Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Chargola to Bhanga Trains

CGX
Chargola
10:17
Fri, 1 Mar
9min
6 km
BXG
Bhanga
10:26
Fri, 1 Mar
GN
INR5
55663 Agtl Scl Pass
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 55663 Running Status )
CGX
Chargola
17:46
Fri, 1 Mar
6min
6 km
BXG
Bhanga
17:52
Fri, 1 Mar
2S
SL
3A
INR44
Free Train Cancellation Offer
CGX
Chargola
19:36
Fri, 1 Mar
9min
6 km
BXG
Bhanga
19:45
Fri, 1 Mar
GN
INR5
05681 Sbrm Dmr Special
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 05681 Running Status )
CGX
Chargola
17:49
Fri, 1 Mar
8min
6 km
BXG
Bhanga
17:57
Fri, 1 Mar
SL
INR100
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
CGX
Chargola
18:04
Fri, 1 Mar
10min
6 km
BXG
Bhanga
18:14
Fri, 1 Mar
GN
INR5

Chargola to Bhanga Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Chargola to Bhanga trains – Approximately 5 trains are found running between Chargola to Bhanga covering a distance of approx 6 kms. Trains from Chargola to Bhanga are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Chargola to Bhanga train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Chargola to Bhanga train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Chargola to Bhanga online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Bhanga to Chargola train tickets online.

Chargola to Bhanga Fastest Train:

55663 Agtl Scl Pass is the fastest train to run between Chargola and Bhanga. It takes 6min hours to reach Bhanga. Leaving Chargola CGX at 17:46:00 and reaching Bhanga (BXG) at 17:52:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Chargola to Bhanga:

55663 Agtl Scl Pass is the cheapest train to run between Chargola and Bhanga. It takes 6min to arrive at Bhanga. The train leaves Chargola CGX at 17:46:00 and reaches Bhanga BXG at 17:52:00. The ticket price of this train is 45 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Chargola to Bhanga Last Train:

55661 Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) is the last train that runs between Chargola and Bhanga. It takes 9min hours to reach Bhanga. 55661 leaves Chargola CGX at 19:36:00 and reaches Bhanga BXG at 19:45:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sun.

First Train from Chargola to Bhanga:

55685 Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) is the first train to run between Chargola and Bhanga. It takes 9min to reach Bhanga. The train 55685 leaves Chargola CGX at 10:17:00 and reaches Bhanga BXG at 10:26:00. Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat.

How to know my PNR status from Chargola to Bhanga?

For the route between Chargola and Bhanga, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Chargola to Bhanga Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Chargola to Bhanga?

A. There are 5 trains that run daily between Chargola to Bhanga. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Chargola to Bhanga by rail?

A. To travel from Chargola to Bhanga by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 6 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Chargola?

A. The number of railway stations in Chargola are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bhanga?

A. The number of railway stations in Bhanga are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Chargola to Bhanga?

A. The number of trains that operate on Chargola to Bhanga route weekly are 5.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Bhanga from Chargola?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Bhanga from Chargola is 6min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Chargola to Bhanga.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Chargola to Bhanga.

Q. On Chargola to Bhanga route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Chargola to Bhanga route 05693 Dullabcherra - Badarpur Passenger Special (unreserved) takes maximum time. It departs at 18:04:00 and covers a distance of approximately 6 kms. It reaches Bhanga at 18:14:00.

Q. The journey starts from Chargola and ends at Bhanga. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Chargola to Bhanga.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Chargola to Bhanga?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Chargola to Bhanga begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Chargola Railway Station

City : Chargola
Code : CGX
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Bhanga Railway Station

City : Bhanga
Code : BXG
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget