Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Samastipur to Mankapur Trains

Looking for trains from Samastipur to Mankapur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 14 trains found running between Samastipur to Mankapur covering a distance of 469 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Samastipur to Mankapur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Mankapur to Samastipur train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

समस्तीपुर जंक्शन से मनकापुर जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 04445Shc Anvt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04445 Running Status )
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    02:35
    10hr 8min
    MUR
    Mankapur Jn
    12:43
    SL2S
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
  • 15707Kir Asr SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15707 Running Status )
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    04:05
    10hr 20min
    MUR
    Mankapur Jn
    14:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 19038Avadh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19038 Running Status )
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    08:38
    11hr 18min
    MUR
    Mankapur Jn
    19:56
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 09038Avadh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09038 Running Status )
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    08:38
    11hr 18min
    MUR
    Mankapur Jn
    19:56
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
  • 14673Shaheed ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14673 Running Status )
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    10:50
    10hr 30min
    MUR
    Mankapur Jn
    21:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
  • 09624Kne Udz SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09624 Running Status )
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    11:45
    10hr 45min
    MUR
    Mankapur Jn
    22:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
  • 19710Kyq Jp KaviguruRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19710 Running Status )
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    12:10
    10hr 20min
    MUR
    Mankapur Jn
    22:30
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
  • 19616Kavi Guru ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19616 Running Status )
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    12:11
    10hr 19min
    MUR
    Mankapur Jn
    22:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
  • 15909Avadh Assam ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15909 Running Status )
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    15:40
    10hr 3min
    MUR
    Mankapur Jn
    01:43
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 15529Shc Anvt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15529 Running Status )
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    18:23
    10hr 11min
    MUR
    Mankapur Jn
    04:34
    2S
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
  • 11124Bju Gwl MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11124 Running Status )
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    19:45
    11hr 23min
    MUR
    Mankapur Jn
    07:08
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 15203Bju Ljn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15203 Running Status )
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    21:30
    10hr 38min
    MUR
    Mankapur Jn
    08:08
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 13509Asn Gd ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13509 Running Status )
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    22:30
    13hr 30min
    MUR
    Mankapur Jn
    12:00
    SL3A2S
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
  • 12521Rapti Sagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12521 Running Status )
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    23:45
    8hr 41min
    MUR
    Mankapur Jn
    08:26
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -

Samastipur to Mankapur Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Samastipur to Mankapur how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Samastipur to Mankapur, 14 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Samastipur how many trains are there to Mankapur each week?

A. From Samastipur there are 14 trains to Mankapur each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Mankapur from Samastipur?

A. To reach Mankapur from Samastipur, 469 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Samastipur?

A. The number of railway station in Samastipur is 8. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Mankapur how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Mankapur, there are 4 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Samastipur to Mankapur, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Samastipur to Mankapur, trains take 8hr 41min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Samastipur and ends at Mankapur. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Samastipur and ends at Mankapur. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Samastipur and ends at Mankapur. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Samastipur and ends at Mankapur, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Samastipur and Mankapur which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Samastipur and Mankapur Asn Gd Express is the slowest train. It departs from Samastipur at 22:30:00 and reaches Mankapur at 12:00:00. Asn Gd Express cover a distance of 469 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Mankapur from Samastipur.

A. If the journey starts from Samastipur and ends at Mankapur, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Samastipur to Mankapur?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Samastipur to Mankapur.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Samastipur to Mankapur??

A. If you are travelling from Samastipur to Mankapur then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Samastipur and Mankapur?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Samastipur and Mankapur can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Samastipur Jn Railway Station

City : Samastipur
Code : SPJ
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Not Available

Mankapur Jn Railway Station

City : Mankapur
Code : MUR
Avg Rating : 2.0
Wifi : Not Available

Samastipur to Mankapur Fastest Train:

To reach Mankapur from Samastipur, 12521 Rapti Sagar Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Samastipur, it takes 8hr 41min hours to reach Mankapur. Departing at 23:45:00 from Samastipur SPJ, it arrives at 08:26:00 in Mankapur. This train operates on Mon

Cheapest Train from Samastipur to Mankapur:

From Samastipur to Mankapur, the cheapest train is 04445 Shc Anvt Spl. To travel from Samastipur to Mankapur, the train takes 10hr 8min. The train departs from Samastipur SPJ at 02:35:00 and arrives in Mankapur MUR at 12:43:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues.

Samastipur to Mankapur Last Train:

From Samastipur, 12521 Rapti Sagar Exp is the last train you can take to reach Mankapur. To travel from Samastipur to Mankapur, it takes this train 8hr 41min hours. Departing from Samastipur SPJ at 23:45:00, it arrives in Mankapur MUR at 08:26:00. 12521 Rapti Sagar Exp operates on Mon.

First Train from Samastipur to Mankapur:

The train that runs first from Samastipur to Mankapur is 04445 Shc Anvt Spl. From Samastipur it arrives at Mankapur taking almost 10hr 8min hours. This train departs from Samastipur SPJ at 02:35:00 and arrives in Mankapur MUR at 12:43:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues.