Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Arumuganeri to Madurai Trains

56770 Tcn Plni Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 56770 Running Status )
ANY
Arumuganeri
11:55
Wed, 6 Mar
4hr 5min
209 km
MDU
Madurai Jn
16:00
Wed, 6 Mar
GN
INR45
ANY
Arumuganeri
12:31
Wed, 6 Mar
3hr 49min
209 km
MDU
Madurai Jn
16:20
Wed, 6 Mar
2S
INR90
Free Train Cancellation Offer
16106 Tcn Chennai Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16106 Running Status )
ANY
Arumuganeri
20:33
Wed, 6 Mar
3hr 32min
208 km
MDU
Madurai Jn
00:05
Thu, 7 Mar
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR158
20606 Tcn Chennai Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20606 Running Status )
ANY
Arumuganeri
20:35
Wed, 6 Mar
3hr 30min
208 km
MDU
Madurai Jn
00:05
Thu, 7 Mar
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR195
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments

Arumuganeri to Madurai Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Arumuganeri to Madurai trains – Approximately 4 trains are found running between Arumuganeri to Madurai covering a distance of approx 208 kms. Trains from Arumuganeri to Madurai are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Arumuganeri to Madurai train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Arumuganeri to Madurai train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Arumuganeri to Madurai online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Madurai to Arumuganeri train tickets online.

Arumuganeri to Madurai Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Madurai from Arumuganeri is 20606 Tcn Chennai Exp. From Arumuganeri, the train takes 3hr 30min hours to reach Madurai. The train starts at 20:35:00 from Arumuganeri ANY and reaches Madurai MDU at 00:05:00. 20606 Tcn Chennai Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Arumuganeri to Madurai:

The cheapest train to Madurai from Arumuganeri is 16732 Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Express (unreserved). The train takes 3hr 49min to reach Madurai from Arumuganeri. The train starts at 12:31:00 from Arumuganeri ANY and reaches Madurai MDU at 16:20:00. Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Express (unreserved) operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Arumuganeri to Madurai Last Train:

The last train to reach Madurai from Arumuganeri is 20606 Tcn Chennai Exp. From Arumuganeri, the last train takes 3hr 30min hours to reach Madurai. The last train starts at 20:35:00 from Arumuganeri ANY and reaches Madurai MDU at 00:05:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Arumuganeri to Madurai:

The first train to Madurai from Arumuganeri is 56770 Tcn Plni Passenger. From Arumuganeri, the train takes 4hr 5min to reach Madurai. This train starts at 11:55:00 from Arumuganeri ANY and reaches Madurai MDU at 16:00:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Arumuganeri to Madurai Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Arumuganeri and Madurai? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Arumuganeri to Madurai Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Arumuganeri to Madurai everyday?

A. There are 4 trains that run between Arumuganeri to Madurai everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Arumuganeri to Madurai by train?

A. While travelling from Arumuganeri to Madurai by train, the distance between the two locations is 208 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Arumuganeri have?

A. Arumuganeri has 2 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Madurai have?

A. Madurai has 7 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Arumuganeri to Madurai?

A. There are 4 weekly trains to reach Madurai from Arumuganeri.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Arumuganeri to Madurai?

A. Travel time by train between Arumuganeri to Madurai is 3hr 30min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Arumuganeri to Madurai.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Arumuganeri to Madurai.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Arumuganeri to Madurai? Provide details.

A. 56770 Tcn Plni Passenger is the slowest train running between Arumuganeri to Madurai. Covering a distance of 208 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 11:55:00 and 16:00:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Arumuganeri to Madurai?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Arumuganeri to Madurai.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Arumuganeri to Madurai?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Arumuganeri to Madurai.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Arumuganeri to Madurai?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Arumuganeri to Madurai.

ARUMUGANERI Railway Station

City : Arumuganeri
Code : ANY
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Madurai Jn Railway Station

City : Madurai
Code : MDU
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget