3.4
overview of Muv Ljn Express - 15007

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
1950
1165
815
300
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Muv Ljn Express - 15007

The Muv Ljn Express - 15007 runs from BCY (Varanasi City, Varanasi) to LJN (Lucknow Ne, Lucknow). Muv Ljn Express runs on 7 days of week. The Muv Ljn Express train departs from Varanasi City railway station, Varanasi at hrs and arrives at Lucknow Ne, Lucknow at 05:45 hrs. The total running duration of 15007 train is 12h 45m , stopping at 35 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Muv Ljn Express - 15007 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • SRNT
  • Sarnath
  • 1
  • 17:10
  • 17:12
  • 2 min
  • 7 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 7 m
  • SDT
  • Sadat
  • 1
  • 17:53
  • 17:55
  • 2 min
  • 50 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 21 m
  • MAU
  • Mau Jn
  • 1
  • 18:45
  • 18:50
  • 5 min
  • 89 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 24 m
  • LRD
  • Lar Road
  • 1
  • 19:56
  • 19:58
  • 2 min
  • 138 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • SWA
  • Sahjanwa
  • 1
  • 23:45
  • 23:47
  • 2 min
  • 245 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 30 m
  • MHH
  • Maghar
  • 1
  • 23:57
  • 23:59
  • 2 min
  • 254 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 29 m
  • BST
  • Basti
  • 1
  • 00:38
  • 00:40
  • 2 min
  • 292 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 33 m
  • BV
  • Babhnan
  • 1
  • 01:06
  • 01:08
  • 2 min
  • 323 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 33 m
  • MSW
  • Maskanwa
  • 1
  • 01:20
  • 01:22
  • 2 min
  • 339 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 37 m
  • BUW
  • Burhwal
  • 1
  • 03:26
  • 03:28
  • 2 min
  • 442 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 50 m

coach position and seat layout of Muv Ljn Express - 15007

Muv Ljn Express - 15007 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
SLR
GS
GS
GS
H1
HA1
A2
A1
B2
B1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Muv Ljn Express - 15007

The Muv Ljn Express - 15007 train runs from Varanasi to Lucknow 7 days of week. It is a popular Varanasi to Lucknow train and covers a distance of about 506km . You can check Muv Ljn Express - 15007 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15007 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Lucknow and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Lucknow with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Varanasi to Lucknow through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Muv Ljn Express - 15007

20 Feb 2018
Govind Verma
its good train for travelling.
10 Feb 2018
Santosh kumar Bhuj
good for lucknow trip, suitable for night journey.
Jan 29 2018
santosh maurya
very nice journey to train travel
Jan 14 2018
Bablou Nabi
Jan 14 2018
Summit Mathur
pls change coach and good time to kgmc patients
Dec 22 2017
Satya Abhi Gupta
Dec 10 2017
Arun Jaiswal
Dec 01 2017
सूरज सिंह
Nov 26 2017
devashish chandra
Nov 19 2017
Satish Gupta
Nov 09 2017
Atul Pandey
Oct 19 2017
Raju Nikam
Oct 13 2017
Abhishek Bhadouria
Oct 11 2017
Dilip Gupta
Oct 01 2017
Rita Gupta
Sep 04 2017
Cricket Jagat
Timing is not good overall good train
Jun 01 2017
Ayesha Gupta
May 12 2017
prakash kumar
Good &very nice BT slow pllz accept my complant
Apr 24 2017
SWAPNESH TIWARI
Apr 21 2017
Renu Yadav
not come at time very delay
Apr 03 2017
Mohammad Zaid Javed
Feeling better... There are very good... From my last visit.. I have Feeling better... Thank You. Railway
Apr 03 2017
Rahul Srivastav
Mar 25 2017
Ramprasad Lal Srivastava
quite good & impressive but need to work on it more & gradually increase the efficiency
Mar 15 2017
ashutosh kumar
it is good for students....................
Jan 10 2017
Mohammad Asad
Nov 08 2016
mohd tariq
Oct 10 2016
Abhishek ashk
Aug 18 2016
Afajal Ahamad
Better than Better. Best train From BSB to LJN via SALEMPUR
Aug 18 2016
Bablou Boo
May 27 2016
Gajendra Prasad Satsangi
v good in cleaNing keep it up
Apr 24 2016
Kumar Vivek
Only reliable train to lko for mau - bhatni route
Apr 14 2016
Farooque Azam
Nyc Train I Always Travel Wid it but never felt difficulty yet
Mar 25 2016
Mohammad Sajid
nice ... superb train for Belthera .... mau ... deoria people for traveling to Lucknow ;)
Oct 02 2015
Atul Pandey
average train...slow running
Sep 04 2015
Rahul Sharma
Aug 14 2015
Alok Jaiswal
Aug 01 2015
Ranjeet Kushwaha
Jul 16 2015
Akash Kumar Verma
Jun 03 2015
Umesh chauhan
May 24 2015
Mohammad Qasim Anees
May 16 2015
Kaushik Das
Mar 02 2015
Rishabh Srivastava
Feb 28 2015
Srinivas Bharti
Jan 07 2015
Ankit Gupta
Nov 18 2015
VIPUL.D.ARYAN
nice trainto travel with family
Jun 20 2014
00abhijeet7
Feb 28 2014
atul.pandey186
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Muv Ljn Express Running Status (Train no. 15007) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Muv Ljn Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!