3.4
overview of Ajanta Express - 17063

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2240
1330
925
340
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Ajanta Express - 17063

The Ajanta Express - 17063 runs from MMR (Manmad Jn, Manmad) to SC (Secunderabad Jn, Hyderabad). Ajanta Express runs on 7 days of week. The Ajanta Express train departs from Manmad Jn railway station, Manmad at hrs and arrives at Secunderabad Jn, Hyderabad at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of 17063 train is 12h , stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ajanta Express - 17063 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • LSR
  • Lasur
  • 1
  • 21:59
  • 22:00
  • 1 min
  • 80 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 13 m
  • J
  • Jalna
  • 1
  • 23:45
  • 23:47
  • 2 min
  • 176 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • PTU
  • Partur
  • 1
  • 00:24
  • 00:25
  • 1 min
  • 221 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 22 m
  • SELU
  • Selu
  • 1
  • 00:44
  • 00:45
  • 1 min
  • 249 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 31 m
  • PAU
  • Purna Jn
  • 1
  • 02:25
  • 02:30
  • 5 min
  • 319 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 19 m
  • NED
  • Nanded
  • 1
  • 03:05
  • 03:10
  • 5 min
  • 350 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 23 m
  • MUE
  • Mudkhed
  • 1
  • 03:53
  • 03:55
  • 2 min
  • 372 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 11 m
  • UMRI
  • Umri
  • 1
  • 04:18
  • 04:19
  • 1 min
  • 392 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 28 m
  • BSX
  • Basar
  • 1
  • 04:50
  • 04:52
  • 2 min
  • 431 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 36 m
  • MED
  • Medchal
  • 1
  • 07:30
  • 07:31
  • 1 min
  • 593 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 28 m
  • BMO
  • Bolarum
  • 1
  • 07:53
  • 07:54
  • 1 min
  • 607 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 22 m

coach position and seat layout of Ajanta Express - 17063

Ajanta Express - 17063 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
EOG
GN
GN
HA1
A2
A1
B2
B1
S14
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Ajanta Express - 17063

The Ajanta Express - 17063 train runs from Manmad to Hyderabad 7 days of week. It is a popular Manmad to Hyderabad train and covers a distance of about 621km . You can check Ajanta Express - 17063 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 17063 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Hyderabad and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Hyderabad with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Manmad to Hyderabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Ajanta Express - 17063

23 Apr 2017
Mahaveer Jain
Toilet B2COACH KA BEKAR THA PANI JAAM HO RAHA THA
04 Mar 2017
Dragon Balls
Actually i didn't had food, train is well cleaned. It is fit to travel with anyone and we even had security at nights.
Jan 18 2017
Subbu Dev
It reaches before time at maximum stations.
Jan 04 2017
shailen g
Nov 04 2016
Suraj Rajput
Upto nizambad very nice but later too much crossing and delay to reach destination
Oct 23 2016
Narasimhareddy Bolla
Sep 27 2016
Avinash Upadhye
Jul 23 2016
Fazal Ba Fazal
This Train Is So nice good timing and speed is very fast
Jun 08 2016
Eashwar Goud
Dec 16 2015
M.S.D. Prasad
its nice train cleanly friendly time maintaing good
Dec 03 2015
Konda Venkatesh
This Train runs between MH and Telangana.
Nov 29 2015
Ram Bajaj
Neat and clean. Now the people of India is helping railways....
Sep 29 2015
SURYA PRAKASH
good
Jul 09 2015
Kiran Girhe
Jul 04 2015
its goof
May 14 2015
Vijay Tambare
Feb 26 2015
Murtaza Badri
Best way salam Indiarail
Jul 18 2016
Imran Khan
Best source of connecting Aurangabad - Hyderabad. Almost everytime, train maintain's it's right schedule. Cleanliness is awesome. Even had AC 1st class. My most preferred train to Hyderabad.
Nov 06 2014
vinayl1
Oct 28 2014
super fast express
Sep 17 2014
v.srirammurty
Jul 14 2014
ejaz.shaikh.161
Jun 20 2014
Jun 10 2014
rameshv1986
Jun 10 2014
bunnysram
May 14 2014
nice...
Apr 28 2014
ravireddyadapa.adapa
Apr 05 2014
nazim
Apr 03 2014
jramaiya
Mar 15 2014
irfan.honey
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Ajanta Express Running Status (Train no. 17063) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ajanta Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!