Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Kota Etw Exp 19811 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOTA
23:05
Kota Jn
14hr 25min
15 Stops
ETW
13:30
Etawah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kota Etw Exp 19811 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR835
SL
INR305
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
AVL 008
6hr 26min
Tue, 05 Jul
WL20
44% Chances
6hr 26min
Wed, 06 Jul
AVL 0015
22min
Thu, 07 Jul
AVL 0027
22min
Fri, 08 Jul
AVL 0020
22min
Sat, 09 Jul
AVL 0016
22min
Sun, 10 Jul
AVL 0015
22min
Mon, 11 Jul
AVL 0028
22min
View 4 Months Calendar
ETW
KOTA
-
-
-

Kota Etw Exp 19811 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kota Etw Exp - 19811 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kota Etw Exp 19811 runs from Kota Jn to Etawah Jn, 7 days. The Kota Etw Exp 19811 mail express departs from Kota Jn at 11:05 hrs and arrives at Etawah Jn at 01:30 hrs. The total running duration of Kota Etw Exp train is 14hr 25min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kota Etw Exp - 19811 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kota Etw Exp has the longest halt time at Guna, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Kota Etw Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOTAKota Jnstarts23:05-0411On Time
BAZBaran00:1500:205min66 km-1224min
CAGChhabra Gugor02:0002:055min125 km-1226min
RTARuthiyai03:5504:005min164 km-12On Time
GUNAGuna04:5005:0010min185 km-12
RSJRaiserjagir05:4405:462min221 km1125min
KCRKhonker06:3806:402min271 km1123min
SVPIShivpuri06:5006:555min287 km1129min
KAWKhajuri07:1007:122min303 km1122min
GWLGwalior09:5009:555min411 km412On Time
SACSanichara10:1410:162min430 km1126min
MLARMalanpur10:2610:282min437 km1129min
GOAGohad Road10:4510:472min454 km1129min
SONISoni11:1311:152min470 km11210min
BIXBhind12:1512:205min493 km-12On Time
ETWEtawah Jn13:30ends-530 km512On Time

Kota Etw Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Yet to start from Kota Jn at 23:50
Refresh
Updated 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kota Jn
-
Source
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
Source
Antah
44 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
2min
Baran
66 km
00:55
00:55
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
5min
Atru
95 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Salpura
109 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
2min
Chhabra Gugor
125 km
02:05
02:05
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
5min
BHULON
136 km
02:24
02:24
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
1min
Motipura Chauki
146 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
Dharnaoda
151 km
02:49
02:49
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
1min
Ruthiyai
164 km
03:55
03:55
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
5min
Guna
184 km
04:50
04:50
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
10min
Miyana
215 km
05:24
05:24
05:26
05:26
On Time
-
2min
Raiserjagir
220 km
05:36
05:36
05:38
05:38
On Time
-
2min
BADARWAS
233 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
LUKWASA
247 km
06:02
06:02
06:04
06:04
On Time
-
2min
Kolaras
261 km
06:20
06:20
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
2min
KHONKER
270 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
2min
Shivpuri
286 km
06:50
06:50
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
2min
Khajuri
302 km
07:06
07:06
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
2min
Padarkheda
320 km
07:33
07:33
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
2min
RENHAT
360 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
411 km
09:50
09:50
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
5min
Sanichara
429 km
10:14
10:14
10:16
10:16
On Time
-
2min
Malanpur
436 km
10:26
10:26
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
2min
Gohad Road
454 km
10:45
10:45
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
2min
Soni
469 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
2min
Bhind
493 km
12:15
12:15
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
5min
Etawah Jn
529 km
13:30
13:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kota Etw Exp 19811 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kota Etw Exp - 19811 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kota Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kota Etw Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKota Etw Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kota Etw Exp 19811 Train Information

Kota Etw Exp (19811) train runs from Kota Jn to Etawah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 530 km. The fare classes on 19811 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kota Etw Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kota Etw Exp 19811 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
29 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best journey from train a a g g g g g b n j c c f
the train is so good timeing is best🤘🤘
em the first reviewing this train so it's basically a normal train but helps a lot after the Kota passenger to people travelling bhind-gwalior's direction.
em the first reviewing this train so it's basically a normal train but helps a lot after the Kota passenger to people travelling bhind-gwalior's direction.
em the first reviewing this train so it's basically a normal train but helps a lot after the Kota passenger to people travelling bhind-gwalior's direction.
em the first reviewing this train so it's basically a normal train but helps a lot after the Kota passenger to people travelling bhind-gwalior's direction.
em the first reviewing this train so it's basically a normal train but helps a lot after the Kota passenger to people travelling bhind-gwalior's direction.
Mujhe Safar karna Mujhe Achcha Lagta Hai Meri Jana Hai Bharti lena
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW