more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Kochi to Mangalore Trains

Looking for trains from Kochi to Mangalore? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 59 COVID Special trains found running between Kochi to Mangalore covering a distance of 411 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Kochi to Mangalore train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Mangalore to Kochi train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

कोच्चि से मंगलौर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 06629Tvc Maq ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06629 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    00:10
    10hr 20min
    MAQ
    Mangaluru Cntl
    10:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
  • 06355Kcvl Majn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06355 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    00:50
    8hr 30min
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    09:20
    2S
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
  • 06347Tvc Maq ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06347 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    01:30
    10hr 5min
    MAQ
    Mangaluru Cntl
    11:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
  • 16347Mangalore ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16347 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    01:40
    10hr
    MAQ
    Mangaluru Cntl
    11:40
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
  • 22653Nizamuddin ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22653 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    05:05
    6hr 55min
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    12:00
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
    Sat, 5 Jun
    -
    Sat, 12 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
  • 22114Kcvl Ltt Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22114 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    05:05
    6hr 55min
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    12:00
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
  • 04033Tvc Nzm FestsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04033 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    05:10
    6hr 55min
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    12:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Wed, 2 Jun
    -
    Wed, 9 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
  • 06083Tvc Nzm Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06083 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    05:10
    6hr 55min
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    12:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
    Sat, 5 Jun
    -
    Sat, 12 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
  • 22149Ers Pune ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22149 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    05:15
    6hr 45min
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    12:00
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
  • 22655Tvc Nzm ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22655 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    05:15
    6hr 45min
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    12:00
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Wed, 2 Jun
    -
    Wed, 9 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
  • 16606Ernad ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16606 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    07:50
    9hr 45min
    MAQ
    Mangaluru Cntl
    17:35
    2SCC
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
  • 06606Ncj Maq ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06606 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    07:50
    10hr 10min
    MAQ
    Mangaluru Cntl
    18:00
    2SCC
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
  • 02617Mangladweep ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02617 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    10:40
    8hr 20min
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    19:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
  • 12617Mangala LdweepRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12617 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    10:50
    8hr 10min
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    19:00
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
  • 16650Parasuram ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16650 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    10:55
    9hr 55min
    MAQ
    Mangaluru Cntl
    20:50
    2SCC
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
  • 06650Ncj Maq ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06650 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    11:00
    9hr 50min
    MAQ
    Mangaluru Cntl
    20:50
    2SCC
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
  • 06005Ers Nzm SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06005 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    13:00
    7hr
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    20:00
    SL3A2S
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Mon, 7 Jun
    -
    Mon, 14 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
  • 12483Amritsar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12483 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    13:00
    7hr 5min
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    20:05
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Wed, 2 Jun
    -
    Wed, 9 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
  • 06097Kcvl Ynrk SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06097 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    13:00
    7hr
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    20:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Fri, 4 Jun
    -
    Fri, 11 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
  • 06164Kcvl Ltt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06164 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    13:00
    7hr
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    20:00
    3ACC
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
  • 12202Ltt Garib RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Garib Rath ( 12202 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    13:00
    7hr 5min
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    20:05
    3ACC
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
  • 22659Dehradun ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22659 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    13:00
    7hr 5min
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    20:05
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Fri, 4 Jun
    -
    Fri, 11 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
  • 12217Sampark KranthiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12217 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    13:00
    7hr 5min
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    20:05
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
  • 10216Madgaon ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 10216 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    13:50
    7hr 5min
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    20:55
    SL3A2SCC2A1A
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Mon, 7 Jun
    -
    Mon, 14 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
  • 16346Netravathi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16346 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    14:00
    9hr 5min
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    23:05
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
  • 06346NethravathiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06346 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    14:05
    8hr 35min
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    22:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
  • 09423Gimb Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09423 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    14:20
    7hr 30min
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    21:50
    SL3A
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
    Thu, 10 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
  • 09261Kcvl Pbr Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09261 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    14:20
    7hr 30min
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    21:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Sun, 6 Jun
    -
    Sun, 13 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 09331Kcvl Indb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09331 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    14:20
    7hr 30min
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    21:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Fri, 4 Jun
    -
    Fri, 11 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
  • 09577Ten Jam ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09577 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    14:20
    7hr 30min
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    21:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
  • 19331Kcvl Indore ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19331 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    14:35
    7hr 25min
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    22:00
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Fri, 4 Jun
    -
    Fri, 11 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
  • 19577Jamnagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19577 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    14:35
    7hr 25min
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    22:00
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
  • 19261Porbandar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19261 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    14:35
    7hr 25min
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    22:00
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Sun, 6 Jun
    -
    Sun, 13 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 19423Gimb HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19423 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    14:35
    7hr 25min
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    22:00
    SL3A
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
    Thu, 10 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
  • 06001Tvc Nzm ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06001 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    18:50
    7hr
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    01:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Wed, 2 Jun
    -
    Wed, 9 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
  • 22633Nizamuddin ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22633 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    19:00
    7hr 5min
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    02:05
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Wed, 2 Jun
    -
    Wed, 9 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
  • 06438Ers Okha ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06438 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    19:35
    8hr 55min
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    04:30
    SL3A2S
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Sun, 6 Jun
    -
    Sun, 13 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 06334Tvc Vrl ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06334 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    20:20
    8hr
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    04:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Mon, 7 Jun
    -
    Mon, 14 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
  • 09259Kcvl Bvc FestsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09259 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    20:20
    7hr 50min
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    04:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
    Thu, 10 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
  • 06312Kcvl Sgnr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06312 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    20:20
    7hr 45min
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    04:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
    Sat, 5 Jun
    -
    Sat, 12 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
  • 16338Okha ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16338 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    20:25
    8hr
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    04:25
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Wed, 2 Jun
    -
  • 06338Ers Okha FestsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06338 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    20:25
    7hr 55min
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    04:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Wed, 2 Jun
    -
  • 02977Ers Aii ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02977 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    20:25
    7hr 50min
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    04:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Sun, 6 Jun
    -
    Sun, 13 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 12977Maru Sagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12977 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    20:25
    8hr
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    04:25
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Sun, 6 Jun
    -
    Sun, 13 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 19259Kcvl Bvc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19259 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    20:25
    8hr
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    04:25
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
    Thu, 10 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
  • 16312Kcvl Sgnr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16312 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    20:25
    8hr
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    04:25
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
    Sat, 5 Jun
    -
    Sat, 12 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
  • 16334Veraval ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16334 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    20:25
    8hr
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    04:25
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Mon, 7 Jun
    -
    Mon, 14 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
  • 06336Ncj Gimb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06336 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    20:30
    7hr 40min
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    04:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
    Tue, 8 Jun
    -
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
  • 16336Gandhidham ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16336 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    20:35
    7hr 50min
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    04:25
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
    Tue, 8 Jun
    -
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
  • 01224Ers Ltt DurontoRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01224 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    21:30
    6hr 35min
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    04:05
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Wed, 2 Jun
    -
  • 02431Tvc Nzm ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02431 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    22:25
    6hr 50min
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    05:15
    3A2A1A
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
  • 12431Rajdhani ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 12431 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    22:40
    6hr 35min
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    05:15
    3A2A1A
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
  • 02283Ers Nzm DurontoRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02283 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    23:25
    6hr 40min
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    06:05
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
    Tue, 8 Jun
    -
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
  • 12224Ers Ltt DurontoRuns on: SMTWTFS Duronto ( 12224 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    23:25
    6hr 45min
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    06:10
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Wed, 2 Jun
    -
  • 11098Poorna ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11098 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    23:25
    6hr 55min
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    06:20
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Mon, 7 Jun
    -
    Mon, 14 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
  • 12283Ers Nzm DurontoRuns on: SMTWTFS Duronto ( 12283 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    23:25
    6hr 45min
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    06:10
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
    Tue, 8 Jun
    -
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
  • 06604Tvc Maq ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06604 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    23:30
    8hr 20min
    MAQ
    Mangaluru Cntl
    07:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
  • 16604Maveli ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16604 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    23:35
    8hr 45min
    MAQ
    Mangaluru Cntl
    08:20
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
  • 16629Malabar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16629 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    23:58
    10hr 57min
    MAQ
    Mangaluru Cntl
    10:55
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -

Kochi to Mangalore Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Kochi to Mangalore?

A. 59 trains run daily between Kochi to Mangalore. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Kochi to Mangalore by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Kochi to Mangalore is 411 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kochi?

A. In Kochi there are 13 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Mangalore?

A. In Mangalore there are 7 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Kochi to Mangalore?

A. To travel from Kochi to Mangalore, 59 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Kochi to Mangalore, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Kochi to Mangalore.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Kochi to Mangalore?

A. If travelling from Kochi to Mangalore, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Kochi to Mangalore route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Kochi to Mangalore route is 16629 Malabar Exp. It departs from Kochi at 23:58:00 and reaches Mangalore at 10:55:00. The train covers a distance of 411 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Kochi to Mangalore?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Kochi to Mangalore one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Kochi to Mangalore?

A. When travelling from Kochi to Mangalore check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Kochi to Mangalore through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Kochi to Mangalore by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Ernakulam Jn Railway Station

City : Kochi
Code : ERS
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Mangaluru Jn Railway Station

City : Mangalore
Code : MAJN
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available

Kochi to Mangalore Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Kochi to Mangalore is 12431 Rajdhani Exp. It takes about 6hr 35min hours to reach Mangalore. This train leaves Kochi (ERS) at 22:40:00 and reaches Mangalore (MAJN) at 05:15:00. It operates on Tues, Thur, Fri.

Cheapest Train from Kochi to Mangalore:

The cheapest train from Kochi to Mangalore is 06334 Tvc Vrl Express. It takes around 8hr to reach Mangalore. 06334 Tvc Vrl Express leaves Kochi ERS at 20:20:00 and reaches Mangalore MAJN at 04:20:00. The price of Tvc Vrl Express ticket is 140 INR. The train operates on Mon.

Kochi to Mangalore Last Train:

The last train to Mangalore from Kochi is 16629 Malabar Exp. It takes around 10hr 57min hours to reach Mangalore. The last train leaves Kochi ERS at 23:58:00 and reaches Mangalore MAJN at 10:55:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Kochi to Mangalore:

The first train from Kochi to Mangalore is 06629 Tvc Maq Express. This train takes about 10hr 20min to reach Mangalore. It leaves Kochi ERS at 00:10:00 and reaches Mangalore MAJN at 10:30:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains