3
overview of Rayalaseema Express - 17430

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1500
1040
380
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Rayalaseema Express - 17430

The Rayalaseema Express - 17430 runs from TPTY (Tirupati, Tirupati) to HYB (Hyderabad Decan, Hyderabad). Rayalaseema Express runs on 7 days of week. The Rayalaseema Express train departs from Tirupati railway station, Tirupati at hrs and arrives at Hyderabad Decan, Hyderabad at 08:30 hrs. The total running duration of 17430 train is 16h 5m , stopping at 35 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Rayalaseema Express - 17430 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KOU
  • Koduru
  • 1
  • 17:21
  • 17:23
  • 2 min
  • 51 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 5 m
  • MOO
  • Muddanur
  • 1
  • 19:58
  • 20:00
  • 2 min
  • 191 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 10 m
  • GY
  • Gooty
  • 1
  • 21:38
  • 21:40
  • 2 min
  • 292 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 10 m
  • AD
  • Adoni
  • 1
  • 23:08
  • 23:10
  • 2 min
  • 372 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 21 m
  • RC
  • Raichur
  • 1
  • 00:18
  • 00:20
  • 2 min
  • 441 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 26 m
  • KSN
  • Krishna
  • 1
  • 00:39
  • 00:40
  • 1 min
  • 466 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 29 m
  • SADP
  • Saidapur
  • 1
  • 00:58
  • 01:00
  • 2 min
  • 486 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 28 m
  • YG
  • Yadgir
  • 1
  • 01:33
  • 01:35
  • 2 min
  • 510 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 20 m
  • NW
  • Nalwar
  • 1
  • 01:59
  • 02:00
  • 1 min
  • 535 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 19 m
  • SEM
  • Seram
  • 1
  • 03:33
  • 03:34
  • 1 min
  • 586 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 16 m
  • KQT
  • Kurgunta
  • 1
  • 03:43
  • 03:44
  • 1 min
  • 594 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 18 m
  • NAW
  • Nawandgi
  • 1
  • 03:52
  • 03:53
  • 1 min
  • 601 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 18 m
  • TDU
  • Tandur
  • 1
  • 04:09
  • 04:10
  • 1 min
  • 619 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 16 m

running status of Rayalaseema Express - 17430

coach position and seat layout of Rayalaseema Express - 17430

Rayalaseema Express - 17430 has 16 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
En
SLR
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
A1
B1
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Rayalaseema Express - 17430

The Rayalaseema Express - 17430 train runs from Tirupati to Hyderabad 7 days of week. It is a popular Tirupati to Hyderabad train and covers a distance of about 733km . You can check Rayalaseema Express - 17430 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 17430 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Hyderabad and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Hyderabad with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Tirupati to Hyderabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Rayalaseema Express - 17430

14 Nov 2017
prasad charan
09 Aug 2017
Munagala Murali Krishna
general compartment only 4 extra 2 compartment
Aug 02 2017
koushik v
May 29 2017
Vijay Amulu
Worst train no seats available
Mar 16 2017
Bharathi Devineni
ok. running in time. but some times late.
Oct 06 2016
Muniteja Ganji
Sep 11 2016
Balwant Rajpurohit
Jul 02 2016
Vishnu Kumar
It's OK to go in time in this train
Aug 12 2015
Inamdar Srinivas Reddy Bevinal
Feb 21 2015
Kishor Goud
Jul 26 2014
svsomesula
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Rayalaseema Express Running Status (Train no. 17430) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Rayalaseema Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!