From
To
Date

Chennai to Chirala Trains

(21 Trains Found)

Your search for Chennai to Chirala Train timings, fares, schedule, route and seat availability ends here! Approximately 21 trains running on Chennai Chirala route & covering a distance of 342 kms. Check Chennai Chirala train time table, fares & seat availability. Book Chennai to Chirala train tickets online via ixigo app and make your journey a hassle-free experience.

चेन्नई से चीराला के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
Wed, 11 Dec
-
Thu, 12 Dec
-
Sun, 15 Dec
-
Wed, 18 Dec
-
Thu, 19 Dec
-
Sun, 22 Dec
-
16093Lucknow ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16093 Running Status )
MAS
Mgr Chennai Ctl
05:15
5hr 14min
CLX
Chirala
10:29
SL3A2A
Tue, 10 Dec
-
Sat, 14 Dec
-
Tue, 17 Dec
-
Sat, 21 Dec
-
Tue, 24 Dec
-
Sat, 28 Dec
-
Wed, 11 Dec
-
Thu, 12 Dec
-
Fri, 13 Dec
-
Sat, 14 Dec
-
Sun, 15 Dec
-
Mon, 16 Dec
-
Wed, 11 Dec
-
Wed, 18 Dec
-
Wed, 25 Dec
-
Wed, 1 Jan
-
Wed, 8 Jan
-
Wed, 15 Jan
-
12656Navajivan ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12656 Running Status )
MAS
Mgr Chennai Ctl
09:35
4hr 47min
CLX
Chirala
14:22
SL3A2A1A
Tue, 10 Dec
-
Wed, 11 Dec
-
Thu, 12 Dec
-
Fri, 13 Dec
-
Sat, 14 Dec
-
Sun, 15 Dec
-
Tue, 10 Dec
-
Wed, 11 Dec
-
Thu, 12 Dec
-
Fri, 13 Dec
-
Sat, 14 Dec
-
Sun, 15 Dec
-
12603Hyderabad ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12603 Running Status )
MAS
Mgr Chennai Ctl
16:45
5hr 4min
CLX
Chirala
21:49
SL3A2A1A
Tue, 10 Dec
-
Wed, 11 Dec
-
Thu, 12 Dec
-
Fri, 13 Dec
-
Sat, 14 Dec
-
Sun, 15 Dec
-
17643Circar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17643 Running Status )
MS
Chennai Egmore
17:15
6hr 8min
CLX
Chirala
23:23
SL3A2A
Tue, 10 Dec
-
Wed, 11 Dec
-
Thu, 12 Dec
-
Fri, 13 Dec
-
Sat, 14 Dec
-
Sun, 15 Dec
-
12759Charminar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12759 Running Status )
MAS
Mgr Chennai Ctl
18:10
4hr 59min
CLX
Chirala
23:09
SL3A2A1A
Tue, 10 Dec
-
Wed, 11 Dec
-
Thu, 12 Dec
-
Fri, 13 Dec
-
Sat, 14 Dec
-
Sun, 15 Dec
-
06043Vm Sc ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06043 Running Status )
MS
Chennai Egmore
18:45
5hr 40min
CLX
Chirala
00:25
SL3A2A
Wed, 11 Dec
-
Wed, 18 Dec
-
Wed, 25 Dec
-
Wed, 1 Jan
-
Wed, 8 Jan
-
Wed, 15 Jan
-
12615Grand Trunk ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12615 Running Status )
MAS
Mgr Chennai Ctl
19:15
4hr 34min
CLX
Chirala
23:49
SL3A2A1A
Tue, 10 Dec
-
Wed, 11 Dec
-
Thu, 12 Dec
-
Fri, 13 Dec
-
Sat, 14 Dec
-
Sun, 15 Dec
-
16864Mq Bgkt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16864 Running Status )
MS
Chennai Egmore
19:50
5hr 4min
CLX
Chirala
00:54
SL3A2A
Mon, 16 Dec
-
Mon, 23 Dec
-
Mon, 30 Dec
-
Mon, 6 Jan
-
Mon, 13 Jan
-
Mon, 20 Jan
-
Fri, 13 Dec
-
Fri, 20 Dec
-
Fri, 27 Dec
-
Fri, 3 Jan
-
Fri, 10 Jan
-
Fri, 17 Jan
-
Sat, 14 Dec
-
Sat, 21 Dec
-
Sat, 28 Dec
-
Sat, 4 Jan
-
Sat, 11 Jan
-
Sat, 18 Jan
-
Tue, 10 Dec
-
Wed, 11 Dec
-
Thu, 12 Dec
-
Fri, 13 Dec
-
Sat, 14 Dec
-
Sun, 15 Dec
-
Tue, 10 Dec
-
Wed, 11 Dec
-
Thu, 12 Dec
-
Fri, 13 Dec
-
Sat, 14 Dec
-
Sun, 15 Dec
-
Fri, 13 Dec
-
Fri, 20 Dec
-
Fri, 27 Dec
-
Fri, 3 Jan
-
Fri, 10 Jan
-
Fri, 17 Jan
-
22648Korba ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22648 Running Status )
MAS
Mgr Chennai Ctl
23:30
4hr 34min
CLX
Chirala
04:04
SL3A2A
Thu, 12 Dec
-
Mon, 16 Dec
-
Thu, 19 Dec
-
Mon, 23 Dec
-
Thu, 26 Dec
-
Mon, 30 Dec
-
Tue, 10 Dec
-
Wed, 11 Dec
-
Sun, 15 Dec
-
Tue, 17 Dec
-
Wed, 18 Dec
-
Sun, 22 Dec
-
Sat, 14 Dec
-
Sat, 21 Dec
-
Sat, 28 Dec
-
Sat, 4 Jan
-
Sat, 11 Jan
-
Sat, 18 Jan
-
12840Howrah MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12840 Running Status )
MAS
Mgr Chennai Ctl
23:45
4hr 45min
CLX
Chirala
04:30
SL3A2A1A
Tue, 10 Dec
-
Wed, 11 Dec
-
Thu, 12 Dec
-
Fri, 13 Dec
-
Sat, 14 Dec
-
Sun, 15 Dec
-

Chennai to Chirala Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Chennai to Chirala how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Chennai to Chirala, 21 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Chirala from Chennai?

A. To reach Chirala from Chennai, 342 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Chennai?

A. The number of railway station in Chennai is 31. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Chirala how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Chirala, there are 3 railway stations. Book Now

Q. From Chennai how many trains are there to Chirala each week?

A. From Chennai there are 21 trains to Chirala each week. Click here to book now

Q. Which is the best value-for-time train that runs from Chennai to Chirala?

A. The best value-for-time train that runs from Chennai to Chirala is Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express.

Q. For travelling from Chennai to Chirala, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Chennai to Chirala, trains take 4hr 29min on this route.

Q. Which is the fastest train on Chennai to Chirala route?

A. The fastest train on Chennai and Chirala route is Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express.

Q. The journey starts from Chennai and ends at Chirala. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Chennai and ends at Chirala. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Chennai and ends at Chirala. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Chennai and ends at Chirala, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. What is the departing time of the first train from Chennai? Provide its name.

A. The departing time of the first train from Chennai is at 05:15:00 and its name is 16093 Lucknow Exp.

Q. What is the departure time of the last train from Chennai? Also provide its name.

A. The departure time of the last train from Chennai is 23:45:00. Its name is 12840 Howrah Mail.

Q. On Chennai to Chirala route which is the fastest train? Suggest the name along with other details of the train.

A. On Chennai to Chirala route the fastest train is Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express which departs from Chennai at 08:10:00 and reaches Chirala at 12:39:00. Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express cover a distance of 342 kms.

Q. Running between Chennai and Chirala which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Chennai and Chirala Pdy Src Express is the slowest train. It departs from Chennai at 23:00:00 and reaches Chirala at 05:18:00. Pdy Src Express cover a distance of 342 kms.

Q. To book a train ticket on Chennai to Chirala route what is the cheapest option? Specify details of the train.

A. To book a train ticket on Chennai to Chirala route, Pinakini Exp with train code 12712 offers the cheapest option which is INR 145. It covers a distance of 342 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Chirala from Chennai.

A. If the journey starts from Chennai and ends at Chirala, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Chennai to Chirala?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Chennai to Chirala.

Q. Is it possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Chennai to Chirala??

A. If you are travelling from Chennai to Chirala then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Chennai and Chirala?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Chennai and Chirala can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Mgr Chennai Ctl Railway Station

City : Chennai
Code : MAS
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Available

Chirala Railway Station

City : Chirala
Code : CLX
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Available
ixigo is loved by over 100 million travellers
Get the app on Google Play & App Store
ixigo android appsixigo iOS appsixigo mobile apps
4.6/5 based on 9,97,283 reviews