availability of Ajmer Express - 12989

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 14:35
Arrives at: 08:15 +1
Duration: 17 hrs 40 mins
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1835
1280
485
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.

schedule of Ajmer Express - 12989

Train Ajmer Express 12989 runs on Mon, Thu, Sat from DDR (Dadar) to AII (Ajmer Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 12989. Check availability of berths. Ajmer Express departs from Mumbai at 14:35 hrs and arrives at Ajmer at 08:15 hrs. Ajmer Express takes a total running duration of 17 hours 40 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 23 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DDR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • starts
  • 14:35
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • 6
  • 3 m
  • BL
  • Valsad
  • 1
  • 17:17
  • 17:19
  • 2 min
  • 189 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 9 m
  • NVS
  • Navsari
  • 1
  • 17:48
  • 17:50
  • 2 min
  • 228 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 18:22
  • 18:27
  • 5 min
  • 257 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 m
  • ANND
  • Anand Jn
  • 1
  • 20:51
  • 20:53
  • 2 min
  • 422 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 24 m
  • UJA
  • Unjha
  • 1
  • 00:15
  • 00:17
  • 2 min
  • 575 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 38 m
  • CHP
  • Chhapi
  • 1
  • 00:42
  • 00:44
  • 2 min
  • 602 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 38 m
  • ABR
  • Abu Road
  • 1
  • 02:40
  • 02:50
  • 10 min
  • 671 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 28 m
  • FA
  • Falna
  • 1
  • 04:31
  • 04:33
  • 2 min
  • 770 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 38 m
  • RANI
  • Rani
  • 1
  • 04:54
  • 04:56
  • 2 min
  • 785 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 50 m
  • BER
  • Beawar
  • 1
  • 07:06
  • 07:08
  • 2 min
  • 924 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 29 m

running status of Ajmer Express - 12989

You can also check the Ajmer Express Running Status (Train no. 12989) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ajmer Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Ajmer Express - 12989

What's more, you can also check out the Ajmer Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Ajmer Express - 12989

Ajmer Express has 25 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
EOG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Ajmer Express - 12989

Train number 12989 Ajmer Express runs from Mumbai to Ajmer on 3 days a week. Ajmer Express is a popular Mumbai to Ajmer train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 17 hours 40 minutes of journey, this train stops at 23 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Ajmer Express 12989. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Ajmer Express 12989 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Ajmer so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Ajmer using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Ajmer. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Ajmer Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Ajmer Express - 12989

05 Jul 2016
shubham tolani
I ll not suggest to travel in this train.
02 Jun 2016
Suresh Choudhari
May 18 2016
Yogesh Tigaya
Super awesome nice trine time acha he aur trine clean up he
Feb 15 2016
Vikas Bhandari
best train for ajmer I enjoyed lit
Feb 01 2016
Mohammad Jafar Ajmeri
Yeh Gadi Ajmer Ke liye Bahut achchi h Jafar Ajmeri
Jan 25 2016
Liyaqat Ali
masha ALLAH muj ko ajmer sharif Jane ke liye is tirane se achhi koi gadi nahi lagti
Jan 19 2016
Imran Ayub
excellent train allways on time...
Nov 16 2015
Shaikh Javed
Nice train,on time.cleanliness of toilet and coach was good.
Sep 07 2015
Ashok Parjapati
Ashok parajapari
Aug 15 2015
Fesal Memon
Nice performance
Aug 01 2015
Tilokchand Nogiya
Apr 25 2016
Sohan Singh
Good train but not time is good food is not available in the train and poor clean
Jul 05 2015
surendar rajpurohit
Jun 06 2015
Mahendra Patel
May 25 2015
Anil Suthar
May 12 2015
Deep Tanna
May 11 2015
paras mourya
May 02 2015
Khimani Mo. Aezaz
Bawas train very cheap
Apr 26 2015
Nathulal Gadiya
Apr 24 2015
Jangid Nitesh
Mar 23 2015
Mahendar Borana
Mar 05 2015
Kashyap Modi
ahmedabad pachi gadi darekh vakhte modi paid jay Che.
Feb 25 2015
Mohammed Riyaz
its good for time the train is on right time ...
Feb 21 2015
Mudassar Varekar
Feb 15 2015
Amjad Shk
nice
Feb 12 2015
mohd zaid qureshi
Jan 20 2015
Ajit Jain
good
Jan 10 2015
Ravikant Sharma
Nov 15 2014
anil.kukadiya.5
Old rack AC compartments services medium. AC compartment r near Loco so too much to walk on plate form.
Oct 18 2014
vap1979
jaldi jana ho to is train se jana
Jul 28 2014
mohit.godha.1
bahut acchi
Jun 15 2014
ramprasad.jatoliya.1
Jun 10 2014
trdnsb.sujon
Apr 23 2014
onlineboyamar
:-)
Jun 22 2014
kamlesh.choudhary.520125
nice train but not runs daily we should tell to govt that pls run this train daily
Mar 25 2014
babulalprajapat.kerkheda
verry veery good
Mar 17 2014
bhushan.shivkar
Mar 10 2014
nizam.shaikh.50702
Family k sath Garib Nawaz jana hoto yeh gadi 1 Nambar hai
Mar 07 2014
Nitin.Sarvaiya1
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)