Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Pgt Mas Express 22652 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PGT
15:45
Palakkad Jn
12hr 20min
18 Stops
MAS
04:05
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pgt Mas Express 22652 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2385
2A
INR1410
2S
INR210
3A
INR980
SL
INR360
May 2022
Sun, 29 May
NOT AVL
1hr 17min
Mon, 30 May
WL 2
88% Chances
1hr 15min
Tue, 31 May
WL 1
94% Chances
1hr 15min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
WL 2
94% Chances
1hr 15min
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
WL 1
95% Chances
1hr 15min
Sat, 04 Jun
WL 1
95% Chances
1hr 15min
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
PGT
-
-
-

Pgt Mas Express 22652 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Pgt Mas Express - 22652 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Pgt Mas Express 22652 runs from Palakkad Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl, 7 days. The Pgt Mas Express 22652 mail express departs from Palakkad Jn at 03:45 hrs and arrives at Mgr Chennai Ctl at 04:05 hrs. The total running duration of Pgt Mas Express train is 12hr 20min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pgt Mas Express - 22652 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Pgt Mas Express has the longest halt time at Palani,Dindigul Jn,Salem Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Pgt Mas Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PGTPalakkad Jnstarts15:45-0-11-
PGTNPalghat Town15:5515:572min5 km-11-
POYPollachi Jn16:5216:553min58 km-11-
UDTUdumalaippettai17:2317:252min88 km-11-
PLNIPalani18:0018:055min121 km-11-
ODCOddanchatram18:2818:302min147 km-11-
DGDindigul Jn19:3519:405min180 km-11-
KRRKarur21:0321:052min254 km-11-
MONRMohanur21:2421:251min269 km-11-
NMKLNamakkal21:4121:421min287 km-11-
RASPRasipuram22:0422:051min313 km-11-
SASalem Jn22:3522:405min339 km-11-
MAPMorappur23:2823:302min405 km-11-
JTJJolarpettai00:2800:302min459 km-12-
KPDKatpadi Jn01:3801:402min542 km-12-
AJJArakkonam Jn02:2802:302min603 km-12-
TRLTiruvallur02:5302:552min630 km-12-
PERPerambur03:2803:302min666 km-12-
MASMgr Chennai Ctl04:05ends-672 km-12-

Pgt Mas Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Yesterday
28-05-2022
Today
29-05-2022
Tomorrow
30-05-2022
Tuesday
31-05-2022
Yet to start from Palakkad Jn at 15:45
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palakkad Jn
-
Source
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
Source
Palghat Town
4 km
15:55
15:55
15:57
15:57
On Time
-
2min
Pollachi Jn
57 km
16:52
16:52
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
3min
Udumalaippettai
87 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
2min
Palani
120 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
5min
ODDANCHATRAM
146 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Dindigul Jn
178 km
19:35
19:35
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
5min
Karur
252 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
2min
MOHANUR
268 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
1min
Namakkal
286 km
21:41
21:41
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
1min
RASIPURAM
312 km
22:04
22:04
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
1min
Salem Jn
338 km
22:35
22:35
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
5min
Morappur
403 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
458 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
543 km
01:38
01:38
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
604 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvallur
630 km
02:53
02:53
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
667 km
03:28
03:28
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
672 km
04:05
04:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pgt Mas Express 22652 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pgt Mas Express - 22652 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Palakkad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL2
D3
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Pgt Mas Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPgt Mas Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pgt Mas Express 22652 Train Information

Pgt Mas Express (22652) train runs from Palakkad Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 672 km. The fare classes on 22652 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pgt Mas Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pgt Mas Express 22652 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
81 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
till palani the train rush is less, once you reach palani the rush starts
😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😀😀😀😀😀😀😀😀😀😀😀😀😀😀😀😀😀😀😀
good but need comfortable and cleaniless
super this train is so super
nice doubt clearing all members around me
Excellent Coach in both Sleeper and ac 3 tier yesterday I travel in b1 coach
TTE not entry the sleeper coach,RAC passengers waiting other TTE. not respond
bathroom are not clean, I have traveled in 3A recently and the toilet is not hygienic.
nice
fully dust in the seats.tea and coffee vary bad in the stations
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW