fare of Ajmer Express - 12989

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 14:35
Arrives at: 08:15 +1
Duration: 17 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1829
1276
484

schedule of Ajmer Express - 12989

Train Ajmer Express 12989 runs on Mon, Thu, Sat from DDR (Dadar) to AII (Ajmer Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 12989. Check availability of berths. Ajmer Express departs from Mumbai at 14:35 hrs and arrives at Ajmer at 08:15 hrs. Ajmer Express takes a total running duration of 17 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 23 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DDR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • starts
  • 14:35
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • 6
  • 0 m
  • BL
  • Valsad
  • 1
  • 17:17
  • 17:19
  • 2 min
  • 189 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 8 m
  • NVS
  • Navsari
  • 1
  • 17:48
  • 17:50
  • 2 min
  • 228 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 18:22
  • 18:27
  • 5 min
  • 257 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 3 m
  • ANND
  • Anand Jn
  • 1
  • 20:51
  • 20:53
  • 2 min
  • 422 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 22 m
  • UJA
  • Unjha
  • 1
  • 00:15
  • 00:17
  • 2 min
  • 575 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 51 m
  • CHP
  • Chhapi
  • 1
  • 00:42
  • 00:44
  • 2 min
  • 602 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 43 m
  • ABR
  • Abu Road
  • 1
  • 02:40
  • 02:50
  • 10 min
  • 671 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 15 m
  • FA
  • Falna
  • 1
  • 04:31
  • 04:33
  • 2 min
  • 770 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 24 m
  • RANI
  • Rani
  • 1
  • 04:54
  • 04:56
  • 2 min
  • 785 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 42 m
  • BER
  • Beawar
  • 1
  • 07:06
  • 07:08
  • 2 min
  • 924 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 27 m

running status of Ajmer Express - 12989

You can also check the Ajmer Express Running Status (Train no. 12989) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ajmer Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Ajmer Express - 12989

What's more, you can also check out the Ajmer Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Ajmer Express - 12989

Ajmer Express has 25 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
B3
B2
B1
A1
A2
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Ajmer Express - 12989

Train number 12989 Ajmer Express runs from Mumbai to Ajmer on 3 days a week. Ajmer Express is a popular Mumbai to Ajmer train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 17 hours of journey, this train stops at 23 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Ajmer Express 12989. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Ajmer Express 12989 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Ajmer so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Ajmer. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Ajmer Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Ajmer Express - 12989

01 Feb 2016
Mohammad Jafar Ajmeri
Yeh Gadi Ajmer Ke liye Bahut achchi h Jafar Ajmeri
25 Jan 2016
Liyaqat Ali
masha ALLAH muj ko ajmer sharif Jane ke liye is tirane se achhi koi gadi nahi lagti
Jan 19 2016
Imran Ayub
excellent train allways on time...
Nov 16 2015
Shaikh Javed
Nice train,on time.cleanliness of toilet and coach was good.
Sep 07 2015
Ashok Parjapati
Ashok parajapari
Aug 15 2015
Fesal Memon
Nice performance
Aug 01 2015
Tilokchand Nogiya
Jul 25 2015
Sohan Singh
Jul 05 2015
surendar rajpurohit
Jun 06 2015
Mahendra Patel
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)