Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Hajipur to Gonda Trains

15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15707 Running Status )
HJP
Hajipur Jn
06:25
Sat, 20 Jul
8hr 45min
393 km
GD
Gonda Jn
15:10
Sat, 20 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR245
13019 BAGH EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13019 Running Status )
HJP
Hajipur Jn
11:08
Sat, 20 Jul
10hr 12min
393 km
GD
Gonda Jn
21:20
Sat, 20 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR245
12565 BIHAR S KRANTI
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12565 Running Status )
HJP
Hajipur Jn
11:22
Sat, 20 Jul
6hr 44min
393 km
GD
Gonda Jn
18:06
Sat, 20 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR275
12553 VAISHALI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12553 Running Status )
HJP
Hajipur Jn
11:55
Sat, 20 Jul
7hr 25min
393 km
GD
Gonda Jn
19:20
Sat, 20 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR275
14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14673 Running Status )
HJP
Hajipur Jn
12:45
Sat, 20 Jul
9hr 15min
393 km
GD
Gonda Jn
22:00
Sat, 20 Jul
SL
3E
2A
1A
INR245
15903 DBRG CDG EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15903 Running Status )
HJP
Hajipur Jn
13:42
Sat, 20 Jul
9hr 33min
393 km
GD
Gonda Jn
23:15
Sat, 20 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR245
12523 NJP NDLS EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12523 Running Status )
HJP
Hajipur Jn
17:10
Sat, 20 Jul
7hr 25min
393 km
GD
Gonda Jn
00:35
Sun, 21 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR275
15909 AVADH ASSAM EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15909 Running Status )
HJP
Hajipur Jn
17:30
Sat, 20 Jul
8hr 35min
393 km
GD
Gonda Jn
02:05
Sun, 21 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR245
15089 GODA GTNR EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15089 Running Status )
HJP
Hajipur Jn
21:20
Sat, 20 Jul
7hr 50min
393 km
GD
Gonda Jn
05:10
Sun, 21 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR245
11124 BJU GWL MAIL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11124 Running Status )
HJP
Hajipur Jn
22:40
Sat, 20 Jul
9hr 25min
393 km
GD
Gonda Jn
08:05
Sun, 21 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR245

Hajipur to Gonda Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Hajipur to Gonda trains – Approximately 12 trains run today between Hajipur and Gonda, covering a distance of about 393 km by train. Trains from Hajipur to Gonda are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Hajipur to Gonda train reservation, Hajipur to Gonda train ticket price, and Hajipur Gonda railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Hajipur to Gonda train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Hajipur to Gonda.

With ixigo, you can check Hajipur to Gonda train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Hajipur to Gonda train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Hajipur to Gonda train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Gonda to Hajipur train tickets online. You can also book Hajipur to Gonda train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Hajipur to Gonda Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Hajipur to Gonda is 12565 BIHAR S KRANTI. It takes about 6hr 44min hours to reach Gonda. This train leaves Hajipur (HJP) at 11:22:00 and reaches Gonda (GD) at 18:06:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Hajipur to Gonda:

The cheapest train from Hajipur to Gonda is 12565 BIHAR S KRANTI. It takes around 6hr 44min to reach Gonda. 12565 BIHAR S KRANTI leaves Hajipur HJP at 11:22:00 and reaches Gonda GD at 18:06:00. The price of BIHAR S KRANTI ticket is 145 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Hajipur to Gonda Last Train:

The last train to Gonda from Hajipur is 15203 BJU LJN EXP. It takes around 9hr 50min hours to reach Gonda. The last train leaves Hajipur HJP at 23:30:00 and reaches Gonda GD at 09:20:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Hajipur to Gonda:

The first train from Hajipur to Gonda is 15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS. This train takes about 8hr 45min to reach Gonda. It leaves Hajipur HJP at 06:25:00 and reaches Gonda GD at 15:10:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Hajipur to Gonda:

If you are travelling from Hajipur to Gonda and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Hajipur to Gonda Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Hajipur to Gonda?

A. 12 trains run daily between Hajipur to Gonda.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Hajipur to Gonda by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Hajipur to Gonda is 393 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Hajipur?

A. In Hajipur there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Gonda?

A. In Gonda there are 2 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Hajipur to Gonda?

A. To travel from Hajipur to Gonda, 12 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Hajipur to Gonda, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Hajipur to Gonda.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Hajipur to Gonda route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Hajipur to Gonda route is 05059 HWH LKU SPL. It departs from Hajipur at 14:23:00 and reaches Gonda at 00:50:00. The train covers a distance of 393 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Hajipur to Gonda?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Hajipur to Gonda one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Hajipur to Gonda?

A. When travelling from Hajipur to Gonda check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Hajipur to Gonda through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Hajipur to Gonda by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Hajipur Jn Railway Station

City : Hajipur
Code : HJP
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Available

Gonda Jn Railway Station

City : Gonda
Code : GD
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available