Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Gadag to Hubli Trains

Looking for trains from Gadag to Hubli? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 25 trains found running between Gadag to Hubli covering a distance of 57 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Gadag to Hubli train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Hubli to Gadag train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

गडग जंक्शन से हुबली के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 17314Mas Ubl ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17314 Running Status )
    GDG
    Gadag Jn
    03:15
    1hr 35min
    UBL
    Sss Hubballi Jn
    04:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
  • 56501Hubli PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 56501 Running Status )
    GDG
    Gadag Jn
    04:00
    1hr 30min
    UBL
    Sss Hubballi Jn
    05:30
    SL
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 16534Jodhpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16534 Running Status )
    GDG
    Gadag Jn
    04:10
    2hr
    UBL
    Sss Hubballi Jn
    06:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
  • 16532Garib Nawaz ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16532 Running Status )
    GDG
    Gadag Jn
    04:10
    2hr
    UBL
    Sss Hubballi Jn
    06:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 17320Hyb Ubl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17320 Running Status )
    GDG
    Gadag Jn
    04:30
    1hr 35min
    UBL
    Sss Hubballi Jn
    06:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 14806Bme Ypr Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14806 Running Status )
    GDG
    Gadag Jn
    05:40
    2hr 10min
    UBL
    Sss Hubballi Jn
    07:50
    3A2A1A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • 16588Bkn Ypr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16588 Running Status )
    GDG
    Gadag Jn
    05:40
    2hr 10min
    UBL
    Sss Hubballi Jn
    07:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
  • 17322Jsme Vsg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17322 Running Status )
    GDG
    Gadag Jn
    06:30
    1hr 20min
    UBL
    Sss Hubballi Jn
    07:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
    Wed, 12 Jan
    -
  • 17415Haripriya ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17415 Running Status )
    GDG
    Gadag Jn
    07:00
    1hr 20min
    UBL
    Sss Hubballi Jn
    08:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 07321Sur Dharwar PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 07321 Running Status )
    GDG
    Gadag Jn
    07:10
    2hr
    UBL
    Sss Hubballi Jn
    09:10
    SL
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 18047Hwh Vsg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18047 Running Status )
    GDG
    Gadag Jn
    07:40
    1hr 10min
    UBL
    Sss Hubballi Jn
    08:50
    SL3A2S
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 56903Sur Dharwar PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 56903 Running Status )
    GDG
    Gadag Jn
    07:45
    2hr 10min
    UBL
    Sss Hubballi Jn
    09:55
    SL
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 07304GgvtublRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07304 Running Status )
    GDG
    Gadag Jn
    07:55
    1hr 35min
    UBL
    Sss Hubballi Jn
    09:30
    SL2S
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 16592Hampi ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16592 Running Status )
    GDG
    Gadag Jn
    09:06
    1hr 29min
    UBL
    Sss Hubballi Jn
    10:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 17225Amaravathi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17225 Running Status )
    GDG
    Gadag Jn
    09:37
    1hr 43min
    UBL
    Sss Hubballi Jn
    11:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 17603Kcg Ynk ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17603 Running Status )
    GDG
    Gadag Jn
    09:40
    1hr 40min
    UBL
    Sss Hubballi Jn
    11:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 17324Bsb Ubl ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17324 Running Status )
    GDG
    Gadag Jn
    09:50
    1hr 50min
    UBL
    Sss Hubballi Jn
    11:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
    Tue, 11 Jan
    -
  • 11303Mugr Kop ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11303 Running Status )
    GDG
    Gadag Jn
    11:45
    1hr 40min
    UBL
    Sss Hubballi Jn
    13:25
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 12650Ypr Sampark KrtRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12650 Running Status )
    GDG
    Gadag Jn
    19:02
    1hr 33min
    UBL
    Sss Hubballi Jn
    20:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 57274Ru Ubl PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 57274 Running Status )
    GDG
    Gadag Jn
    19:15
    2hr 10min
    UBL
    Sss Hubballi Jn
    21:25
    SL3A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 16536Golgumbaz ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16536 Running Status )
    GDG
    Gadag Jn
    20:55
    1hr 50min
    UBL
    Sss Hubballi Jn
    22:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 17021Hyb Vsg ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17021 Running Status )
    GDG
    Gadag Jn
    21:30
    1hr 10min
    UBL
    Sss Hubballi Jn
    22:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
  • 17419Tpty Vsg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17419 Running Status )
    GDG
    Gadag Jn
    21:34
    1hr 16min
    UBL
    Sss Hubballi Jn
    22:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
  • 07377Bjp Majn ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07377 Running Status )
    GDG
    Gadag Jn
    22:10
    1hr 30min
    UBL
    Sss Hubballi Jn
    23:40
    SL3A2S
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -

Gadag to Hubli Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Gadag to Hubli?

A. There are 25 trains that run daily between Gadag to Hubli. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Gadag to Hubli by rail?

A. To travel from Gadag to Hubli by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 57 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Gadag?

A. The number of railway stations in Gadag are 5. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Hubli?

A. The number of railway stations in Hubli are 6. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Gadag to Hubli?

A. The number of trains that operate on Gadag to Hubli route weekly are 25. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Hubli from Gadag?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Hubli from Gadag is 1hr 10min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Gadag to Hubli.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Gadag to Hubli.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Gadag to Hubli?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Gadag to Hubli.

Q. On Gadag to Hubli route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Gadag to Hubli route 16588 Bkn Ypr Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 05:40:00 and covers a distance of approximately 57 kms. It reaches Hubli at 07:50:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Gadag to Hubli.

A. If you are travelling from Gadag to Hubli, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Gadag and ends at Hubli. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Gadag to Hubli.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Gadag to Hubli?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Gadag to Hubli begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Gadag Jn Railway Station

City : Gadag
Code : GDG
Avg Rating : 2.9
Wifi : Not Available

Sss Hubballi Jn Railway Station

City : Hubli
Code : UBL
Avg Rating : 4.6
Wifi : Available

Gadag to Hubli Fastest Train:

18047 Hwh Vsg Exp is the fastest train to run between Gadag and Hubli. It takes 1hr 10min hours to reach Hubli. Leaving Gadag GDG at 07:40:00 and reaching Hubli (UBL) at 08:50:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Thur, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Gadag to Hubli:

17314 Mas Ubl Express is the cheapest train to run between Gadag and Hubli. It takes 1hr 35min to arrive at Hubli. The train leaves Gadag GDG at 03:15:00 and reaches Hubli UBL at 04:50:00. The ticket price of this train is 50 INR and it operates on Thur.

Gadag to Hubli Last Train:

07377 Bjp Majn Exp is the last train that runs between Gadag and Hubli. It takes 1hr 30min hours to reach Hubli. 07377 leaves Gadag GDG at 22:10:00 and reaches Hubli UBL at 23:40:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Gadag to Hubli:

17314 Mas Ubl Express is the first train to run between Gadag and Hubli. It takes 1hr 35min to reach Hubli. The train 17314 leaves Gadag GDG at 03:15:00 and reaches Hubli UBL at 04:50:00. Mas Ubl Express operates on Thur.