Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

05628 AGTL GHY SPL Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05628 AGTL GHY SPL train live running status. 05628 AGTL GHY SPL train runs from AGARTALA (AGTL) to Guwahati (GHY) on Thu. 05628 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 05628 AGTL GHY SPL from AGARTALA is 19:00. The arrival time to Guwahati is 08:45. The total distance covered by AGTL GHY SPL is 571 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from AGARTALA to Guwahati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of AGTL GHY SPL - 05628.
Today
23-05-2024
Yet to start from AGARTALA at 19:00
Refresh
Updated 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
AGARTALA
-
Source
19:00
19:00
On Time
3
Source
TELIAMURA
38 km
19:36
19:36
19:38
19:38
On Time
1
2min
AMBASA
67 km
20:14
20:14
20:16
20:16
On Time
3
2min
DHARMANAGAR
140 km
21:45
21:45
21:47
21:47
On Time
3
2min
New Karimganj
204 km
22:56
22:56
22:58
22:58
On Time
3
2min
Badarpur Jn
221 km
23:20
23:20
23:30
23:30
On Time
3
10min
New Haflong
292 km
01:32
01:32
01:34
01:34
On Time
-
2min
Maibong
327 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
2min
Lumding Jn
390 km
05:00
05:00
05:10
05:10
On Time
4
10min
Hojai
435 km
06:00
06:00
06:02
06:02
On Time
1
2min
Chaparmukh Jn
480 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
1
2min
Guwahati
571 km
08:45
08:45
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05628 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is AGTL GHY SPL 05628 train running or not?

A. AGTL GHY SPL 05628 train starts from AGARTALA at 19:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is AGTL GHY SPL 05628 train now?

A. Check the location of AGTL GHY SPL 05628 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for AGTL GHY SPL 05628 train?

A. The last stop for AGTL GHY SPL 05628 train is Guwahati(GHY). The train reaches Guwahati at 08:45