fare of Kushinagar Express - 11015

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 22:45
Arrives at: 07:10 +2
Duration: 32 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2507
1707
636

schedule of Kushinagar Express - 11015

Train Kushinagar Express 11015 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from LTT (Lokmanyatilak T) to GKP (Gorakhpur Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 11015. Check availability of berths. Kushinagar Express departs from Mumbai at 22:45 hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur at 07:10 hrs. Kushinagar Express takes a total running duration of 32 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 47 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 23:03
  • 23:05
  • 2 min
  • 18 km
  • 1
  • 7
  • 1 h 30 m
  • KSRA
  • Kasara
  • 1
  • 00:33
  • 00:35
  • 2 min
  • 105 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 3 h 23 m
  • IGP
  • Igatpuri
  • 1
  • 01:18
  • 01:20
  • 2 min
  • 121 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 6 h 20 m
  • DVL
  • Devlali
  • 1
  • 02:03
  • 02:05
  • 2 min
  • 166 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 12 m
  • MMR
  • Manmad Jn
  • 1
  • 03:10
  • 03:15
  • 5 min
  • 245 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 6 h 29 m
  • NGN
  • Nandgaon
  • 1
  • 03:33
  • 03:35
  • 2 min
  • 270 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 11 m
  • RV
  • Raver
  • 1
  • 06:20
  • 06:22
  • 2 min
  • 463 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • BAU
  • Burhanpur
  • 1
  • 06:38
  • 06:40
  • 2 min
  • 483 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 51 m
  • NPNR
  • Nepanagar
  • 1
  • 06:58
  • 07:00
  • 2 min
  • 510 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 6 h 38 m
  • KNW
  • Khandwa
  • 1
  • 08:55
  • 09:00
  • 5 min
  • 552 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 59 m
  • KKN
  • Khirkiya
  • 1
  • 09:55
  • 09:57
  • 2 min
  • 628 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 56 m
  • HD
  • Harda
  • 1
  • 10:22
  • 10:24
  • 2 min
  • 660 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 12 m
  • TBN
  • Timarni
  • 1
  • 10:38
  • 10:40
  • 2 min
  • 674 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 28 m
  • MDDP
  • Mandideep
  • 1
  • 13:07
  • 13:09
  • 2 min
  • 805 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 37 m
  • HBJ
  • Habibganj
  • 1
  • 13:26
  • 13:28
  • 2 min
  • 821 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 14 m
  • BPL
  • Bhopal Jn
  • 1
  • 13:50
  • 13:55
  • 5 min
  • 827 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 13 m
  • BHS
  • Vidisha
  • 1
  • 14:33
  • 14:35
  • 2 min
  • 881 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 20 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 16:25
  • 16:30
  • 5 min
  • 966 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 3 m
  • LAR
  • Lalitpur
  • 1
  • 17:20
  • 17:22
  • 2 min
  • 1028 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 16 m
  • BAB
  • Babina
  • 1
  • 18:16
  • 18:18
  • 2 min
  • 1093 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 4 m
  • JHS
  • Jhansi Jn
  • 1
  • 19:10
  • 19:22
  • 12 min
  • 1118 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 1 h 24 m
  • CGN
  • Chirgaon
  • 1
  • 19:48
  • 19:50
  • 2 min
  • 1150 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 33 m
  • AIT
  • Ait
  • 1
  • 20:28
  • 20:30
  • 2 min
  • 1207 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • ORAI
  • Orai
  • 1
  • 20:58
  • 21:00
  • 2 min
  • 1232 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 12 m
  • KPI
  • Kalpi
  • 1
  • 21:31
  • 21:33
  • 2 min
  • 1266 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • PHN
  • Pukhrayan
  • 1
  • 21:48
  • 21:50
  • 2 min
  • 1280 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 3 h 6 m
  • BZM
  • Bhimsen
  • 1
  • 23:35
  • 23:37
  • 2 min
  • 1324 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 19 m
  • ON
  • Unnao Jn
  • 1
  • 00:42
  • 00:44
  • 2 min
  • 1355 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 3 h 25 m
  • GD
  • Gonda Jn
  • 1
  • 04:05
  • 04:10
  • 5 min
  • 1528 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 1 m
  • BV
  • Babhnan
  • 1
  • 05:06
  • 05:08
  • 2 min
  • 1587 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • BST
  • Basti
  • 1
  • 05:40
  • 05:45
  • 5 min
  • 1618 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 3 h 59 m

running history of Kushinagar Express - 11015 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 11015 Kushinagar Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 13 Feb 2016
  • 22:45
  • 07:10
  • 10:59
  • Late
  • 3 h 49 m
  • 12 Feb 2016
  • 22:45
  • 07:10
  • 07:00
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 11 Feb 2016
  • 22:45
  • 07:10
  • 07:37
  • Slight delay
  • 27 m
  • 10 Feb 2016
  • 22:45
  • 07:10
  • 07:30
  • Slight delay
  • 20 m
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 22:45
  • 07:10
  • 17:30
  • Late
  • 10 h 20 m
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • 22:45
  • 07:10
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 07:10
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Kushinagar Express - 11015

You can also check the Kushinagar Express Running Status (Train no. 11015) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Kushinagar Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Kushinagar Express - 11015

What's more, you can also check out the Kushinagar Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Kushinagar Express - 11015

Kushinagar Express has 25 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
A1
B2
B1
S14
S13
S12
S11
PC
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
SL
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Kushinagar Express - 11015

Train number 11015 Kushinagar Express runs from Mumbai to Gorakhpur on 7 days a week. Kushinagar Express is a popular Mumbai to Gorakhpur train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 32 hours of journey, this train stops at 47 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Kushinagar Express 11015. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Kushinagar Express 11015 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Gorakhpur so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Gorakhpur. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Kushinagar Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Kushinagar Express - 11015

29 Jan 2016
Yusuf Khan
sab ticket kaha jata hai jab dekho tab ticket nahi milta hai
13 Jan 2016
Shabana Khan
yeah train hamesha 2 -4 ghante late chalti hai so that is not fare
Jan 09 2016
Raish Shekh
RAIS9702637947RAIS123456789
Dec 18 2015
Manoj Prasad
Very good but bagger are inter the coach please stop them.
Oct 06 2015
shahid khan
nice
Sep 18 2015
Sadik Shah
Sep 16 2015
Aditya Kumar
Aug 29 2015
Ritesh Sarraf
poor
Aug 21 2015
Shubham Singh
good
Aug 12 2015
Anmol Singh
soo durty train it has no time table... There were no cleanliness in train.
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)