Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Atarra to Jhansi Trains

Book Atarra to Jhansi trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 5 trains are found running between Atarra to Jhansi covering a distance of approx 224 kms. Get the best price on Atarra to Jhansi online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Jhansi to Atarra train tickets online.

अतर्रा से वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 11108Bundelkhand ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11108 Running Status )
    ATE
    Atarra
    00:31
    5hr 24min
    VGLB
    V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
    05:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 12177Chambal ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12177 Running Status )
    ATE
    Atarra
    10:38
    4hr 37min
    VGLB
    V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
    15:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Sat, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 25 Jun
    -
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
  • 14112Pryj Vglb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14112 Running Status )
    ATE
    Atarra
    11:00
    6hr
    VGLB
    V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
    17:00
    SL2S
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 12447Up Smprk KrantiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12447 Running Status )
    ATE
    Atarra
    19:22
    4hr 3min
    VGLB
    V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
    23:25
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 12189Mahakaushal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12189 Running Status )
    ATE
    Atarra
    23:19
    4hr 21min
    VGLB
    V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
    03:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -

Atarra to Jhansi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Atarra to Jhansi?

A. There are 5 trains that run daily between Atarra to Jhansi. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Atarra to Jhansi by rail?

A. To travel from Atarra to Jhansi by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 224 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Atarra?

A. The number of railway stations in Atarra are 2. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Jhansi?

A. The number of railway stations in Jhansi are 4. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Atarra to Jhansi?

A. The number of trains that operate on Atarra to Jhansi route weekly are 5. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Jhansi from Atarra?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Jhansi from Atarra is 4hr 3min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Atarra to Jhansi.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Atarra to Jhansi.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Atarra to Jhansi?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Atarra to Jhansi.

Q. On Atarra to Jhansi route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Atarra to Jhansi route 14112 Pryj Vglb Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 11:00:00 and covers a distance of approximately 224 kms. It reaches Jhansi at 17:00:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Atarra to Jhansi.

A. If you are travelling from Atarra to Jhansi, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Atarra and ends at Jhansi. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Atarra to Jhansi.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Atarra to Jhansi?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Atarra to Jhansi begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Atarra Railway Station

City : Atarra
Code : ATE
Avg Rating : 2.8
Wifi : Not Available

V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs Railway Station

City : Jhansi
Code : VGLB
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Available

Atarra to Jhansi Fastest Train:

12447 Up Smprk Kranti is the fastest train to run between Atarra and Jhansi. It takes 4hr 3min hours to reach Jhansi. Leaving Atarra ATE at 19:22:00 and reaching Jhansi (VGLB) at 23:25:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Atarra to Jhansi:

11108 Bundelkhand Exp is the cheapest train to run between Atarra and Jhansi. It takes 5hr 24min to arrive at Jhansi. The train leaves Atarra ATE at 00:31:00 and reaches Jhansi VGLB at 05:55:00. The ticket price of this train is 95 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Atarra to Jhansi Last Train:

12189 Mahakaushal Exp is the last train that runs between Atarra and Jhansi. It takes 4hr 21min hours to reach Jhansi. 12189 leaves Atarra ATE at 23:19:00 and reaches Jhansi VGLB at 03:40:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Atarra to Jhansi:

11108 Bundelkhand Exp is the first train to run between Atarra and Jhansi. It takes 5hr 24min to reach Jhansi. The train 11108 leaves Atarra ATE at 00:31:00 and reaches Jhansi VGLB at 05:55:00. Bundelkhand Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.