fare of Ajanta Express - 17063

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 21:00
Arrives at: 08:55 +1
Duration: 11 hrs 55 mins
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2240
1330
925
340

schedule of Ajanta Express - 17063

Train Ajanta Express 17063 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from MMR (Manmad Jn) to SC (Secunderabad Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 17063. Check availability of berths. Ajanta Express departs from Manmad at 21:00 hrs and arrives at Hyderabad at 08:55 hrs. Ajanta Express takes a total running duration of 11 hours 55 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 22 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • LSR
  • Lasur
  • 1
  • 22:09
  • 22:10
  • 1 min
  • 80 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 21 m
  • J
  • Jalna
  • 1
  • 23:45
  • 23:47
  • 2 min
  • 176 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 5 m
  • PTU
  • Partur
  • 1
  • 00:24
  • 00:25
  • 1 min
  • 221 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • SELU
  • Selu
  • 1
  • 00:44
  • 00:45
  • 1 min
  • 249 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 25 m
  • NED
  • Nanded
  • 1
  • 03:05
  • 03:10
  • 5 min
  • 350 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 14 m
  • MUE
  • Mudkhed
  • 1
  • 03:53
  • 03:55
  • 2 min
  • 372 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 13 m
  • UMRI
  • Umri
  • 1
  • 04:17
  • 04:19
  • 2 min
  • 392 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 15 m
  • BSX
  • Basar
  • 1
  • 04:50
  • 04:52
  • 2 min
  • 431 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 15 m
  • MED
  • Medchal
  • 1
  • 07:30
  • 07:31
  • 1 min
  • 593 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 m
  • BMO
  • Bolarum
  • 1
  • 08:09
  • 08:10
  • 1 min
  • 607 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 11 m

running history of Ajanta Express - 17063 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 17063 Ajanta Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 27 May 2016
  • 21:00
  • 08:55
  • 08:55
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 26 May 2016
  • 21:00
  • 08:55
  • 09:02
  • Slight delay
  • 7 m
  • 25 May 2016
  • 21:00
  • 08:55
  • 09:00
  • Slight delay
  • 5 m
  • 24 May 2016
  • 21:00
  • 08:55
  • 08:55
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 23 May 2016
  • 21:00
  • 08:55
  • 08:55
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 22 May 2016
  • 21:00
  • 08:55
  • 08:55
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 21 May 2016
  • -
  • 08:55
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Ajanta Express - 17063

You can also check the Ajanta Express Running Status (Train no. 17063) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ajanta Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Ajanta Express - 17063

What's more, you can also check out the Ajanta Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Ajanta Express - 17063

Ajanta Express has 25 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
HA1
A2
A1
B2
B1
S14
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
EOG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Ajanta Express - 17063

Train number 17063 Ajanta Express runs from Manmad to Hyderabad on 7 days a week. Ajanta Express is a popular Manmad to Hyderabad train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 11 hours 55 minutes of journey, this train stops at 22 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Ajanta Express 17063. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Ajanta Express 17063 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Hyderabad so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Hyderabad using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Hyderabad. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Ajanta Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Ajanta Express - 17063

16 Dec 2015
M.S.D. Prasad
its nice train cleanly friendly time maintaing good
03 Dec 2015
Konda Venkatesh
This Train runs between MH and Telangana.
Nov 29 2015
Ram Bajaj
Neat and clean. Now the people of India is helping railways....
Sep 29 2015
SURYA PRAKASH
good
Jul 09 2015
Kiran Girhe
Jul 04 2015
its goof
May 14 2015
Vijay Tambare
Feb 26 2015
Murtaza Badri
Best way salam Indiarail
Dec 05 2014
Imran Khan
Nov 06 2014
vinayl1
Oct 28 2014
super fast express
Sep 17 2014
v.srirammurty
Jul 14 2014
ejaz.shaikh.161
Jun 20 2014
Jun 10 2014
rameshv1986
Jun 10 2014
bunnysram
May 14 2014
nice...
Apr 28 2014
ravireddyadapa.adapa
Apr 05 2014
nazim
Apr 03 2014
jramaiya
Mar 15 2014
irfan.honey
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)