Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Gwalior to Khandwa Trains

Looking for trains from Gwalior to Khandwa? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 19 trains found running between Gwalior to Khandwa covering a distance of 663 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Gwalior to Khandwa train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Khandwa to Gwalior train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

ग्वालियर से खंडवा जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12628Karnataka ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12628 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    00:50
    10hr 17min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    11:07
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
  • 11058Asr Csmt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11058 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    01:57
    12hr 26min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    14:23
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
  • Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
  • 22710Aadr Ned Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22710 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    03:00
    10hr 5min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    13:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Mar
    -
  • 12422Asr Ned Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12422 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    03:00
    10hr 5min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    13:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Tue, 22 Feb
    -
    Tue, 1 Mar
    -
  • 12440Sgnr Ned ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12440 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    03:00
    10hr 5min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    13:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
  • 12486Sgnr Ned ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12486 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    03:00
    10hr 5min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    13:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
  • 22458Aadr Ned Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22458 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    04:21
    10hr 54min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    15:15
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Mar
    -
  • 12782Nzm Mys Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12782 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    09:43
    10hr 20min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    20:03
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
  • 12148Nzm Kop ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12148 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    09:43
    10hr 20min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    20:03
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Mar
    -
  • 12618Mngla Lksdp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12618 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    10:32
    10hr 26min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    20:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
  • 11078Jhelum ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11078 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    16:30
    12hr 17min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    04:47
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
  • 01078Jhelum SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01078 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    16:30
    12hr 17min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    04:47
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
  • 12716Sachkand ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12716 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    17:08
    9hr 34min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    02:42
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
  • 12780Goa ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12780 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    20:32
    10hr 26min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    06:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
  • Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
  • 14314Be Ltt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14314 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    20:45
    10hr 33min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    07:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
  • 02162Lashkar Sf Special (pt)Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02162 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    21:20
    9hr 23min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    06:43
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
  • 12162Lashkar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12162 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    21:20
    9hr 23min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    06:43
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -

Gwalior to Khandwa Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Gwalior to Khandwa?

A. 19 trains run daily between Gwalior to Khandwa. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Gwalior to Khandwa by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Gwalior to Khandwa is 663 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Gwalior?

A. In Gwalior there are 7 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Khandwa?

A. In Khandwa there are 10 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Gwalior to Khandwa?

A. To travel from Gwalior to Khandwa, 19 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Gwalior to Khandwa, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Gwalior to Khandwa.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Gwalior to Khandwa?

A. If travelling from Gwalior to Khandwa, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Gwalior to Khandwa route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Gwalior to Khandwa route is 01058 Amritsar - Mumbai Csmt Express Special. It departs from Gwalior at 01:57:00 and reaches Khandwa at 14:23:00. The train covers a distance of 663 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Gwalior to Khandwa?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Gwalior to Khandwa one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Gwalior to Khandwa?

A. When travelling from Gwalior to Khandwa check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Gwalior to Khandwa through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Gwalior to Khandwa by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Gwalior Railway Station

City : Gwalior
Code : GWL
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Khandwa Railway Station

City : Khandwa
Code : KNW
Avg Rating : 2.3
Wifi : Not Available

Gwalior to Khandwa Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Gwalior to Khandwa is 02162 Lashkar Sf Special (pt). It takes about 9hr 23min hours to reach Khandwa. This train leaves Gwalior (GWL) at 21:20:00 and reaches Khandwa (KNW) at 06:43:00. It operates on Sat.

Cheapest Train from Gwalior to Khandwa:

The cheapest train from Gwalior to Khandwa is 11078 Jhelum Express. It takes around 12hr 17min to reach Khandwa. 11078 Jhelum Express leaves Gwalior GWL at 16:30:00 and reaches Khandwa KNW at 04:47:00. The price of Jhelum Express ticket is 200 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Gwalior to Khandwa Last Train:

The last train to Khandwa from Gwalior is 02162 Lashkar Sf Special (pt). It takes around 9hr 23min hours to reach Khandwa. The last train leaves Gwalior GWL at 21:20:00 and reaches Khandwa KNW at 06:43:00 and operates on Sat.

First Train from Gwalior to Khandwa:

The first train from Gwalior to Khandwa is 12628 Karnataka Exp. This train takes about 10hr 17min to reach Khandwa. It leaves Gwalior GWL at 00:50:00 and reaches Khandwa KNW at 11:07:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.