fare of Kushinagar Express - 11015

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 22:45
Arrives at: 07:10 +2
Duration: 32 hrs 25 mins
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2515
1710
640

schedule of Kushinagar Express - 11015

Train Kushinagar Express 11015 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from LTT (Lokmanyatilak T) to GKP (Gorakhpur Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 11015. Check availability of berths. Kushinagar Express departs from Mumbai at 22:45 hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur at 07:10 hrs. Kushinagar Express takes a total running duration of 32 hours 25 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 47 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 23:03
  • 23:05
  • 2 min
  • 18 km
  • 1
  • 7
  • 1 m
  • KSRA
  • Kasara
  • 1
  • 00:33
  • 00:35
  • 2 min
  • 105 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • DVL
  • Devlali
  • 1
  • 02:03
  • 02:05
  • 2 min
  • 166 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • NGN
  • Nandgaon
  • 1
  • 03:33
  • 03:35
  • 2 min
  • 270 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 12 m
  • RV
  • Raver
  • 1
  • 06:20
  • 06:22
  • 2 min
  • 463 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 30 m
  • NPNR
  • Nepanagar
  • 1
  • 06:58
  • 07:00
  • 2 min
  • 510 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 9 m
  • KNW
  • Khandwa
  • 1
  • 08:55
  • 09:00
  • 5 min
  • 552 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 m
  • HD
  • Harda
  • 1
  • 10:22
  • 10:24
  • 2 min
  • 660 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 6 m
  • TBN
  • Timarni
  • 1
  • 10:38
  • 10:40
  • 2 min
  • 674 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 9 m
  • BHS
  • Vidisha
  • 1
  • 14:33
  • 14:35
  • 2 min
  • 881 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 22 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 16:25
  • 16:30
  • 5 min
  • 966 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 8 m
  • LAR
  • Lalitpur
  • 1
  • 17:20
  • 17:22
  • 2 min
  • 1028 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 22 m
  • BAB
  • Babina
  • 1
  • 18:16
  • 18:18
  • 2 min
  • 1093 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 37 m
  • CGN
  • Chirgaon
  • 1
  • 19:48
  • 19:50
  • 2 min
  • 1150 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 39 m
  • AIT
  • Ait
  • 1
  • 20:28
  • 20:30
  • 2 min
  • 1207 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 39 m
  • ORAI
  • Orai
  • 1
  • 20:58
  • 21:00
  • 2 min
  • 1232 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 47 m
  • KPI
  • Kalpi
  • 1
  • 21:31
  • 21:33
  • 2 min
  • 1266 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 48 m
  • PHN
  • Pukhrayan
  • 1
  • 21:48
  • 21:50
  • 2 min
  • 1280 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 5 m
  • BZM
  • Bhimsen
  • 1
  • 23:35
  • 23:37
  • 2 min
  • 1324 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 9 m
  • ON
  • Unnao Jn
  • 1
  • 00:42
  • 00:44
  • 2 min
  • 1355 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 49 m
  • GD
  • Gonda Jn
  • 1
  • 04:05
  • 04:10
  • 5 min
  • 1528 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 31 m
  • BV
  • Babhnan
  • 1
  • 05:06
  • 05:08
  • 2 min
  • 1587 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 39 m
  • BST
  • Basti
  • 1
  • 05:40
  • 05:45
  • 5 min
  • 1618 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 1 h 21 m

running history of Kushinagar Express - 11015 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 11015 Kushinagar Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 26 May 2016
  • 00:40
  • 07:10
  • 08:00
  • Late
  • 50 m
  • 25 May 2016
  • 01:50
  • 07:10
  • 07:30
  • Slight delay
  • 20 m
  • 24 May 2016
  • 22:45
  • 07:10
  • 10:21
  • Late
  • 3 h 11 m
  • 23 May 2016
  • 22:45
  • 07:10
  • 08:45
  • Late
  • 1 h 35 m
  • 22 May 2016
  • 22:45
  • 07:10
  • 07:58
  • Late
  • 48 m
  • 21 May 2016
  • 22:45
  • 07:10
  • 14:55
  • Late
  • 7 h 45 m
  • 20 May 2016
  • -
  • 07:10
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Kushinagar Express - 11015

You can also check the Kushinagar Express Running Status (Train no. 11015) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Kushinagar Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Kushinagar Express - 11015

What's more, you can also check out the Kushinagar Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Kushinagar Express - 11015

Kushinagar Express has 23 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
B2
B1
A1
PC
S14
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
EOG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Kushinagar Express - 11015

Train number 11015 Kushinagar Express runs from Mumbai to Gorakhpur on 7 days a week. Kushinagar Express is a popular Mumbai to Gorakhpur train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 32 hours 25 minutes of journey, this train stops at 47 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Kushinagar Express 11015. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Kushinagar Express 11015 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Gorakhpur so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Gorakhpur using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Gorakhpur. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Kushinagar Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Kushinagar Express - 11015

30 Apr 2016
daniram yadav123
15 Apr 2016
kumar Sumit
It is experss... But it behave like passenger train
Apr 14 2016
Alok Saini
Good Train... timing perfect...
Apr 14 2016
Rohit Varnawal
good great train to Gorakhpur
Jan 29 2016
Yusuf Khan
sab ticket kaha jata hai jab dekho tab ticket nahi milta hai
Jan 13 2016
Shabana Khan
yeah train hamesha 2 -4 ghante late chalti hai so that is not fare
Jan 09 2016
Raish Shekh
RAIS9702637947RAIS123456789
Dec 18 2015
Manoj Prasad
Very good but bagger are inter the coach please stop them.
Oct 06 2015
shahid khan
nice
Sep 18 2015
Sadik Shah
Sep 16 2015
Aditya Kumar
Aug 29 2015
Ritesh Sarraf
poor
Aug 21 2015
Shubham Singh
good
Aug 12 2015
Anmol Singh
soo durty train it has no time table... There were no cleanliness in train.
Aug 02 2015
Mehtab Khan
Jul 30 2015
Salman Khan
this is good for everyone for booking ticket
Jul 30 2015
Obaid Ansari
so many halt plsss reduse station and fast train only halt at 10stop mobile charging improving properly
Jun 09 2015
Kishan Yadav
Thanks to govt that they had provide such a beautiful train to us
Jun 09 2015
Kalimullah Khan
Jun 03 2015
Akash Upadhyay
worst train nvr on time...i really don't remember when i have seen this train coming on right time..
May 20 2015
Alok Yadav
May 03 2015
NADEEM ANSARI
bahot acchi train hai ye khusinagar
Apr 25 2015
Abdul Mateen
Apr 03 2015
Upendra Singh
is train ko chhpra tak chalana chahiye or two-three dibbe badhana chahiye
Mar 15 2015
Mohit Kumar Rathore
Feb 24 2015
Irfan Idrisi
Feb 23 2015
Bhairavprasad Chaturvedi
Feb 21 2015
M M KHAN Khan
M M KHAN
Feb 21 2015
Roopesh Vishwakarma
Feb 20 2015
mushir abdul
very very nice train kushinagar
Feb 20 2015
Narayan Shrestha
Feb 19 2015
Singhsamar Samarnathsingh
Feb 19 2015
Mohammed Shaikh
Feb 18 2015
Rajesh Kumar
Feb 16 2015
sanjay kumar
massst
Oct 02 2015
Madhu Prasad
coach B1 has gone worst from bad. Ac coach doesn't look like AC
Jan 11 2015
Shivshankar Sahani
Jan 07 2015
LOKESH GIRI
Dec 29 2014
Deepak Pandey
Dec 04 2014
Vikram Vikky
Nov 09 2014
santosh.pathroti
Sep 18 2014
rajesh.chaurasia.963
Aug 26 2014
virendrasingh
good drain
Aug 25 2014
naeem.ansari.96387
stop kam hone chahiye
Jul 24 2014
atal.sukla
jayada safe ni hai kuch is ke liye kero
Jul 22 2014
junaid.ahmed.7712
only some trains good . all other just don't ask
Jul 11 2014
shankar.sharma.5070
need to improve
Jun 22 2014
manishsmart
May 19 2014
rahul.pandey.9659
May 11 2014
Mohdansari26
Good Taiming
May 13 2014
Shivamsharma9989
raddi train pata nahi itne kaise chalte hai ise
Apr 23 2014
sunil.choubey.10
seats badana jaruri hai
Apr 19 2014
obaid.rehman.5249
pls is tran k stop kam karo 1/2 1/3 ghante se zyada run nhi h 3 se 4ghanta cuntinue chalna chahiye plss tabhi is train m faltu public nhi chadhegi safar aaram se katega
Apr 13 2014
raju.prajapati.1694
Mar 19 2014
ss31181
Mar 17 2014
ishan.godwani
Feb 27 2014
mishraabhishekam
Feb 21 2014
gupta.ramjeet
Feb 21 2014
razaul.siddiqui.7
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)