more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Kolkata to Vizianagaram Trains

Looking for trains from Kolkata to Vizianagaram? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 40 COVID Special trains found running between Kolkata to Vizianagaram covering a distance of 813 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Kolkata to Vizianagaram train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Vizianagaram to Kolkata train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

कोलकाता से विजयनगरम जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 22502Ntsk Sbc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22502 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    01:05
    13hr
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    14:05
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
    Sun, 21 Mar
    -
    Sun, 28 Mar
    -
    Sun, 4 Apr
    -
  • 12510Ghy Bnc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12510 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    01:05
    13hr
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    14:05
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
  • 12508Aronai ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12508 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    01:05
    13hr
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    14:05
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
    Sat, 20 Mar
    -
    Sat, 27 Mar
    -
    Sat, 3 Apr
    -
  • 12514Ghy Sc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12514 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    01:05
    13hr
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    14:05
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Fri, 19 Mar
    -
    Fri, 26 Mar
    -
    Fri, 2 Apr
    -
  • 12516Scl Tvc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12516 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    01:05
    13hr
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    14:05
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Thu, 18 Mar
    -
    Thu, 25 Mar
    -
    Thu, 1 Apr
    -
    Thu, 8 Apr
    -
  • 12703Falaknuma ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12703 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    07:25
    12hr 32min
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    19:57
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
  • 02703Hwh Sc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02703 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    08:35
    12hr 40min
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    21:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
  • 02863Ypr Ac SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02863 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    10:50
    11hr 15min
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    22:05
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Mon, 15 Mar
    -
    Mon, 22 Mar
    -
    Mon, 29 Mar
    -
    Mon, 5 Apr
    -
  • 12245Hwh Ypr DurontoRuns on: SMTWTFS Duronto ( 12245 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    10:50
    11hr 10min
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    22:00
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
  • 22863Hwh Ypr Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22863 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    10:50
    11hr 10min
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    22:00
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Mon, 15 Mar
    -
    Mon, 22 Mar
    -
    Mon, 29 Mar
    -
    Mon, 5 Apr
    -
  • 18645East Coast ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18645 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    11:45
    14hr 45min
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    02:30
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
  • 22825Shm Mas Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22825 Running Status )
    SHM
    Shalimar
    12:10
    12hr 35min
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    00:45
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Tue, 16 Mar
    -
    Tue, 23 Mar
    -
    Tue, 30 Mar
    -
    Tue, 6 Apr
    -
  • 22849Shm Sc Wkly ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22849 Running Status )
    SHM
    Shalimar
    12:10
    12hr 35min
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    00:45
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Wed, 17 Mar
    -
    Wed, 24 Mar
    -
    Wed, 31 Mar
    -
    Wed, 7 Apr
    -
  • 22887Humsafar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22887 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    12:40
    12hr 23min
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    01:03
    3A
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Tue, 16 Mar
    -
    Tue, 23 Mar
    -
    Tue, 30 Mar
    -
    Tue, 6 Apr
    -
  • 20889Humsafar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20889 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    12:40
    12hr 15min
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    00:55
    3A
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
    Sat, 20 Mar
    -
    Sat, 27 Mar
    -
    Sat, 3 Apr
    -
  • 02877Hwh Ers SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02877 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    14:55
    11hr 57min
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    02:52
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
    Sat, 20 Mar
    -
    Sat, 27 Mar
    -
    Sat, 3 Apr
    -
  • 22831Hwh Sspn ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22831 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    15:35
    11hr 55min
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    03:30
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Wed, 17 Mar
    -
    Wed, 24 Mar
    -
    Wed, 31 Mar
    -
    Wed, 7 Apr
    -
  • 22855Src Tpty Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22855 Running Status )
    SRC
    Santragachi Jn
    15:45
    11hr 43min
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    03:28
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
    Sun, 21 Mar
    -
    Sun, 28 Mar
    -
    Sun, 4 Apr
    -
  • 22851Maq Vivek ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22851 Running Status )
    SRC
    Santragachi Jn
    15:45
    11hr 50min
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    03:35
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Thu, 18 Mar
    -
    Thu, 25 Mar
    -
    Thu, 1 Apr
    -
    Thu, 8 Apr
    -
  • 12773Shm Sc Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12773 Running Status )
    SHM
    Shalimar
    16:05
    12hr 23min
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    04:28
    3A2A1A
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Wed, 17 Mar
    -
    Wed, 24 Mar
    -
    Wed, 31 Mar
    -
    Wed, 7 Apr
    -
  • 12663Hwh Tpj ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12663 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    16:10
    12hr 18min
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    04:28
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
    Thu, 18 Mar
    -
  • 22817Hwh Mys ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22817 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    16:10
    12hr 18min
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    04:28
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Fri, 19 Mar
    -
    Fri, 26 Mar
    -
    Fri, 2 Apr
    -
  • 02773Shm Sc Ac SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02773 Running Status )
    SHM
    Shalimar
    16:10
    12hr 8min
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    04:18
    3A2A1A
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Wed, 17 Mar
    -
    Wed, 24 Mar
    -
    Wed, 31 Mar
    -
    Wed, 7 Apr
    -
  • 02663Hwh Tpj Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02663 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    17:35
    12hr 18min
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    05:53
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
    Thu, 18 Mar
    -
  • 02807Src Cen Ac SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02807 Running Status )
    SRC
    Santragachi Jn
    17:55
    12hr
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    05:55
    3A2A1A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Tue, 16 Mar
    -
  • 22853Shm Vskp Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22853 Running Status )
    SHM
    Shalimar
    18:10
    12hr 50min
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    07:00
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Tue, 16 Mar
    -
    Tue, 23 Mar
    -
    Tue, 30 Mar
    -
    Tue, 6 Apr
    -
  • 22807Src Mas Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22807 Running Status )
    SRC
    Santragachi Jn
    19:00
    11hr 40min
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    06:40
    3A2A1A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Tue, 16 Mar
    -
  • 12863Hwh Ypr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12863 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    20:35
    12hr 40min
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    09:15
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
  • 02873Hwh Ypr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02873 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    22:55
    12hr 15min
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    11:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
  • 22642Shm Tvc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22642 Running Status )
    SHM
    Shalimar
    23:05
    13hr 52min
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    12:57
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
    Tue, 16 Mar
    -
  • 12660Gurudev ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12660 Running Status )
    SHM
    Shalimar
    23:05
    13hr 52min
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    12:57
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Wed, 17 Mar
    -
    Wed, 24 Mar
    -
    Wed, 31 Mar
    -
    Wed, 7 Apr
    -
  • 15228Mfp Ypr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15228 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    23:15
    13hr 42min
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    12:57
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Mon, 15 Mar
    -
    Mon, 22 Mar
    -
    Mon, 29 Mar
    -
    Mon, 5 Apr
    -
  • 18047Amaravathi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18047 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    23:30
    12hr 7min
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    11:37
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
  • 12867Hwh Pdy ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12867 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    23:30
    12hr 7min
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    11:37
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
    Sun, 21 Mar
    -
    Sun, 28 Mar
    -
    Sun, 4 Apr
    -
  • 02867Hwh Pdy SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02867 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    23:30
    12hr 18min
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    11:48
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
    Sun, 21 Mar
    -
    Sun, 28 Mar
    -
    Sun, 4 Apr
    -
  • 12254Anga ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12254 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    23:30
    12hr 7min
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    11:37
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Wed, 17 Mar
    -
    Wed, 24 Mar
    -
    Wed, 31 Mar
    -
    Wed, 7 Apr
    -
  • 12839Hwh Mas MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12839 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    23:45
    12hr 55min
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    12:40
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
  • 02642Shm Tvc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02642 Running Status )
    SHM
    Shalimar
    23:50
    13hr 5min
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    12:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
    Tue, 16 Mar
    -
  • 02660Shm Ncj SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02660 Running Status )
    SHM
    Shalimar
    23:50
    13hr 5min
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    12:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Wed, 17 Mar
    -
    Wed, 24 Mar
    -
    Wed, 31 Mar
    -
    Wed, 7 Apr
    -
  • 02821Hwh Mas SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02821 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    23:55
    12hr 45min
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    12:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -

Kolkata to Vizianagaram Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Kolkata to Vizianagaram?

A. There are 40 trains that run daily between Kolkata to Vizianagaram. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Kolkata to Vizianagaram by rail?

A. To travel from Kolkata to Vizianagaram by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 813 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kolkata?

A. The number of railway stations in Kolkata are 40. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Vizianagaram?

A. The number of railway stations in Vizianagaram are 4. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Kolkata to Vizianagaram?

A. The number of trains that operate on Kolkata to Vizianagaram route weekly are 40. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Vizianagaram from Kolkata?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Vizianagaram from Kolkata is 11hr 10min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Kolkata to Vizianagaram.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Kolkata to Vizianagaram.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Kolkata to Vizianagaram?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Kolkata to Vizianagaram.

Q. On Kolkata to Vizianagaram route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Kolkata to Vizianagaram route 18645 East Coast Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 11:45:00 and covers a distance of approximately 813 kms. It reaches Vizianagaram at 02:30:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Kolkata to Vizianagaram.

A. If you are travelling from Kolkata to Vizianagaram, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Kolkata and ends at Vizianagaram. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Kolkata to Vizianagaram.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Kolkata to Vizianagaram?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Kolkata to Vizianagaram begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Howrah Jn Railway Station

City : Kolkata
Code : HWH
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Vizianagram Jn Railway Station

City : Vizianagaram
Code : VZM
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Kolkata to Vizianagaram Fastest Train:

12245 Hwh Ypr Duronto is the fastest train to run between Kolkata and Vizianagaram. It takes 11hr 10min hours to reach Vizianagaram. Leaving Kolkata HWH at 10:50:00 and reaching Vizianagaram (VZM) at 22:00:00, this train operates on Tues, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Kolkata to Vizianagaram:

02642 Shm Tvc Spl is the cheapest train to run between Kolkata and Vizianagaram. It takes 13hr 5min to arrive at Vizianagaram. The train leaves Kolkata HWH at 23:50:00 and reaches Vizianagaram VZM at 12:55:00. The ticket price of this train is 265 INR and it operates on Tues, Sun.

Kolkata to Vizianagaram Last Train:

02821 Hwh Mas Spl is the last train that runs between Kolkata and Vizianagaram. It takes 12hr 45min hours to reach Vizianagaram. 02821 leaves Kolkata HWH at 23:55:00 and reaches Vizianagaram VZM at 12:40:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Kolkata to Vizianagaram:

12514 Ghy Sc Express is the first train to run between Kolkata and Vizianagaram. It takes 13hr to reach Vizianagaram. The train 12514 leaves Kolkata HWH at 01:05:00 and reaches Vizianagaram VZM at 14:05:00. Ghy Sc Express operates on Thur.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains