Yesvantpur Jn railway station

»
»
»
Yesvantpur Jn railway station

all trains stopping at this railway station

50
3.7
5.0
Overall rating: 3.7/5.0 - from total 77 reviews - see latest 10 reviews
Cleanliness: 2.4/5.0
Food: 1.9/5.0
Safety: 2.2/5.0
list of trains
train no. train name from to arrives departs stop time
12245 Hwh Ypr Duronto Howrah Jn Yesvantpur Jn 16:00 ends 0
12246 Duronto Express Yesvantpur Jn Howrah Jn starts 11:15 0
12291 Ypr Chennai Express Yesvantpur Jn Chennai Central starts 22:45 0
12292 Yesvantpur Express Chennai Central Yesvantpur Jn 06:00 ends 0
02846 YPR-BBS SF WEEKLY SPL Yesvantpur Jn Bhubaneswar starts 23:30 0
12649 Sampark Kranti Yesvantpur Jn H Nizamuddin starts 22:00 0
12650 Ktk Smprk Kranti Express H Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Jn 19:35 ends 0
06520 Mrj Ypr Spl Miraj Jn Yesvantpur Jn 06:20 ends 0
06519 Ypr Mrj spl Yesvantpur Jn Miraj Jn starts 20:40 0
06592 Hsra Ypr Passenger Special Hosur Yesvantpur Jn 09:50 ends 0
06591 Ypr Hsra Passenger Special Yesvantpur Jn Hosur starts 06:30 0
14806 Bme Ypr Ac Express Barmer Yesvantpur Jn 03:15 ends 0
16527 Ypr Cannanore Express Yesvantpur Jn Kannur starts 20:00 0
12539 Ypr Lucknow Express Yesvantpur Jn Lucknow Nr starts 10:50 0
16228 Bangalore Express Talguppa Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna-bengaluru 03:25 03:30 5 min
16570 Kcg Ypr Exp Kacheguda Yesvantpur Jn 03:30 ends 0
12080 Jan Shatabdi Express Hubli Jn Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna-bengaluru 20:58 21:00 2 min
22696 JP Ypr Premium Jaipur Yesvantpur Jn 17:55 ends 0
16580 Yesvanthpur Express Shimoga Town Yesvantpur Jn 21:00 ends 0
16579 Shimoga Express Yesvantpur Jn Shimoga Town starts 09:00 0
22679 Svdk Premium Express Yesvantpur Jn Shri Mata Vaishno Devi starts 11:30 0
22680 Svdk Ypr Premium Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Yesvantpur Jn 15:00 ends 0
56580 Nmga Sbc Passenger Nelamangala Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna-bengaluru 14:45 14:50 5 min
16571 Ypr Bidr Express Yesvantpur Jn Bidar starts 19:00 0
56226 Tk Sbc Passenger Tumkur Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna-bengaluru 17:06 17:07 1 min
56520 Cta Sbc Passenger Chitradurga Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna-bengaluru 19:13 19:15 2 min
56523 Sbc Hup Passenger Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna-bengaluru Hindupur 17:56 17:57 1 min
56910 Sbc Fast Passenger Hospet Jn Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna-bengaluru 04:32 04:35 3 min
76523 Ypr Hsra Passenger Yesvantpur Jn Hosur starts 14:55 0
76524 Hsra Ypr Passenger Hosur Yesvantpur Jn 19:20 ends 0
06541 Ypr Pvr Express Yesvantpur Jn Pandharpur starts 18:00 0
19301 Yeshvantpur Express Indore Jn Bg Yesvantpur Jn 11:15 ends 0
22133 Sur Ypr Sup Express Solapur Jn Yesvantpur Jn 07:10 ends 0
16230 Bsb Mys Express Varanasi Jn Mysore Jn 23:38 23:40 2 min
12540 Lko Ypr Sup Express Lucknow Nr Yesvantpur Jn 16:40 ends 0
02779 Vsg Sbc Link Exp Vasco Da Gama Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna-bengaluru 06:39 06:41 2 min
11005 Puducherry Express Dadar Puducherry 21:30 21:50 20 min
11006 Chalukya Express Puducherry Dadar 06:00 06:30 30 min
11021 Tirunelveli Express Dadar Tirunelveli 21:30 21:50 20 min
11022 Chalukya Express Tirunelveli Dadar 04:15 06:30 135 min
12193 Ypr Jbp Express Yesvantpur Jn Jabalpur starts 15:50 0
12194 Jbp Ypr Super Fast Express Jabalpur Yesvantpur Jn 13:30 ends 0
12251 Wainganga Express Yesvantpur Jn Korba starts 23:40 0
12252 Wainganga Express Korba Yesvantpur Jn 13:30 ends 0
12253 Anga Express Yesvantpur Jn Bhagalpur starts 13:30 0
12254 Anga Express Bhagalpur Yesvantpur Jn 09:05 ends 0
12551 Ypr-Kyq Ac Express Yesvantpur Jn Kamakhya starts 08:30 0
12552 Kyq Ypr Ac Express Kamakhya Yesvantpur Jn 18:30 ends 0
12629 Sampark Kranti Express Yesvantpur Jn H Nizamuddin starts 13:45 0
12630 Ypr S Kranti Express H Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Jn 06:20 ends 0
12647 Kongu Express Coimbatore Jn H Nizamuddin 22:50 23:40 50 min
12777 Kochuveli Express Hubli Jn Kochuveli 15:00 15:20 20 min
12778 Hubli Express Kochuveli Hubli Jn 04:30 04:40 10 min
12835 Hte Ypr Express Hatia Yesvantpur Jn 05:00 ends 0
12836 Ypr Hatia Express Yesvantpur Jn Hatia starts 08:30 0
12863 Hwh Ypr Express Howrah Jn Yesvantpur Jn 07:15 ends 0
12864 Ypr Howrah Express Yesvantpur Jn Howrah Jn starts 19:35 0
12889 Tata Ypr Express Tatanagar Jn Yesvantpur Jn 05:00 ends 0
12890 Ypr Tata Express Yesvantpur Jn Tatanagar Jn starts 08:30 0
14805 Barmer Ac Express Yesvantpur Jn Barmer starts 10:30 0
15015 Gkp Ypr Express Gorakhpur Jn Yesvantpur Jn 09:45 ends 0
15023 Gkp Ypr Express Gorakhpur Jn Yesvantpur Jn 11:15 ends 0
15227 Muzaffarpur Express Yesvantpur Jn Muzaffarpur Jn starts 23:55 0
15228 Mfp Ypr Express Muzaffarpur Jn Yesvantpur Jn 11:50 ends 0
16201 Sbc Smet Express Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna-bengaluru Shimoga Town 15:39 15:41 2 min
16202 Smet Sbc Express Shimoga Town Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna-bengaluru 11:23 11:25 2 min
16209 Aii Mys Express Ajmer Jn Mysore Jn 02:35 02:40 5 min
16227 Talguppa Express Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna-bengaluru Talguppa 23:13 23:15 2 min
16229 Mys Bsb Express Mysore Jn Varanasi Jn 10:20 10:22 2 min
16501 Adi Sbc Express Ahmedabad Jn Yesvantpur Jn 04:20 ends 0
16505 Gimb Sbc Express Gandhidham Bg Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna-bengaluru 02:35 02:40 5 min
16506 Gandhidham Express Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna-bengaluru Gandhidham Bg 22:03 22:05 2 min
16507 Bgkt Sbc Express Bhagat Ki Kothi Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna-bengaluru 02:35 02:40 5 min
16508 Jodhpur Express Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna-bengaluru Jodhpur Jn 22:03 22:05 2 min
16528 Yesvantpur Express Kannur Yesvantpur Jn 08:00 ends 0
16535 Golgumbaz Express Mysore Jn Solapur Jn 19:10 19:15 5 min
16536 Golgumbaz Exp Solapur Jn Yesvantpur Jn 07:40 07:45 5 min
16561 Kochuveli Acex Yesvantpur Jn Kochuveli starts 15:20 0
16562 Kcvl Ypr Ac Express Kochuveli Yesvantpur Jn 04:30 ends 0
16565 Mangalore Express Yesvantpur Jn Mangalore Cntl starts 23:55 0
16566 Yesvantpur Express Mangalore Cntl Yesvantpur Jn 13:30 ends 0
16572 Bidr Ypr Express Bidar Yesvantpur Jn 07:40 ends 0
16573 Puducherry Express Yesvantpur Jn Puducherry starts 21:00 0
16574 Yesvantpur Express Puducherry Yesvantpur Jn 08:20 ends 0
16587 Ypr Bkn Express Yesvantpur Jn Bikaner Jn starts 05:00 0
16588 Bkn Ypr Express Bikaner Jn Yesvantpur Jn 03:15 ends 0
16589 Rani Chennamma Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna-bengaluru C Shahumharaj T 21:25 21:27 2 min
16590 Ranichennama Ex C Shahumharaj T Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna-bengaluru 06:39 06:41 2 min
16593 Ned Sbc Express Nanded Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna-bengaluru 04:45 04:50 5 min
16594 Sbc Nanded Express Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna-bengaluru Nanded 22:58 23:00 2 min
17211 Kondaveedu Express Machilipatnam Yesvantpur Jn 09:45 ends 0
17212 Kondaveedu Express Yesvantpur Jn Machilipatnam starts 14:30 0
17309 Ypr Vasco Express Yesvantpur Jn Vasco Da Gama starts 14:30 0
17310 Ypr Biweekly Express Vasco Da Gama Yesvantpur Jn 11:25 ends 0
17311 Mas Vasco Express Chennai Central Vasco Da Gama 21:35 21:55 20 min
17312 Vsg Chennai Express Vasco Da Gama Chennai Central 05:00 05:30 30 min
17313 Mas Hubli Express Chennai Central Hubli Jn 21:35 21:55 20 min
17314 Ubl Chennai Express Hubli Jn Chennai Central 05:00 05:30 30 min
17315 Velankanni Express Vasco Da Gama Vellankanni 23:10 23:30 20 min
17316 Vlnk Vsg Express Vellankanni Vasco Da Gama 13:30 14:30 60 min
17603 Kcg Ypr Express Kacheguda Yesvantpur Jn 10:30 ends 0
17604 Kacheguda Express Yesvantpur Jn Kacheguda starts 15:30 0
18111 Tata Ypr Express Tatanagar Jn Yesvantpur Jn 17:55 ends 0
18112 Ypr Tata Express Yesvantpur Jn Tatanagar Jn starts 10:30 0
19302 Ypr Indb Express Yesvantpur Jn Indore Jn Bg starts 11:30 0
22134 Solapur Express Yesvantpur Jn Solapur Jn starts 20:50 0
22684 Lko Ypr Sup Lucknow Nr Yesvantpur Jn 13:30 ends 0
22685 Ypr Sakranti Exp Yesvantpur Jn Chandigarh starts 13:45 0
22686 Ypr S Kranti Express Chandigarh Yesvantpur Jn 06:20 ends 0
12079 Janshatabdi Express Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna-bengaluru Hubli Jn 06:09 06:10 1 min
22883 Puri Ypr Garib Rath Puri Yesvantpur Jn 20:00 ends 0
56579 Sbc Nmga Passenger Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna-bengaluru Nelamangala 12:31 12:33 2 min
16515 Ypr Kawr Express Yesvantpur Jn Karwar starts 07:00 0
16516 Kawr Ypr Express Karwar Yesvantpur Jn 22:00 ends 0
16577 Ypr Hrr Express Yesvantpur Jn Harihar starts 16:15 0
16578 Hrr Ypr Express Harihar Yesvantpur Jn 11:25 ends 0
12735 Ypr Garib Rath Secunderabad Jn Yesvantpur Jn 09:15 ends 0
12736 Sc Garib Rath Yesvantpur Jn Secunderabad Jn starts 16:45 0
56525 Sbc Kqz Passenger Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna-bengaluru Kolar 18:20 18:21 1 min
56526 Kqz Sbc Passenger Kolar Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna-bengaluru 09:19 09:20 1 min
02285 Ypr Suvidha Special Secunderabad Jn Yesvantpur Jn 07:55 ends 0
12725 Intercity Express Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna-bengaluru Dharwar 13:10 13:11 1 min
12726 Intercity Express Dharwar Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna-bengaluru 13:33 13:35 2 min
17308 Basava Express Bagalkot Mysore Jn 10:10 10:20 10 min
02286 Ypr Sc Suvidha Yesvantpur Jn Secunderabad Jn starts 22:40 0
12213 Duranto Express Yesvantpur Jn Delhi S Rohilla starts 23:40 0
22351 Ppta Ypr Express Patliputra Junction Yesvantpur Jn 20:55 ends 0
06595 Ypr Cbp Passenger Special Yesvantpur Jn Chikballapur starts 10:35 0
06596 Cbp Ypr Passenger Special Chikballapur Yesvantpur Jn 14:25 ends 0
56221 Sbc Tk Passenger Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna-bengaluru Tumkur 09:34 09:35 1 min
56222 Tk Sbc Passenger Tumkur Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna-bengaluru 12:41 12:42 1 min
56223 Sbc Ask Passenger Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna-bengaluru Arsikere Jn 18:31 18:33 2 min
56224 Ask Sbc Passenger Arsikere Jn Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna-bengaluru 08:41 08:42 1 min
56225 Sbc Tk Passenger Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna-bengaluru Tumkur 13:54 13:55 1 min
56227 Sbc Smet Passenger Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna-bengaluru Shimoga Town 16:42 16:43 1 min
56228 Smet Sbc Passenger Shimoga Town Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna-bengaluru 10:08 10:10 2 min
56241 Salem Ypr Passenger Salem Jn Yesvantpur Jn 10:45 ends 0
56242 Ypr Salem Passenger Yesvantpur Jn Salem Jn starts 16:05 0
56515 Sbc Ubl Passenger Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna-bengaluru Hubli Jn 07:58 08:00 2 min
56516 Ubl Sbc Passenger Hubli Jn Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna-bengaluru 19:13 19:15 2 min
56519 Sbc Cta Passenger Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna-bengaluru Chitradurga 07:58 08:00 2 min
56524 Hup Sbc Passenger Hindupur Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna-bengaluru 08:39 08:40 1 min
56909 Hospet Passenger Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna-bengaluru Hospet Jn 22:28 22:30 2 min
56911 Jru Hpt Passenger Chikjajur Jn Hospet Jn 22:28 22:30 2 min
56912 Sbc Fast Passenger Hubli Jn Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna-bengaluru 04:32 04:35 3 min
56913 Sbc Ubl Passenger Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna-bengaluru Hubli Jn 06:41 06:42 1 min
56914 Ubl Sbc Passenger Hubli Jn Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna-bengaluru 20:23 20:25 2 min
56917 Sbc Smet Passenger Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna-bengaluru Shimoga Town 06:41 06:42 1 min
56918 Smet Sbc Passenger Shimoga Town Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna-bengaluru 20:23 20:25 2 min
16024 Malgudi Express Yesvantpur Jn Mysore Jn starts 13:15 0
16023 Malgudi Express Mysore Jn Yesvantpur Jn 11:30 ends 0
56277 Cmgr Ypr Fast Passenger Chikkamagalur Yesvantpur Jn 14:15 ends 0
56278 Ypr Cmgr Passenger Yesvantpur Jn Chikkamagalur starts 15:15 0
12214 Ypr Duronto Express Delhi S Rohilla Yesvantpur Jn 07:55 ends 0
12258 Yesvantpur Express Kochuveli Yesvantpur Jn 09:30 ends 0
16531 Sbc Garib Nawaj Ajmer Jn Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna-bengaluru 04:20 04:25 5 min
16533 Bgkt Sbc Express Bhagat Ki Kothi Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna-bengaluru 04:20 04:25 5 min
22352 Ypr Ppta Express Yesvantpur Jn Danapur starts 09:55 0
12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath Yesvantpur Jn Kochuveli starts 21:00 0
12591 Gkp Ypr Express Gorakhpur Jn Yesvantpur Jn 04:20 ends 0
15016 Ypr Gorakpur Express Yesvantpur Jn Gorakhpur Jn starts 07:35 0
