Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Baroda to Ajmer Trains

Looking for trains from Baroda to Ajmer? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 21 COVID Special trains found running between Baroda to Ajmer covering a distance of 591 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Baroda to Ajmer train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Ajmer to Baroda train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

वडोदरा से अजमेर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 02977Ers Aii ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02977 Running Status )
    BRC
    Vadodara Jn
    01:52
    14hr 43min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    16:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
  • 09707Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09707 Running Status )
    BRC
    Vadodara Jn
    02:40
    11hr 35min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    14:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
  • 19707Amrapur AravaliRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19707 Running Status )
    BRC
    Vadodara Jn
    02:45
    13hr 40min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    16:25
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
  • 06210Mys Aii Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06210 Running Status )
    BRC
    Vadodara Jn
    03:22
    11hr 33min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    14:55
    SL3A2SCC2A1A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
  • 06205Sbc Aii Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06205 Running Status )
    BRC
    Vadodara Jn
    03:22
    11hr 33min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    14:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
  • 16210Ajmer ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16210 Running Status )
    BRC
    Vadodara Jn
    04:52
    12hr 38min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    17:30
    SL3ACC2A1A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
  • 16532Garib Nawaz ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16532 Running Status )
    BRC
    Vadodara Jn
    04:52
    12hr 38min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    17:30
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
  • 12977Maru Sagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12977 Running Status )
    BRC
    Vadodara Jn
    05:19
    15hr 1min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    20:20
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
  • 02037Puri Ajmer SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02037 Running Status )
    BRC
    Vadodara Jn
    07:39
    11hr 16min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    18:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
  • 18421Puri Ajmer ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18421 Running Status )
    BRC
    Vadodara Jn
    08:30
    12hr 40min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    21:10
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
  • 06521Jp Suvidha ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06521 Running Status )
    BRC
    Vadodara Jn
    16:23
    10hr 42min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    03:05
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 02216Dee GaribrathRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02216 Running Status )
    BRC
    Vadodara Jn
    16:49
    10hr 51min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    03:40
    3A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 04539Cdg Sup FastRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04539 Running Status )
    BRC
    Vadodara Jn
    16:49
    10hr 51min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    03:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 02949Bdts Dee Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02949 Running Status )
    BRC
    Vadodara Jn
    17:11
    11hr 39min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    04:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
  • 12216Dee GaribrathRuns on: SMTWTFS Garib Rath ( 12216 Running Status )
    BRC
    Vadodara Jn
    17:37
    11hr 8min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    04:45
    3A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 22451Cdg Sup FastRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22451 Running Status )
    BRC
    Vadodara Jn
    17:48
    10hr 57min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    04:45
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 22949Bdts Dee ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22949 Running Status )
    BRC
    Vadodara Jn
    18:38
    11hr 42min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    06:20
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
  • 12989Ajmer ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12989 Running Status )
    BRC
    Vadodara Jn
    20:17
    11hr 58min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    08:15
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
  • 02989Aii Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02989 Running Status )
    BRC
    Vadodara Jn
    20:40
    11hr 25min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    08:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
  • 12995Bdts Aii Udz ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12995 Running Status )
    BRC
    Vadodara Jn
    22:40
    11hr 10min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    09:50
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 02995Bdts Aii Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02995 Running Status )
    BRC
    Vadodara Jn
    23:08
    11hr 22min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    10:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -

Baroda to Ajmer Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Baroda to Ajmer?

A. For travelling from Baroda to Ajmer, 21 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Baroda to Ajmer route every week?

A. 21 trains run on Baroda to Ajmer route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Baroda to Ajmer by train?

A. Baroda to Ajmer is 591 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Baroda has how many railway stations?

A. Baroda has 9 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Ajmer has how many railway stations in all?

A. Ajmer has 6 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Baroda to Ajmer?

A. The average time taken by trains between Baroda to Ajmer is 10hr 42min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Baroda to Ajmer?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Baroda to Ajmer.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Baroda to Ajmer?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Baroda to Ajmer.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Baroda to Ajmer?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Baroda to Ajmer should avoid Maru Sagar Exp. The train travels a distance of 591 kms. It departs from Baroda at 05:19:00 and arrives Ajmer at 20:20:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Baroda to Ajmer?

A. While travelling from Baroda to Ajmer, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Baroda to Ajmer?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Baroda to Ajmer.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Baroda to Ajmer.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Baroda to Ajmer can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Baroda and Ajmer?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Baroda and Ajmer on the ixigo trains app.

Vadodara Jn Railway Station

City : Baroda
Code : BRC
Avg Rating : 4.3
Wifi : Available

Ajmer Jn Railway Station

City : Ajmer
Code : AII
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Baroda to Ajmer Fastest Train:

06521 Jp Suvidha Exp is the fastest train from Baroda to Ajmer. To reach Ajmer, this train takes 10hr 42min hours. The train departs at 16:23:00 from Baroda BRC and arrives in Ajmer AII at 03:05:00. Thur is when the 06521 Jp Suvidha Exp operates.

Cheapest Train from Baroda to Ajmer:

The cheapest train you can take from Baroda to Ajmer is 06210 Mys Aii Fest Spl. The train takes 11hr 33min hours to travel between Baroda and Ajmer. The train departs at 03:22:00 from Baroda BRC and arrives at 14:55:00 in Ajmer AII, operating on Tues, Thur.

Baroda to Ajmer Last Train:

The last train you can take from Baroda to reach Ajmer is 02995 Bdts Aii Sf Spl. It takes 11hr 22min hours to travel between Baroda and Ajmer. Departing at 23:08:00 from Baroda BRC, it arrives at 10:30:00 in Ajmer AII. The last train operates on Wed, Fri, Sun.

First Train from Baroda to Ajmer:

02977 Ers Aii Express is the train to run from Baroda to Ajmer. It reaches Ajmer in about 14hr 43min hours. From Baroda BRC, it starts at 01:52:00 and arrives at 16:35:00 in Ajmer AII. Sun are the days on which Ers Aii Express operates.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02434 Train - New Delhi - Chennai
02433 Train - Chennai - New Delhi
02454 Train - New Delhi - Ranchi
02453 Train - Ranchi - New Delhi
02414 Train - New Delhi - Madgaon
02413 Train - Madgaon - New Delhi
View Covid-19 Special Trains
Popular Bus Routes From Baroda