Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Kishangarh to Marwar Trains

Book Kishangarh to Marwar trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 7 trains are found running between Kishangarh to Marwar covering a distance of approx 166 kms. Get the best price on Kishangarh to Marwar online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Marwar to Kishangarh train tickets online.

किशनगढ़ से मारवाड़ जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 19032Yoga ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19032 Running Status )
    KSG
    Kishangarh
    05:13
    3hr 22min
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    08:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
  • 19718Dlpc Sbib ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19718 Running Status )
    KSG
    Kishangarh
    06:13
    2hr 47min
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    09:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
  • 19735Jp Mj ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19735 Running Status )
    KSG
    Kishangarh
    07:41
    5hr 44min
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    13:25
    SL
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
  • 14701Aravali ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14701 Running Status )
    KSG
    Kishangarh
    11:07
    2hr 53min
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    14:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
  • 15014Ranikhet ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15014 Running Status )
    KSG
    Kishangarh
    11:30
    3hr 15min
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    14:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
  • 25014Corbet Prk LinkRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 25014 Running Status )
    KSG
    Kishangarh
    11:30
    3hr 15min
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    14:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
  • 14321Be Bhuj ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14321 Running Status )
    KSG
    Kishangarh
    19:41
    2hr 52min
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    22:33
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
    Mon, 13 Jun
    -

Kishangarh to Marwar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Kishangarh to Marwar?

A. 7 trains run daily between Kishangarh to Marwar. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Kishangarh to Marwar by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Kishangarh to Marwar is 166 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kishangarh?

A. In Kishangarh there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Marwar?

A. In Marwar there are 2 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Kishangarh to Marwar?

A. To travel from Kishangarh to Marwar, 7 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Kishangarh to Marwar, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Kishangarh to Marwar.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Kishangarh to Marwar?

A. If travelling from Kishangarh to Marwar, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Kishangarh to Marwar route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Kishangarh to Marwar route is 19735 Jp Mj Exp. It departs from Kishangarh at 07:41:00 and reaches Marwar at 13:25:00. The train covers a distance of 166 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Kishangarh to Marwar?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Kishangarh to Marwar one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Kishangarh to Marwar?

A. When travelling from Kishangarh to Marwar check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Kishangarh to Marwar through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Kishangarh to Marwar by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Kishangarh Railway Station

City : Kishangarh
Code : KSG
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Not Available

Marwar Jn Railway Station

City : Marwar
Code : MJ
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Kishangarh to Marwar Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Kishangarh to Marwar is 19718 Dlpc Sbib Exp. It takes about 2hr 47min hours to reach Marwar. This train leaves Kishangarh (KSG) at 06:13:00 and reaches Marwar (MJ) at 09:00:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Kishangarh to Marwar:

The cheapest train from Kishangarh to Marwar is 19718 Dlpc Sbib Exp. It takes around 2hr 47min to reach Marwar. 19718 Dlpc Sbib Exp leaves Kishangarh KSG at 06:13:00 and reaches Marwar MJ at 09:00:00. The price of Dlpc Sbib Exp ticket is 80 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kishangarh to Marwar Last Train:

The last train to Marwar from Kishangarh is 14321 Be Bhuj Express. It takes around 2hr 52min hours to reach Marwar. The last train leaves Kishangarh KSG at 19:41:00 and reaches Marwar MJ at 22:33:00 and operates on Mon, Wed, Fri, Sun.

First Train from Kishangarh to Marwar:

The first train from Kishangarh to Marwar is 19032 Yoga Express. This train takes about 3hr 22min to reach Marwar. It leaves Kishangarh KSG at 05:13:00 and reaches Marwar MJ at 08:35:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.