Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

22538 Kushinagar Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
00:35
Lokmanyatilak T
30hr 30min
39 Stops
GKP
07:05
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

22538 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2530
2S
INR380
3A
INR1720
SL
INR640
January 2022
Fri, 21 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
26min
Sat, 22 Jan
RAC 3
26min
Sun, 23 Jan
RAC 2
26min
Mon, 24 Jan
AVL
26min
Tue, 25 Jan
RAC 4
26min
Wed, 26 Jan
AVL
18min
Thu, 27 Jan
AVL 009
18min
Fri, 28 Jan
RAC 1
18min
View 4 Months Calendar
GKP
LTT
-
-
-

22538 Schedule & Time Table

Check Kushinagar Exp - 22538 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kushinagar Exp 22538 runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Gorakhpur Jn, 7 days. The Kushinagar Exp 22538 mail express departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 12:35 hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 07:05 hrs. The total running duration of Kushinagar Exp train is 30hr 30min, stopping at 40 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kushinagar Exp - 22538 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kushinagar Exp has the longest halt time at Itarsi Jn,Kanpur Central,Aishbagh, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Kushinagar Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts00:35-0-11-
TNAThane00:5701:003min18 km-11-
KYNKalyan Jn01:1701:203min38 km-11-
NKNashik Road04:0004:055min172 km-11-
MMRManmad Jn05:0005:055min245 km-11-
CSNChalisgaon Jn06:0806:102min312 km-11-
PCPachora Jn06:3306:352min357 km-11-
JLJalgaon Jn07:2307:252min405 km-11-
BSLBhusaval Jn07:5508:005min429 km-11-
RVRaver08:3308:352min463 km-11-
BAUBurhanpur08:4808:502min483 km-11-
NPNRNepanagar09:1909:201min510 km-11-
KNWKhandwa10:1210:153min552 km-11-
KKNKhirkiya11:1011:122min628 km-11-
HDHarda11:3811:402min660 km-11-
TBNTimarni11:5311:552min674 km-11-
ETItarsi Jn12:5013:0010min736 km-11-
HBDHoshangabad13:1813:202min753 km-11-
MDDPMandi Dip14:1314:152min812 km-11-
RKMPRani Kamalapati14:4614:482min828 km-11-
BPLBhopal Jn14:5515:005min834 km-11-
BHSVidisha15:3515:372min887 km-11-
BAQGanj Basoda16:1316:152min927 km-11-
BINABina Jn17:1517:205min972 km-11-
LARLalitpur Jn17:5918:012min1035 km-11-
VGLBV Lakshmibai19:0719:158min1125 km-11-
ORAIOrai20:4020:422min1239 km-11-
KPIKalpi21:1021:122min1272 km-11-
PHNPokhrayan21:2921:312min1286 km-11-
CNBKanpur Central00:0500:1510min1345 km-12-
ONUnnao Jn00:4200:442min1362 km-12-
ASHAishbagh01:4201:5210min1417 km-12-
BNZBadshahnagar02:1102:143min1427 km-12-
BBKBarabanki Jn02:4502:472min1451 km-12-
GDGonda Jn03:5704:025min1540 km-12-
MURMankapur Jn04:2404:262min1568 km-12-
BVBabhnan04:5004:522min1598 km-12-
BSTBasti05:1905:223min1629 km-12-
KLDKhalilabad05:4405:462min1659 km-12-
GKPGorakhpur Jn07:05ends-1693 km-12-

22538 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Yesterday
20-01-2022
Today
21-01-2022
Tomorrow
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Yet to start from Lokmanyatilak T at 00:35
Refresh
Updated 13hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
Source
Thane
18 km
00:57
00:57
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
38 km
01:17
01:17
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
3min
Nashik Road
172 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
245 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
5min
Chalisgaon Jn
312 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Pachora Jn
357 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
2min
Jalgaon Jn
405 km
07:23
07:23
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
429 km
07:55
07:55
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
5min
Raver
463 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
2min
Burhanpur
483 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Nepanagar
510 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
Khandwa
552 km
10:12
10:12
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
3min
Khirkiya
628 km
11:10
11:10
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
2min
Harda
660 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
Timarni
674 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
736 km
12:50
12:50
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
10min
Hoshangabad
753 km
13:18
13:18
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
2min
Mandi Dip
812 km
14:13
14:13
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
2min
Rani Kamalapati
828 km
14:46
14:46
14:48
14:48
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
834 km
14:55
14:55
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
5min
Vidisha
887 km
15:35
15:35
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
927 km
16:13
16:13
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
972 km
17:15
17:15
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
5min
Lalitpur Jn
1035 km
17:59
17:59
18:01
18:01
On Time
-
2min
Lalitpur Jn
1125 km
19:07
19:07
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
8min
Orai
1239 km
20:40
20:40
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
2min
Kalpi
1272 km
21:10
21:10
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
2min
Pokhrayan
1286 km
21:29
21:29
21:31
21:31
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
1345 km
00:05
00:05
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
10min
Unnao Jn
1362 km
00:42
00:42
00:44
00:44
On Time
-
2min
Aishbagh
1417 km
01:42
01:42
01:52
01:52
On Time
-
10min
Badshahnagar
1427 km
02:11
02:11
02:14
02:14
On Time
-
3min
Barabanki Jn
1451 km
02:45
02:45
02:47
02:47
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
1540 km
03:57
03:57
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
5min
Mankapur Jn
1568 km
04:24
04:24
04:26
04:26
On Time
-
2min
Babhnan
1598 km
04:50
04:50
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
2min
Basti
1629 km
05:19
05:19
05:22
05:22
On Time
-
3min
Khalilabad
1659 km
05:44
05:44
05:46
05:46
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
1693 km
07:05
07:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

22538 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kushinagar Exp - 22538 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D4
D3
D2
D1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
EOG
Seat Layout
Kushinagar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKushinagar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kushinagar Exp (22538) Train

Kushinagar Exp (22538) runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Gorakhpur Jn. This mail express covers a distance of about 1693 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

22538 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
101 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good luck to you and make sure
good luck to you and make sure
good luck to you and make sure
good luck to you and make sure
good luck to you and make sure
good luck to you and make sure
good luck to you and make sure
good luck to you and make sure
good luck to you and make sure
9593675471good luck to you and make sure
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW