Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

20666 Ms Vande Bharat Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20666 Ms Vande Bharat train live running status. 20666 Ms Vande Bharat train runs from Tirunelveli (TEN) to Chennai Egmore (MS) on Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 20666 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 20666 Ms Vande Bharat from Tirunelveli is 06:00. The arrival time to Chennai Egmore is 13:50. The total distance covered by Ms Vande Bharat is 653 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tirunelveli to Chennai Egmore. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ms Vande Bharat - 20666.
Yesterday
24-07-2024
Today
25-07-2024
Tomorrow
26-07-2024
Yet to start from Tirunelveli at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirunelveli
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
1
Source
Virudunagar Jn
114 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
2
2min
Madurai Jn
157 km
07:50
07:50
07:55
07:55
On Time
1
5min
Dindigul Jn
223 km
08:40
08:40
08:42
08:42
On Time
3
2min
Tiruchchirapali
317 km
09:50
09:50
09:55
09:55
On Time
3
5min
Villupuram Jn
495 km
11:54
11:54
11:56
11:56
On Time
1
2min
Tambaram
628 km
13:13
13:13
13:15
13:15
On Time
5
2min
Chennai Egmore
653 km
13:50
13:50
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Ms Vande Bharat 20666 train running or not?

A. Ms Vande Bharat 20666 train starts from Tirunelveli at 06:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ms Vande Bharat 20666 train now?

A. Check the location of Ms Vande Bharat 20666 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ms Vande Bharat 20666 train?

A. The last stop for Ms Vande Bharat 20666 train is Chennai Egmore(MS). The train reaches Chennai Egmore at 13:50