more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Rangia to Siliguri Trains

Looking for trains from Rangia to Siliguri? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 67 COVID Special trains found running between Rangia to Siliguri covering a distance of 359 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Rangia to Siliguri train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Siliguri to Rangia train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

रंगिया जंक्शन से सिलीगुड़ी के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 13174Kanchanjunga ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13174 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    00:09
    7hr 26min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    07:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
  • 13176Kanchanjunga ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13176 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    00:09
    7hr 26min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    07:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 16 Sep
    -
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
  • 03176Scl Sdah SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03176 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    00:09
    7hr 41min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    07:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 16 Sep
    -
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
  • 03174Agtl Sdah SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03174 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    00:09
    7hr 41min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    07:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
  • 04075Nhln Anvt Ac SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04075 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    02:45
    7hr 5min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    09:50
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
  • 22411Arunachal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22411 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    02:55
    6hr 55min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    09:50
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
  • 01666Agtl Hbj SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01666 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    05:27
    7hr 13min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    12:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 02505Dbrg Ndls RajRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02505 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    06:05
    6hr 15min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    12:20
    3A2A1A
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
  • 20505Dbrg Rajdhani ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 20505 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    06:34
    5hr 31min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    12:05
    3A2A1A
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
  • 01304Ghy Sur SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01304 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    06:35
    4hr 30min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    11:05
    SL3A2S
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
  • 12508Aronai ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12508 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    07:21
    6hr 59min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    14:20
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
  • 12516Scl Tvc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12516 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    07:21
    6hr 59min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    14:20
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 12510Ghy Bnc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12510 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    07:21
    6hr 59min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    14:20
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
  • 12514Ghy Sc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12514 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    07:21
    6hr 59min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    14:20
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 16 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
  • 02508Scl Tvc SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02508 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    07:22
    6hr 53min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    14:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
  • 02510Ghy Bnc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02510 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    07:22
    6hr 53min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    14:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
  • 02514Ghy Sc SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02514 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    07:22
    6hr 53min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    14:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 16 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
  • 05696Agtl Tvc SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05696 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    07:22
    6hr 53min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    14:15
    SL3A2S
    Thu, 16 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
  • 02516Scl Cbe SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02516 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    07:22
    7hr 13min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    14:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 05692Rpan Puri SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05692 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    08:05
    6hr 50min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    14:55
    SL3A2S
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
  • 02501Tejas Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02501 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    08:22
    5hr 18min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    13:40
    3A2A1A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 01122Ghy Csmt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01122 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    08:22
    5hr 18min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    13:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 20501Agtl Anvt RajRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 20501 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    08:22
    5hr 18min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    13:40
    3A2A1A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 15960Kamrup ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15960 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    08:58
    7hr 52min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    16:50
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 16 Sep
    -
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
  • 05962Dbrg Hwh SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05962 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    08:58
    8hr 12min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    17:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
  • 05960Dbrg Hwh SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05960 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    08:58
    8hr 12min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    17:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 16 Sep
    -
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
  • 05626Agtl Dghr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05626 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    10:18
    7hr 12min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    17:30
    SL3A2S
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
  • 12505North East ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12505 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    10:58
    6hr 17min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    17:15
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 16 Sep
    -
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
  • 05636Ghy Okha SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05636 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    11:50
    6hr 30min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    18:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 15632Ghy Bme Bkn ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15632 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    11:50
    6hr 25min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    18:15
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 16 Sep
    -
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
  • 15636Dwarka ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15636 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    11:50
    6hr 25min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    18:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 05634Ghy Bkn SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05634 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    12:00
    6hr 20min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    18:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
  • 05632Ghy Bme SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05632 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    12:00
    6hr 20min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    18:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 16 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
  • 02549Kyq Anvt SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02549 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    13:25
    6hr 30min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    19:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 16 Sep
    -
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
  • 15955Brahmputra MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15955 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    13:55
    8hr 35min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    22:30
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 16 Sep
    -
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
  • 05651Ghy Jat SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05651 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    14:16
    7hr 9min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    21:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 05653Ghy Jat SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05653 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    14:16
    7hr 9min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    21:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 15653Amarnath ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15653 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    14:17
    7hr 23min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    21:40
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 15651Lohit ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15651 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    14:17
    7hr 23min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    21:40
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 12552Kyq Ypr Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12552 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    14:52
    7hr 3min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    21:55
    3A2A1A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 02552Kyq Ypr Ac SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02552 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    14:52
    6hr 48min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    21:40
    3A2A1A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 05955Kyq Dli SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05955 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    15:20
    8hr 5min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    23:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 16 Sep
    -
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
  • 05930Ntsk Tbm SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05930 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    15:45
    7hr 48min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    23:33
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 15626Agtl Dghr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15626 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    16:05
    7hr 35min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    23:40
    SL3A
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
  • 15648Ghy Ltt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15648 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    16:10
    7hr 30min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    23:40
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 05914Dbrg Kgp SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05914 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    16:10
    7hr 23min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    23:33
    SL3A2S
    Thu, 16 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
  • 15930Dbrg Tbm ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15930 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    16:10
    7hr 30min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    23:40
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 15630Nagaon ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15630 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    16:10
    7hr 30min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    23:40
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
  • 05630Shtt Tbm SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05630 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    16:12
    7hr 33min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    23:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
  • 05648Ghy Ltt SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05648 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    16:12
    7hr 21min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    23:33
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 05624Kyq Bgkt SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05624 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    18:00
    7hr 35min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    01:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
  • 05646Ghy Ltt SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05646 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    18:00
    7hr 15min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    01:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
  • 15646Ghy Ltt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15646 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    18:12
    7hr 3min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    01:15
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
  • 15624Kyq Bgkt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15624 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    18:12
    7hr 3min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    01:15
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
  • 15640Kyq Puri ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15640 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    20:05
    7hr 25min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    03:30
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
  • 05640Kyq Puri SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05640 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    21:05
    6hr 55min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    04:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
  • 05981Dbrg Dnr SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05981 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    21:05
    6hr 55min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    04:00
    3A2S
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 15903Dbrg Cdg ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15903 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    21:10
    6hr 40min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    03:50
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
  • 15933Dbrg Asr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15933 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    21:10
    6hr 55min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    04:05
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 05933Ntsk Asr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05933 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    21:10
    6hr 55min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    04:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 05903Dbrg Cdg SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05903 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    21:10
    6hr 50min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    04:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 12520Kyq Ltt Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12520 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    21:42
    5hr 23min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    03:05
    3A2A1A
    Thu, 16 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
  • 01306Ghy Dd SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01306 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    21:42
    5hr 28min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    03:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 02520Kyq Ltt Ac SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02520 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    21:42
    5hr 28min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    03:10
    3A2A1A
    Thu, 16 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
  • 12526Dbrg Koaa ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12526 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    22:20
    5hr 30min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    03:50
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 05909Dbrg Lgh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05909 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    23:10
    6hr 50min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    06:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 16 Sep
    -
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
  • 15909Abadh Assam ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15909 Running Status )
    RNY
    Rangiya Jn
    23:10
    6hr 55min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    06:05
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 16 Sep
    -
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -

Rangia to Siliguri Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Rangia to Siliguri everyday?

A. There are 67 trains that run between Rangia to Siliguri everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Rangia to Siliguri by train?

A. While travelling from Rangia to Siliguri by train, the distance between the two locations is 359 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Rangia have?

A. Rangia has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Siliguri have?

A. Siliguri has 8 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Rangia to Siliguri?

A. There are 67 weekly trains to reach Siliguri from Rangia. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Rangia to Siliguri?

A. Travel time by train between Rangia to Siliguri is 4hr 30min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Rangia to Siliguri.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Rangia to Siliguri.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Rangia to Siliguri.

A. For the journey route from Rangia to Siliguri, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Rangia to Siliguri? Provide details.

A. 15955 Brahmputra Mail is the slowest train running between Rangia to Siliguri. Covering a distance of 359 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 13:55:00 and 22:30:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Rangia to Siliguri. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Rangia to Siliguri can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Rangia to Siliguri?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Rangia to Siliguri.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Rangia to Siliguri?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Rangia to Siliguri.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Rangia to Siliguri?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Rangia to Siliguri.

Rangiya Jn Railway Station

City : Rangia
Code : RNY
Avg Rating : 2.3
Wifi : Not Available

New Jalpaiguri Railway Station

City : Siliguri
Code : NJP
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Available

Rangia to Siliguri Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Siliguri from Rangia is 01304 Ghy Sur Spl. From Rangia, the train takes 4hr 30min hours to reach Siliguri. The train starts at 06:35:00 from Rangia RNY and reaches Siliguri NJP at 11:05:00. 01304 Ghy Sur Spl operates on Fri.

Cheapest Train from Rangia to Siliguri:

The cheapest train to Siliguri from Rangia is 05960 Dbrg Hwh Special. The train takes 8hr 12min to reach Siliguri from Rangia. The train starts at 08:58:00 from Rangia RNY and reaches Siliguri NJP at 17:10:00. Dbrg Hwh Special operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri, Sat.

Rangia to Siliguri Last Train:

The last train to reach Siliguri from Rangia is 05909 Dbrg Lgh Express. From Rangia, the last train takes 6hr 50min hours to reach Siliguri. The last train starts at 23:10:00 from Rangia RNY and reaches Siliguri NJP at 06:00:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Rangia to Siliguri:

The first train to Siliguri from Rangia is 03176 Scl Sdah Special. From Rangia, the train takes 7hr 41min to reach Siliguri. This train starts at 00:09:00 from Rangia RNY and reaches Siliguri NJP at 07:50:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Wed, Fri.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02442 Train - New Delhi - Bilaspur
02441 Train - Bilaspur - New Delhi
02823 Train - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi
02824 Train - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar
02425 Train - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi
02426 Train - Jammu Tawi - New Delhi
View All Special Trains