Chennai Central railway station

»
»
»
Chennai Central railway station

all trains stopping at this railway station

50
3.6
5.0
Overall rating: 3.6/5.0 - from total 543 reviews - see latest 10 reviews
Cleanliness: 2.4/5.0
Food: 2.3/5.0
Safety: 2.6/5.0
list of trains
train no. train name from to arrives departs stop time
06312 Tvc Mas Premium Spl Trivandrum Cntl Chennai Central 09:10 ends 0
22354 Pnbe Premium Bangalore Cant Patna Jn 20:50 21:10 20 min
06108 Chennai Express Kollam Jn Chennai Central 09:40 ends 0
06107 Qulion Express Chennai Central Kollam Jn starts 18:20 0
00626 Ers Mas Suvidha Ernakulam Jn Chennai Central 09:30 ends 0
06109 Mas Ers Express Chennai Central Ernakulam Jn starts 19:00 0
06124 Mas Qln Express Chennai Central Kollam Jn starts 18:20 0
06125 Qln Mas Express Kollam Jn Chennai Central 09:40 ends 0
06110 Chennai Express Ernakulam Jn Chennai Central 09:30 ends 0
00628 Qln Suvidha Express Chennai Central Kollam Jn starts 18:20 0
00629 Tvc Suvidha Express Chennai Central Trivandrum Cntl starts 15:15 0
06185 Mas Ers Express Chennai Central Ernakulam Jn starts 22:30 0
06186 Chennai Express Ernakulam Jn Chennai Central 07:15 ends 0
06188 Chennai Express Coimbatore Jn Chennai Central 05:15 ends 0
00647 Mas Ers Suvidha Chennai Central Ernakulam Jn starts 18:20 0
00654 Ers Mas Suvidha Ernakulam Jn Chennai Central 07:15 ends 0
00842 Mas Hwh Express Chennai Central Howrah Jn starts 17:10 0
00841 Hwh Mas Special Howrah Jn Chennai Central 15:05 ends 0
00613 Mas Ers Suvidha Chennai Central Ernakulam Jn starts 22:30 0
00614 Ers Mas Suvidha Ernakulam Jn Chennai Central 07:15 ends 0
02807 Src Mas Jansadaharan Santragachi Jn Chennai Central 23:45 ends 0
02808 Mas Src Jansadharan Chennai Central Santragachi Jn starts 08:10 0
09462 Adi Mas Special Ahmedabad Jn Chennai Central 23:00 ends 0
09461 Mas Adi Express Chennai Central Ahmedabad Jn starts 15:15 0
82629 Mas Cbe Suvidha Chennai Central Coimbatore Jn starts 20:30 0
06032 Cbe Mas Express Coimbatore Jn Chennai Central 15:35 ends 0
82624 Qln Mas Special Kollam Jn Chennai Central 07:15 ends 0
00612 Ers Mas Suvidha Ernakulam Jn Chennai Central 07:15 ends 0
05905 Chennai Central- Dibrugarh Special Chennai Central Dibrugarh starts 20:30 0
05906 Dibrugarh - Chennai Central Special Dibrugarh Chennai Central 22:45 ends 0
82621 Mas Ers Suvidha Chennai Central Ernakulam Jn starts 22:30 0
06906 Trivandrum - Chennai Central Special Trivandrum Cntl Chennai Central 01:45 ends 0
06907 Chennai Central - Hyderabad Special Chennai Central Hyderabad Decan starts 02:15 0
06932 Mas Mdu Express Chennai Central Madurai Jn starts 05:00 0
06931 Ujjain - Chennai Central Bharat Darshan Special Ujjain Jn Chennai Central 04:30 ends 0
06037 Chennai Central Kollam Special Chennai Central Kollam Jn starts 16:30 0
06038 Kollam Jn Chennai Central Special Kollam Jn Chennai Central 04:55 ends 0
06940 Madurai Sainagar Shirdi Special Madurai Jn Sainagar Shirdi 11:45 12:30 45 min
06943 Mantralayam Road Madurai Bharat Darshan Special Manthralayam Rd Madurai Jn 08:15 08:45 30 min
16325 Ahilya Nagari SF Express Indore Jn Bg Trivandrum Cntl 23:20 23:50 30 min
16324 Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) Shalimar Trivandrum Cntl 03:40 04:05 25 min
22353 Patna - Bangalore Cantt Premium Express Patna Jn Bangalore Cant 13:10 13:30 20 min
16001 Chennai Central - Palani SF Express Chennai Central Palani starts 21:40 0
16002 Palani - Chennai Central SF Express Palani Chennai Central 04:15 ends 0
16041 Chennai - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) Chennai Central Alleppey starts 20:45 0
16042 Alappuzha - Chennai SF Express Alleppey Chennai Central 05:50 ends 0
16309 Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT) Ernakulam Jn Patna Jn 06:05 06:30 25 min
16310 Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT) Patna Jn Ernakulam Jn 03:40 04:05 25 min
16323 Thiruvananthapuram - Central Shalimar SF Express Trivandrum Cntl Shalimar 09:30 10:00 30 min
16326 Ahilya Nagari SF Express Trivandrum Cntl Indore Jn Bg 23:05 23:25 20 min
16328 Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express Trivandrum Cntl Korba 23:05 23:25 20 min
17313 Mas Hubli Express Chennai Central Hubli Jn starts 15:00 0
17314 Ubl Chennai Express Hubli Jn Chennai Central 11:55 ends 0
22503 Bangalore Cantt - Kamakhya Premium Express Bangalore Cant Kamakhya 15:55 16:25 30 min
22504 Kyq Bnc Premium Kamakhya Bangalore Cant 14:50 15:15 25 min
06667 Chennai Mangalore Garib Rath Special Chennai Central Mangalore Cntl starts 20:40 0
06668 Mangalore Chennai Central Garib rath Mangalore Cntl Chennai Central 09:20 ends 0
09432 Ahmedabad - Chennai Central Humsafar Inagural Special Ahmedabad Jn Chennai Central 22:35 ends 0
09431 Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Inaugural Special Chennai Central Ahmedabad Jn starts 19:00 0
06080 Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special Chennai Central Lokmanyatilak T starts 15:15 0
06091 Chennai Central - Velankanni Special Chennai Central Vellankanni starts 21:50 0
06092 Velankanni - Chennai Central Special Vellankanni Chennai Central 04:00 ends 0
06516 Howrah - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Fare Special Howrah Jn Trivandrum Cntl 04:30 04:55 25 min
02509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Howrah Special Bangalore Cant Howrah Jn 06:05 06:30 25 min
02505 Bengaluru Cantt. - Howrah Special Bangalore Cant Howrah Jn 06:05 06:30 25 min
02506 Howrah - Bengaluru Cantt. Special Howrah Jn Bangalore Cant 04:30 04:55 25 min
06098 Kochuveli - Chennai Central Onam Special Kochuveli Chennai Central 11:30 ends 0
02524 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Special Howrah Jn Yesvantpur Jn 11:15 11:40 25 min
02525 Bengaluru Cantt - Malda Town Special Bangalore Cant Malda Town 06:05 06:30 25 min
02508 Howrah - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Fare Special Howrah Jn Trivandrum Cntl 04:30 04:55 25 min
06531 Bengaluru Cantt. - Howrah SpecialFare AC SF Special Bangalore Cant Howrah Jn 06:05 06:30 25 min
02507 Thiruvananthapuram-Howrah SpecialFare Special Trivandrum Cntl Howrah Jn 09:30 10:00 30 min
06532 Howrah - Bengaluru Cantt. AC Special Howrah Jn Bangalore Cant 04:30 04:55 25 min
06549 Yesvantapur - Ernakulam Jn. Onam Special Yesvantpur Jn Ernakulam Jn 15:35 16:15 40 min
06550 Ernakulam Jn. - Yesvantapur Garib Rath Spcial Ernakulam Jn Yesvantpur Jn 04:30 04:55 25 min
06100 Ten Ms Weekly Special Tirunelveli Chennai Central 00:40 ends 0
06077 Chennai Central - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special Chennai Central Coimbatore Jn starts 20:30 0
02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya OneWay AC Special Yesvantpur Jn Kamakhya 15:35 16:15 40 min
02760 Secunderabad - Chennai Central SF Special Fare Special Secunderabad Jn Chennai Central 11:20 ends 0
02759 Chennai Central - Secunderabad SF Diwali Special Chennai Central Secunderabad Jn starts 14:30 0
02516 Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram Inaugural Special Silchar Trivandrum Cntl 01:30 01:55 25 min
02515 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar SpecialFare Special Trivandrum Cntl Silchar 18:20 18:40 20 min
01064 Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare AC Special Chennai Central C Shivaji Maharaj T starts 15:15 0
01063 Cstm - Mas Ac special C Shivaji Maharaj T Chennai Central 12:55 ends 0
06006 ERS MAS EXP Ernakulam Jn Chennai Central 07:20 ends 0
06089 Velankanni - Nagercoil Special Fare Special Vellankanni Nagercoil Jn starts 15:30 0
06014 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Onam Special Fare Special Trivandrum Cntl Chennai Central 04:50 ends 0
01654 Habibganj - Chennai Central One Way Special Habibganj Chennai Central 10:10 ends 0
82633 MAS ERS SUVIDHA Chennai Central Ernakulam Jn starts 20:00 0
82631 Chennai Central Ernakulam Jn Suvidha Special Chennai Central Ernakulam Jn starts 20:00 0
06041 Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Summer Special Chennai Central Ernakulam Jn starts 12:30 0
06049 Tiruchchirappalli Krishnarajapuram Special Tiruchirapalli Krishnarajapurm starts 17:30 0
06041 Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Summer Special Chennai Central Ernakulam Jn starts 12:30 0
82647 Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Suvidha Special Chennai Egmore Vellankanni starts 15:00 0
06033 Ms - Ers Express Chennai Egmore Ernakulam Jn 18:30 ends 0
82640 ERS MAS SUVIDHA Kollam Jn Chennai Central 10:15 ends 0
82638 ERS MS SUVIDHA Coimbatore Jn Chennai Central 07:20 ends 0
82614 MAS SRC SUVIDHA Ernakulam Jn Chennai Egmore starts 15:15 0
82644 NCJ MAS SUVIDHA Mangalore Jn Kochuveli 07:20 ends 0
82632 ERS MAS SUVIDHA Ernakulam Jn Chennai Central 07:20 ends 0
82620 CBE MAS SUVIDHA Coimbatore Jn Chennai Central 03:45 ends 0
06018 ERS SRC EXPRESS Tirunelveli Chennai Egmore 03:45 ends 0
02842 MAS SRC EXPRESS Chennai Central Santragachi Jn starts 18:20 0
82802 MAS SRC SUVIDHA Chennai Central Santragachi Jn starts 18:20 0
02841 SRC MAS SF SPL Santragachi Jn Chennai Central 16:40 ends 0
82637 MAS ERS SUVIDHA Chennai Central Ernakulam Jn starts 20:40 0
06005 MAS ERS EXPRESS Chennai Central Ernakulam Jn starts 20:40 0
82639 MAS ERS SUVIDHA Chennai Central Ernakulam Jn starts 20:40 0
06050 QLN MS EXPRESS Krishnarajapurm Tiruchirapalli 07:20 ends 0
82619 MAS CBE SUVIDHA Chennai Central Coimbatore Jn starts 20:40 0
06017 CBE SCT EXPRESS Trivandrum Cntl Madgaon starts 20:40 0
22613 Haldia Express Chennai Central Haldia starts 14:40 0
56002 Ajj Mas Passenger Arakkonam Chennai Central 00:30 ends 0
12244 SHATABDI EXP Coimbatore Jn Chennai Central 22:15 ends 0
22602 SNSI CHENNAI EXP Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Central 09:45 ends 0
82635 MAS QLN SUVIDHA Chennai Central Kollam Jn starts 20:40 0
18189 TATA ALLP EXP Tatanagar Jn Alleppey 01:35 02:00 25 min
18190 Tata Rou Allp Express Alleppey Tatanagar Jn 22:05 22:55 50 min
17311 MAS VASCO EXP Chennai Central Vasco Da Gama starts 15:00 0
22651 PALAKKAD EXP Chennai Central Palani starts 21:40 0
12692 Chennai Express Sai P Nilayam Chennai Central 05:15 ends 0
22612 Njp Mas Express New Jalpaiguri Chennai Central 14:55 ends 0
12434 CHENNAI RAJDHNI H Nizamuddin Chennai Central 20:45 ends 0
12433 RAJDHANI EXP Chennai Central H Nizamuddin starts 06:05 0
11027 Chennai Mail C Shivaji Maharaj T Chennai Central 03:30 ends 0
16089 Yelagiri Express Chennai Central Jolarpettai starts 17:55 0
16022 Kaveri Express Mysore Jn Chennai Central 07:00 ends 0
12608 LALBAGH EXP Ksr Bengaluru Chennai Central 12:35 ends 0
12671 NILAGIRI EXP Chennai Central Metupalaiyam starts 20:55 0
12674 Cheran Express Coimbatore Jn Chennai Central 06:45 ends 0
12673 Cheran Express Chennai Central Coimbatore Jn starts 22:10 0
12675 Kovai Express Chennai Central Coimbatore Jn starts 06:10 0
12672 NILAGIRI EXP Metupalaiyam Chennai Central 05:05 ends 0
12676 KOVAI EXP Coimbatore Jn Chennai Central 23:00 ends 0
12686 CHENNAI EXP Mangalore Cntl Chennai Central 08:00 ends 0
12680 Chennai Express Coimbatore Jn Chennai Central 13:50 ends 0
12679 COIMBATORE EXP Chennai Central Coimbatore Jn starts 14:30 0
12657 Bangalore Mail Chennai Central Ksr Bengaluru starts 23:15 0
12689 NAGERCOIL EXP Chennai Central Nagercoil Jn starts 19:00 0
12639 BRINDAVAN EXP Chennai Central Ksr Bengaluru starts 07:50 0
12640 BRINDAVAN EXP Ksr Bengaluru Chennai Central 21:05 ends 0
12610 Chennai Express Ksr Bengaluru Chennai Central 14:30 ends 0
12616 G T Express Delhi S Rohilla Chennai Central 06:20 ends 0
12623 Trivandrum Mail Chennai Central Trivandrum Cntl starts 19:45 0
12624 Chennai Mail Trivandrum Cntl Chennai Central 07:40 ends 0
12622 TAMIL NADU EXP New Delhi Chennai Central 07:10 ends 0
12760 CHARMINAR EXP Hyderabad Decan Chennai Central 08:15 ends 0
12691 Sspn Express Chennai Central Sai P Nilayam starts 23:30 0
16204 Tpty Mas Express Tirupati Chennai Central 10:45 ends 0
12830 BBS CHENNAI EXP Bhubaneswar Chennai Central 08:55 ends 0
22649 Yercaud Express Chennai Central Erode Jn starts 22:40 0
22640 Chennai Express Alleppey Chennai Central 05:50 ends 0
22637 WEST COAST EXP Chennai Central Mangalore Cntl starts 12:05 0
22681 Chennai Express Mysore Jn Chennai Central 05:15 ends 0
22650 YERCAUD EXP Erode Jn Chennai Central 04:05 ends 0
22652 PGT MAS EXPRESS Palani Chennai Central 04:15 ends 0
57239 MAS GDR PASS Chennai Central Gudur Jn starts 15:55 0
57240 Bttr Mas Passenger Bitragunta Chennai Central 12:35 ends 0
22826 MAS SHM EXP Chennai Central Shalimar starts 16:25 0
20601 MAS MDU AC EXP Chennai Central Madurai Jn starts 22:30 0
12291 YPR CHENNAI EXP Yesvantpur Jn Chennai Central 05:15 ends 0
12296 SANGHA MITRA EX Danapur Ksr Bengaluru 13:30 13:55 25 min
11074 CHENNAI LTT EXP Chennai Central Lokmanyatilak T starts 15:15 0
11042 Mumbai Express Chennai Central C Shivaji Maharaj T starts 12:20 0
11073 LTT CHENNAI EXP Lokmanyatilak T Chennai Central 12:55 ends 0
11041 CSMT CHENNAI EX C Shivaji Maharaj T Chennai Central 16:20 ends 0
12376 Asn Mas Express Asansol Jn Chennai Central 22:45 ends 0
12375 Mas Asn Express Chennai Central Asansol Jn starts 14:40 0
11028 Mumbai Mail Chennai Central C Shivaji Maharaj T starts 23:55 0
16054 Madras Express Tirupati Chennai Central 13:40 ends 0
16058 SAPTAGIRI EXP Tirupati Chennai Central 21:55 ends 0
16057 SAPTHAGIRI EXP Chennai Central Tirupati starts 06:25 0
16053 TIRUPATHI EXP Chennai Central Tirupati starts 14:15 0
16021 KAVERI EXPRESS Chennai Central Mysore Jn starts 21:15 0
16031 Andaman Express Chennai Central Jammu Tawi starts 05:15 0
12551 YPRKYQ AC EXP Yesvantpur Jn Kamakhya 15:35 16:15 40 min
12552 KYQ YPR AC EXP Kamakhya Yesvantpur Jn 11:15 11:40 25 min
16032 Andaman Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Chennai Central 10:20 ends 0
16090 Yelagiri Express Jolarpettai Chennai Central 09:25 ends 0
12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP Trivandrum Cntl Gorakhpur Jn 23:05 23:30 25 min
16094 LJN MAS EXP Lucknow Ne Chennai Central 10:20 ends 0
16093 LUCKNOW EXP Chennai Central Lucknow Nr starts 05:15 0
12511 RAPTI SAGAR EXP Gorakhpur Jn Trivandrum Cntl 23:20 23:50 30 min
12521 RAPTI SAGAR EXP Barauni Jn Ernakulam Jn 23:20 23:50 30 min
12507 GUWAHATI EXP Trivandrum Cntl Guwahati 09:35 10:00 25 min
12508 SCL TVC EXPRESS Guwahati Trivandrum Cntl 04:30 04:55 25 min
16003 Mas Nsl Express Chennai Central Nagarsol starts 08:55 0
17312 VSG CHENNAI EXP Vasco Da Gama Chennai Central 11:45 ends 0
12607 Lalbagh Express Chennai Central Ksr Bengaluru starts 15:35 0
12603 HYDERABAD EXP Chennai Central Hyderabad Decan starts 16:45 0
12609 BANGALORE EXP Chennai Central Ksr Bengaluru starts 13:35 0
12604 CHENNAI EXP Hyderabad Decan Chennai Central 05:55 ends 0
12670 GANGAKAVERI EXP Chhapra Chennai Central 14:25 ends 0
12658 Chennai Mail Ksr Bengaluru Chennai Central 04:35 ends 0
12669 GANGAKAVERI EXP Chennai Central Chhapra starts 17:40 0
12688 DDN MDU SF EXP Dehradun Madurai Jn 02:10 02:35 25 min
12656 NAVAJIVAN EXP Chennai Central Ahmedabad Jn starts 09:35 0
12611 NZM GARIB RATH Chennai Central H Nizamuddin starts 06:05 0
12687 DEHRADUN EXP Madurai Jn Dehradun 09:35 10:00 25 min
12612 Mas Garib Rath H Nizamuddin Chennai Central 20:40 ends 0
12621 TAMIL NADU EXP Chennai Central New Delhi starts 22:00 0
12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS Mysore Jn Darbhanga Jn 15:55 16:25 30 min
12712 PINAKINI EXP Chennai Central Vijayawada Jn starts 14:05 0
12759 CHARMINAR EXP Chennai Central Hyderabad Decan starts 18:10 0
12697 TRIVANDRUM EXP Chennai Central Trivandrum Cntl starts 15:15 0
12695 TRIVANDRUM EXP Chennai Central Trivandrum Cntl starts 15:25 0
12690 NCJ CHENNAI EXP Nagercoil Jn Chennai Central 11:40 ends 0
12696 TVC CHENNAI EXP Trivandrum Cntl Chennai Central 10:00 ends 0
12698 TVC CHENNAI EXP Trivandrum Cntl Chennai Central 12:25 ends 0
16203 TIRUPATHY EXP Chennai Central Tirupati starts 16:35 0
12842 COROMANDEL EXP Chennai Central Howrah Jn starts 08:45 0
12841 COROMANDAL EXP Howrah Jn Chennai Central 17:00 ends 0
12839 Hwh Mas Mail Howrah Jn Chennai Central 03:50 ends 0
12829 BHUBANESWAR EXP Chennai Central Bhubaneswar starts 21:10 0
22205 MDU DURONTO EXP Chennai Central Madurai Jn starts 22:30 0
22206 MAS DURONTO EXP Madurai Jn Chennai Central 07:20 ends 0
22208 SUPER AC EXP Trivandrum Cntl Chennai Central 12:00 ends 0
22207 SUPER AC EXP Chennai Central Trivandrum Cntl starts 16:25 0
12852 BILASPUR EXPRESS Chennai Central Bilaspur Jn starts 21:10 0
12851 BSP MAS EXP Bilaspur Jn Chennai Central 08:55 ends 0
12968 JP CHENNAI EXP Jaipur Chennai Central 09:45 ends 0
12967 JAIPUR EXP Chennai Central Jaipur starts 17:40 0
12969 CBE JAIPUR EXP Coimbatore Jn Jaipur 17:10 17:40 30 min
22352 PATLIPUTRAEXP Yesvantpur Jn Danapur 15:55 16:15 20 min
22351 PPTA YPR EXP Patliputra Junction Yesvantpur Jn 14:20 14:45 25 min
12970 JP CBE SUP EXP Jaipur Coimbatore Jn 09:45 10:10 25 min
22626 MAS DOUBLE DECK Ksr Bengaluru Chennai Central 20:30 ends 0
22631 Anuvrat Express Chennai Central Bikaner Jn starts 21:10 0
22625 SBC DOUBLE DECK Chennai Central Ksr Bengaluru starts 07:25 0
22648 Korba Express Trivandrum Cntl Korba 23:05 23:30 25 min
22611 Mas Njp Express Chennai Central New Jalpaiguri starts 11:00 0
22647 KRBA TVC EXPRES Korba Trivandrum Cntl 23:20 23:50 30 min
22646 AHILYANAGARI EX Trivandrum Cntl Indore Jn Bg 23:05 23:30 25 min
22645 AHILYANAGARI EX Indore Jn Bg Trivandrum Cntl 23:20 23:50 30 min
22601 Shirdi Express Chennai Central Sainagar Shirdi starts 10:10 0
22698 MAS HUBLI EXP Chennai Central Hubli Jn starts 15:00 0
22697 UBL CHENNAI EXP Hubli Jn Chennai Central 11:45 ends 0
22682 Mysore Express Chennai Central Mysore Jn starts 23:30 0
22688 Cdg Mdu Sf Exp Chandigarh Madurai Jn 02:10 02:35 25 min
22870 VISAKAPATNAM EXP Chennai Central Visakhapatnam starts 21:10 0
22860 MAS PURI EXPRESS Chennai Central Puri starts 16:25 0
22869 VSKP MAS SF EXP Visakhapatnam Chennai Central 08:55 ends 0
22859 PURI CHENNAI EXP Puri Chennai Central 14:55 ends 0
22841 Santragachi - Chennai Central Antyodaya Express Santragachi Jn Chennai Central 22:45 ends 0
22842 Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express Chennai Central Santragachi Jn starts 08:10 0
22808 MAS SRC AC EXP Chennai Central Santragachi Jn starts 08:10 0
22825 SHM MAS SF EXP Shalimar Chennai Central 15:35 ends 0
22801 VSKP MAS SF EXP Visakhapatnam Chennai Central 09:30 ends 0
22802 MAS VSKP EXP Chennai Central Visakhapatnam starts 21:10 0
06007 MAS NCJ EXPRESS Chennai Central Coimbatore Jn starts 19:00 0
06008 NCJ MAS EXPRESS Coimbatore Jn Chennai Central 07:20 ends 0
82634 QLN MAS SUVIDHA Ernakulam Jn Chennai Central 09:45 ends 0
82636 QLN MAS SUVIDHA Kollam Jn Chennai Central 07:20 ends 0
06057 SRC MAS SPECIAL Santragachi Jn Chennai Central 05:30 ends 0
06058 MAS SRC EXPRESS Chennai Central Santragachi Jn starts 15:15 0
06052 ADI MAS SPL Ahmedabad Jn Chennai Central 17:10 ends 0
22919 MAS ADI HUMSAFAR Chennai Central Ahmedabad Jn starts 20:10 0
22920 ADI MAS HUMSAFAR Ahmedabad Jn Chennai Central 22:35 ends 0
19420 ADI CHENNAI EXP Ahmedabad Jn Chennai Central 17:10 ends 0
19419 Mas Adi Express Chennai Central Ahmedabad Jn starts 20:10 0
12027 Shatabdi Exp Chennai Central Ksr Bengaluru starts 17:30 0
12028 Shatabdi Exp Ksr Bengaluru Chennai Central 11:00 ends 0
12008 Shatabdi Exp Mysore Jn Chennai Central 21:40 ends 0
12077 Jan Shatabdi Chennai Central Vijayawada Jn starts 07:35 0
12078 Jan Shatabdi Vijayawada Jn Chennai Central 22:35 ends 0
20602 MDU MAS AC EXP Madurai Jn Chennai Central 07:50 ends 0
12270 MAS DURONTO EXP H Nizamuddin Chennai Central 20:40 ends 0
12269 Duronto Express Chennai Central H Nizamuddin starts 06:40 0
12292 YESVANTPUR EXP Chennai Central Yesvantpur Jn starts 23:30 0
16004 NSL MAS WKLY EXP Nagarsol Chennai Central 16:45 ends 0
12682 CHENNAI EXP Coimbatore Jn Chennai Central 07:20 ends 0
12681 COIMBATORE EXP Chennai Central Coimbatore Jn starts 22:30 0
12577 Bagmati Express Darbhanga Jn Mysore Jn 14:20 14:45 25 min
12711 PINAKINI EXP Vijayawada Jn Chennai Central 13:00 ends 0
22639 ALLEPPEY EXP Chennai Central Alleppey starts 21:05 0
22614 HLZ MAS SUP EXP Haldia Chennai Central 15:35 ends 0
06047 MAS QLN EXP Chennai Central Kollam Jn starts 20:40 0
06048 QLN MAS EXPRESS Kollam Jn Chennai Central 09:45 ends 0
12243 SHATABDI EXP Chennai Central Coimbatore Jn starts 07:10 0
12522 RAPTISAGAR EXP Ernakulam Jn Barauni Jn 23:05 23:30 25 min
12602 CHENNAI MAIL Mangalore Cntl Chennai Central 05:40 ends 0
12601 MANGALORE MAIL Chennai Central Mangalore Cntl starts 20:20 0
12685 MANGALORE EXP Chennai Central Mangalore Cntl starts 17:00 0
12655 NAVJEEVAN EXP Ahmedabad Jn Chennai Central 16:05 ends 0
12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP Chennai Central Delhi S Rohilla starts 19:15 0
12840 Howrah Mail Chennai Central Howrah Jn starts 23:45 0
22638 WEST COAST EXP Mangalore Cntl Chennai Central 14:40 ends 0
22632 ANUVRAT EXP Bikaner Jn Chennai Central 10:10 ends 0
56001 Mas Ajj Passenger Chennai Central Arakkonam starts 13:10 0
22807 SRC MAS AC EXP Santragachi Jn Chennai Central 22:45 ends 0
06048 QLN MAS EXPRESS Kollam Jn Chennai Central 09:45 ends 0
06047 MAS QLN EXP Chennai Central Kollam Jn starts 20:40 0
06051 MAS ADI EXP Chennai Central Ahmedabad Jn starts 20:10 0
12007 Shatabdi Exp Chennai Central Mysore Jn starts 06:00 0
13351 DHN ALAPPUZHA E Dhanbad Jn Alleppey 01:35 02:00 25 min
13352 Dhanbad Express Alleppey Dhanbad Jn 22:05 22:55 50 min
12295 SANGHAMITRA EXP Ksr Bengaluru Patliputra Junction 15:15 15:45 30 min

Rating and reviews of Chennai Central

reviewed on Dec 11 2018
good....................................
reviewed on Dec 11 2018
good....................................
reviewed on Dec 10 2018
station facilities is not good,cleanliness is almost good , safety is very poor,
reviewed on Dec 10 2018
station facilities is not good,cleanliness is almost good , safety is very poor,
reviewed on Dec 09 2018
very good.....................
reviewed on Dec 09 2018
All facilities are done here
reviewed on Dec 06 2018
lovekush Rajpoot bhai love you
reviewed on Dec 06 2018
lovekush Rajpoot bhai love you
reviewed on Dec 06 2018
good not bad ..............................
reviewed on Dec 05 2018
Good and wonderfull staision
Find all the trains to Chennai Central railway station quickly. Here you would find the list of trains for Chennai Central. Just scroll down to see the information that includes the arrival and departure timings of all the trains stopping at Chennai Central. It provides the train numbers as well. Some of the trains that arrive at Chennai Central are 06312 TVC MAS PREMIUM SPL, 22354 PNBE PREMIUM, 06108 CHENNAI EXPRESS and 06107 QULION EXPRESS. Check out the details for any Indian Railway train just at a glance. Clicking on a train name gives you the complete schedule of the train. Looking at the train schedule, you can find out about the timing of arrival of that particular train at Chennai Central railway station. At ixigo, you can also check the live train running status as well. What's more, you can search for trains to other stations right from this page, too. Just click on the Search tab and enter the details to find out. So, explore your choices and find the right train to your destination. This list also gives you an idea of the stoppage time of the trains at Chennai Central railway station. Use the complete train list for Chennai Central to find availability of berth in different trains. With ixigo, finding the Indian Railways trains and booking a train ticket is simple. Use the cutting-edge PNR Prediction to know about your chances of confirmation of a waitlisted train ticket. Have a nice train journey!
sponsored
sponsored