3.6
overview of Ajmer Express - 12989

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1845
1290
485
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Ajmer Express - 12989

The Ajmer Express - 12989 runs from DDR (Dadar, Mumbai) to AII (Ajmer Jn, Ajmer). Ajmer Express runs on 3 days of week. The Ajmer Express train departs from Dadar railway station, Mumbai at hrs and arrives at Ajmer Jn, Ajmer at 08:15 hrs. The total running duration of 12989 train is 17h 40m , stopping at 23 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ajmer Express - 12989 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DDR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • starts
  • 14:35
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • 6
  • 0 m
  • BL
  • Valsad
  • 1
  • 17:15
  • 17:17
  • 2 min
  • 189 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • NVS
  • Navsari
  • 1
  • 17:44
  • 17:46
  • 2 min
  • 228 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 3 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 18:19
  • 18:24
  • 5 min
  • 257 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • ANND
  • Anand Jn
  • 1
  • 20:50
  • 20:52
  • 2 min
  • 422 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 8 m
  • UJA
  • Unjha
  • 1
  • 00:03
  • 00:05
  • 2 min
  • 578 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 36 m
  • CHP
  • Chhapi
  • 1
  • 00:39
  • 00:41
  • 2 min
  • 605 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 34 m
  • ABR
  • Abu Road
  • 1
  • 02:40
  • 02:50
  • 10 min
  • 674 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 17 m
  • FA
  • Falna
  • 1
  • 04:23
  • 04:25
  • 2 min
  • 772 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 34 m
  • RANI
  • Rani
  • 1
  • 04:38
  • 04:40
  • 2 min
  • 787 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 40 m
  • BER
  • Beawar
  • 1
  • 07:06
  • 07:08
  • 2 min
  • 927 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 24 m

running status of Ajmer Express - 12989

coach position and seat layout of Ajmer Express - 12989

Ajmer Express - 12989 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
EOG
GN
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Ajmer Express - 12989

The Ajmer Express - 12989 train runs from Mumbai to Ajmer 3 days of week. It is a popular Mumbai to Ajmer train and covers a distance of about 979km . You can check Ajmer Express - 12989 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12989 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Ajmer and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Ajmer with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mumbai to Ajmer through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Ajmer Express - 12989

20 Jul 2017
Sarfaraj H Mansuri
17 Jul 2017
Neel Shah
Jun 02 2017
Sunil S.k kavariya
May 27 2017
Arjunsingh Rathore
Mar 28 2017
Prem Jagriwal
very Nice train no problem
Mar 23 2017
Yaqub Yadon (Yadon)
I have booked tickets, & i will post review once i travel through it.
Mar 02 2017
Laxman kumar Prajapati
family friendly jesa isme khuch bhi nahi hai
Feb 28 2017
Ramandeep Sran
nice traveling with this train
Feb 09 2017
Mshrimali Shrimali
Feb 05 2017
Ajeet Chouhan
this train stops at too many stations even though it is super fast. that dissappointed me
Jan 30 2017
Sachin Rawal
train is good and punctuality is proper. bt cleanliness is not good
Jan 23 2017
Naveen Ratnesh
Jan 14 2017
Chenaram Seervi
Sep 21 2016
Faisalmemon Faisalmemon
perfect Train Ahmedabad to Ajmer
Sep 09 2016
Naresh Purohit
Jul 26 2016
Rakesh Vaishnav
Jul 05 2016
shubham tolani
I ll not suggest to travel in this train.
Jun 02 2016
Suresh Choudhari
May 18 2016
Yogesh Tigaya
Super awesome nice trine time acha he aur trine clean up he
Feb 15 2016
Vikas Bhandari
best train for ajmer I enjoyed lit
Feb 01 2016
Mohammad Jafar Ajmeri
Yeh Gadi Ajmer Ke liye Bahut achchi h Jafar Ajmeri
Jan 25 2016
Liyaqat Ali
masha ALLAH muj ko ajmer sharif Jane ke liye is tirane se achhi koi gadi nahi lagti
Jan 19 2016
Imran Ayub
excellent train allways on time...
Nov 16 2015
Shaikh Javed
Nice train,on time.cleanliness of toilet and coach was good.
Sep 07 2015
Ashok Parjapati
Ashok parajapari
Aug 15 2015
Fesal Memon
Nice performance
Aug 01 2015
Tilokchand Nogiya
Apr 25 2016
Sohan Singh
Good train but not time is good food is not available in the train and poor clean
Jul 05 2015
surendar rajpurohit
Jun 06 2015
Mahendra Patel
May 25 2015
Anil Suthar
May 12 2015
Deep Tanna
May 11 2015
paras mourya
May 02 2015
Khimani Mo. Aezaz
Bawas train very cheap
Apr 26 2015
Nathulal Gadiya
Apr 24 2015
Jangid Nitesh
Mar 23 2015
Mahendar Borana
Mar 05 2015
Kashyap Modi
ahmedabad pachi gadi darekh vakhte modi paid jay Che.
Feb 25 2015
Mohammed Riyaz
its good for time the train is on right time ...
Feb 21 2015
Mudassar Varekar
Feb 15 2015
Amjad Shk
nice
Feb 12 2015
mohd zaid qureshi
Jan 20 2015
Ajit Jain
good
Jan 10 2015
Ravikant Sharma
Nov 15 2014
anil.kukadiya.5
Old rack AC compartments services medium. AC compartment r near Loco so too much to walk on plate form.
Oct 18 2014
vap1979
jaldi jana ho to is train se jana
Jul 28 2014
mohit.godha.1
bahut acchi
Jun 15 2014
ramprasad.jatoliya.1
Jun 10 2014
trdnsb.sujon
Apr 23 2014
onlineboyamar
:-)
Jun 22 2014
kamlesh.choudhary.520125
nice train but not runs daily we should tell to govt that pls run this train daily
Mar 25 2014
babulalprajapat.kerkheda
verry veery good
Mar 17 2014
bhushan.shivkar
Mar 10 2014
nizam.shaikh.50702
Family k sath Garib Nawaz jana hoto yeh gadi 1 Nambar hai
Mar 07 2014
Nitin.Sarvaiya1
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Ajmer Express Running Status (Train no. 12989) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ajmer Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!