fare of Siddheshwar Express - 12115

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 22:45
Arrives at: 06:50 +1
Duration: 8 hrs 5 mins
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
1810
1075
765
295

schedule of Siddheshwar Express - 12115

Train Siddheshwar Express 12115 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from CSTM (Mumbai Cst) to SUR (Solapur Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 12115. Check availability of berths. Siddheshwar Express departs from Mumbai at 22:45 hrs and arrives at Solapur at 06:50 hrs. Siddheshwar Express takes a total running duration of 8 hours 5 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 14 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 22:58
  • 23:00
  • 2 min
  • 9 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 1 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 23:18
  • 23:20
  • 2 min
  • 34 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • 9 m
  • KJT
  • Karjat
  • 1
  • 00:28
  • 00:30
  • 2 min
  • 100 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • KAD
  • Khandala
  • 1
  • 00:58
  • 01:00
  • 2 min
  • 124 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 28 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 02:10
  • 02:20
  • 10 min
  • 192 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • BGVN
  • Bhigwan
  • 1
  • 03:58
  • 04:00
  • 2 min
  • 295 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 35 m
  • JEUR
  • Jeur
  • 1
  • 04:38
  • 04:40
  • 2 min
  • 342 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 46 m
  • MO
  • Mohol
  • 1
  • 05:48
  • 05:50
  • 2 min
  • 422 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 20 m

running history of Siddheshwar Express - 12115 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12115 Siddheshwar Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 04 May 2016
  • 22:45
  • 06:50
  • 06:50
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 03 May 2016
  • 22:45
  • 06:50
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 02 May 2016
  • 22:45
  • 06:50
  • 07:47
  • Late
  • 57 m
  • 01 May 2016
  • 23:25
  • 06:50
  • 07:08
  • Slight delay
  • 18 m
  • 30 Apr 2016
  • 22:45
  • 06:50
  • 07:15
  • Slight delay
  • 25 m
  • 29 Apr 2016
  • 22:45
  • 06:50
  • 07:04
  • Slight delay
  • 14 m
  • 28 Apr 2016
  • -
  • 06:50
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Siddheshwar Express - 12115

You can also check the Siddheshwar Express Running Status (Train no. 12115) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Siddheshwar Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Siddheshwar Express - 12115

What's more, you can also check out the Siddheshwar Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Siddheshwar Express - 12115

Siddheshwar Express has 23 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
B2
B1
A3
A2
A1
H1
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Siddheshwar Express - 12115

Train number 12115 Siddheshwar Express runs from Mumbai to Solapur on 7 days a week. Siddheshwar Express is a popular Mumbai to Solapur train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 8 hours 5 minutes of journey, this train stops at 14 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Siddheshwar Express 12115. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Siddheshwar Express 12115 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Solapur so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Solapur. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Siddheshwar Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Siddheshwar Express - 12115

28 Apr 2016
Gyancho Surve
Give Halt In Khadki And shivajinagar Stn
16 Mar 2016
MD QUASIM PATEL
It's comfatable in train sl ac but there is no food in train
Dec 15 2015
Mehul Jain
yes it is a very good train.it is clean, on time, fast and much more
Nov 23 2015
Gyancho Surve
Very nice station.Platforms are clean..Its a major Junction.But while going mumbai all trains are full.no berth available
Sep 29 2015
Pramod Parbat
Sep 06 2015
Mustafa Inamdar
thik aahe bt Saaf safai kade laksh dila pahije......othrwise 10/10
Mar 10 2015
yogesh sathe
goood
Nov 26 2014
Tushar Bobade
thik she
Sep 21 2014
shankarlal
v. v. nice
Jun 13 2014
sarvesh.alshi
one if the best trains. totally family friendly and on time always.
Jun 08 2014
imran.md.pathan
May 27 2014
irshad.shaikh.526
Apr 30 2014
mohammadhaji.shaikh
Apr 26 2014
prakash.chavan.9862
Apr 22 2014
bhavesh.mehta.771
Apr 05 2014
pradeep.awagade
Apr 01 2014
lakhan.aadaki
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)