16210 Ajmer Express Mysore Jn Ajmer Jn 22:03 22:05 2 min
17307 Basava Express Mysore Jn Bagalkot 17:20 17:40 20 min
06542 Pvr Ypr Special Pandharpur Yesvantpur Jn 06:20 ends 0
12592 Gorakhpur Express Yesvantpur Jn Gorakhpur Jn starts 17:20 0
12648 Kongu Express H Nizamuddin Coimbatore Jn 00:30 01:00 30 min
15024 Ypr Gkp Express Yesvantpur Jn Gorakhpur Jn starts 23:40 0
16502 Ahmadabad Express Yesvantpur Jn Ahmedabad Jn starts 13:30 0
16532 Garib Nawaz Express Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna-bengaluru Ajmer Jn 17:15 17:20 5 min
16534 Sbc Jodhpur Express Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna-bengaluru Bhagat Ki Kothi 17:15 17:20 5 min
16569 Ypr Kcg Exp Yesvantpur Jn Kacheguda starts 14:30 0
22683 Ypr Lko Exp Yesvantpur Jn Lucknow Nr starts 23:40 0
22884 Puri Garib Rath Yesvantpur Jn Puri starts 22:40 0
22863 Hwh Ypr Ac Express Howrah Jn Yesvantpur Jn 16:00 ends 0
22864 Ypr Hwh Ac Express Yesvantpur Jn Howrah Jn starts 11:15 0
08301 Sbp Ypr Special Sambalpur Yesvantpur Jn 16:40 ends 0
22695 Ypr Jp Premium Yesvantpur Jn Jaipur starts 11:30 0
08302 Ypr Sbp Special Yesvantpur Jn Sambalpur starts 00:30 0

Rating and reviews of Yesvantpur Jn

reviewed on Aug 25 2016
good station from southern railway
reviewed on Jul 13 2016
Excellent in Bangalore City Train's
reviewed on Jul 05 2016
reviewed on Jul 04 2016
Good management...
reviewed on Apr 26 2016
good cleanliness and very good and I am satification
reviewed on Mar 10 2016
Average... but food quality is worst as usual. But this train is Time Saver . No Doubt.
reviewed on Feb 09 2016
one of the good station in Bangalore
reviewed on Feb 08 2016
Good station & good safety
reviewed on Jan 16 2016
taxi service is gud but need som impr
reviewed on Dec 31 2015
good station but organisation is not that much effective.
Find all the trains to Yesvantpur Jn railway station quickly. Here you would find the list of trains for Yesvantpur Jn. Just scroll down to see the information that includes the arrival and departure timings of all the trains stopping at Yesvantpur Jn. It provides the train numbers as well. Some of the trains that arrive at Yesvantpur Jn are 12245 HWH YPR DURONTO, 12246 DURONTO EXPRESS, 12291 YPR CHENNAI EXPRESS and 12292 YESVANTPUR EXPRESS. Check out the details for any Indian Railway train just at a glance. Clicking on a train name gives you the complete schedule of the train. Looking at the train schedule, you can find out about the timing of arrival of that particular train at Yesvantpur Jn railway station. At ixigo, you can also check the live train running status as well. What's more, you can search for trains to other stations right from this page, too. Just click on the Search tab and enter the details to find out. So, explore your choices and find the right train to your destination. This list also gives you an idea of the stoppage time of the trains at Yesvantpur Jn railway station. Use the complete train list for Yesvantpur Jn to find availability of berth in different trains. With ixigo, finding the Indian Railways trains and booking a train ticket is simple. Use the cutting-edge PNR Prediction to know about your chances of confirmation of a waitlisted train ticket. Have a nice train journey!
sponsored
sponsored