Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12440 Sgnr Ned Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12440 Sgnr Ned Exp train live running status. 12440 Sgnr Ned Exp train runs from Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) to H Sahib Nanded (NED) on Fri. 12440 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 12440 Sgnr Ned Exp from Shri Ganganagar is 13:26. The arrival time to H Sahib Nanded is 22:50. The total distance covered by Sgnr Ned Exp is 1991 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shri Ganganagar to H Sahib Nanded. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sgnr Ned Exp - 12440.
Friday
19-04-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 10min
Reached H Sahib Nanded at 22:50
Refresh
Updated 21hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Ganganagar
-
Source
13:26
13:25
1min
2
Source
Sadulshahr
30 km
13:55
13:46
13:56
13:48
8min
1
1min
Hanumangarh Jn
67 km
14:34
14:20
14:40
14:25
15min
1
6min
Sangaria
94 km
15:04
14:49
15:06
14:51
15min
1
2min
Mandi Dabwali
124 km
15:29
15:17
15:32
15:22
10min
1
3min
Bathinda Jn
160 km
16:10
16:30
16:55
16:55
On Time
7
45min
Lehra Muhabbat
184 km
17:28
17:13
17:30
17:13
17min
-
2min
Barnala
224 km
18:25
17:45
18:28
17:45
43min
-
3min
Dhuri Jn
254 km
18:56
18:20
18:58
18:20
38min
-
2min
Sangrur
270 km
19:16
18:38
19:19
18:38
41min
-
3min
Jakhal Jn
321 km
19:54
19:40
19:56
19:42
14min
2
2min
Jind Jn
393 km
20:54
20:30
20:56
20:32
24min
1
2min
Rohtak Jn
450 km
21:49
21:10
21:53
21:12
41min
1
4min
New Delhi
521 km
23:10
23:00
23:22
23:15
7min
7
12min
Mathura Jn
662 km
01:10
00:41
01:17
00:43
34min
1
7min
Agra Cantt
716 km
01:58
01:20
02:03
01:25
38min
2
5min
Gwalior
834 km
03:25
02:58
03:28
03:00
28min
1
3min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
931 km
04:40
04:30
04:52
04:38
14min
2
12min
Bina Jn
1084 km
06:56
06:30
07:01
06:35
26min
3
5min
Bhopal Jn
1222 km
08:33
08:25
08:44
08:35
9min
1
11min
Itarsi Jn
1314 km
10:14
10:20
10:33
10:25
8min
2
19min
Khandwa
1497 km
13:15
13:05
13:20
13:10
10min
1
5min
Malkapur
1664 km
17:33
15:23
17:35
15:25
2hr 10min
2
2min
Akola Jn
1754 km
18:52
17:00
19:17
17:10
2hr 7min
3
25min
Washim
1833 km
20:34
18:09
20:36
18:10
2hr 26min
1
2min
Hingoli Deccan
1881 km
21:16
18:49
21:17
18:50
2hr 27min
1
1min
Purna Jn
1961 km
22:20
20:20
22:24
20:40
1hr 44min
4
4min
H Sahib Nanded
1991 km
22:50
21:40
Destination
1hr 10min
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12440 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sgnr Ned Exp 12440 train running or not?

A. Sgnr Ned Exp 12440 train starts from Shri Ganganagar at 13:26. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sgnr Ned Exp 12440 train now?

A. Check the location of Sgnr Ned Exp 12440 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sgnr Ned Exp 12440 train?

A. The last stop for Sgnr Ned Exp 12440 train is H Sahib Nanded(NED). The train reaches H Sahib Nanded at 22:50