Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Jalgaon to Surat Trains

Looking for trains from Jalgaon to Surat? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 49 trains found running between Jalgaon to Surat covering a distance of 306 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Jalgaon to Surat train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Surat to Jalgaon train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

जलगांव से सूरत के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 19052Bl Shramik ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19052 Running Status )
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    00:20
    5hr 18min
    BHET
    Bhestan
    05:38
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
    Wed, 12 Jan
    -
  • 20930Bsbs Udhana ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20930 Running Status )
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    00:20
    4hr 55min
    UDN
    Udhna Jn
    05:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
  • 18421Puri Ajmer ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18421 Running Status )
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    00:25
    5hr 35min
    ST
    Surat
    06:00
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
  • 20823Puri Aii S FRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20823 Running Status )
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    00:30
    5hr 12min
    ST
    Surat
    05:42
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
  • Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
    Tue, 11 Jan
    -
  • 22940Bsp Hapa Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22940 Running Status )
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    00:31
    5hr 11min
    ST
    Surat
    05:42
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
    Tue, 11 Jan
    -
  • 12834Hwh Adi Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12834 Running Status )
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    02:25
    5hr 37min
    ST
    Surat
    08:02
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
  • 19058Bsbs Udn ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19058 Running Status )
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    03:55
    5hr 5min
    UDN
    Udhna Jn
    09:00
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
  • 22563Antyodya Sup ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22563 Running Status )
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    04:40
    4hr 55min
    UDN
    Udhna Jn
    09:35
    2S
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • 15067Gkp Bdts ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15067 Running Status )
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    08:05
    5hr 15min
    BHET
    Bhestan
    13:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
    Thu, 13 Jan
    -
  • 02656Navjeevan Sf SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02656 Running Status )
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    08:35
    5hr 2min
    ST
    Surat
    13:37
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
  • 12656Navajivan ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12656 Running Status )
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    08:35
    5hr 2min
    ST
    Surat
    13:37
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
  • 22938Rewa Rjt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22938 Running Status )
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    09:00
    4hr 50min
    ST
    Surat
    13:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
    Tue, 11 Jan
    -
  • 20906Kdcy MahamanaRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20906 Running Status )
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    09:00
    4hr 50min
    ST
    Surat
    13:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
  • 22968Pryj Adi Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22968 Running Status )
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    09:00
    4hr 50min
    ST
    Surat
    13:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • 59076Bsl St Mmct PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 59076 Running Status )
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    09:25
    10hr 20min
    ST
    Surat
    19:45
    SL
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
  • 22948Bgp Surat ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22948 Running Status )
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    10:35
    5hr 35min
    ST
    Surat
    16:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
  • 19046Tapti Ganga ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19046 Running Status )
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    10:35
    5hr 35min
    ST
    Surat
    16:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 09126Ami Surat Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09126 Running Status )
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    13:45
    5hr 20min
    ST
    Surat
    19:05
    2SCC
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
  • 22737Sc Hsr Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22737 Running Status )
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    13:45
    5hr 45min
    ST
    Surat
    19:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
  • 20926Ami Surat Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20926 Running Status )
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    13:45
    5hr 20min
    ST
    Surat
    19:05
    2SCC
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
  • 22663Ms Jodhpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22663 Running Status )
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    13:45
    5hr 45min
    ST
    Surat
    19:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
  • 17037Sc Hsr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17037 Running Status )
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    14:00
    6hr 20min
    ST
    Surat
    20:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
  • Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
  • 22137Prerana ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22137 Running Status )
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    14:35
    5hr 20min
    ST
    Surat
    19:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
    Wed, 12 Jan
    -
  • 17623Ned Sgnr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17623 Running Status )
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    14:35
    5hr 20min
    ST
    Surat
    19:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
    Thu, 13 Jan
    -
  • 01137Prerna Sf SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01137 Running Status )
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    14:35
    5hr 20min
    ST
    Surat
    19:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
    Wed, 12 Jan
    -
  • 20803Vskp Gimb SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20803 Running Status )
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    14:50
    5hr 5min
    ST
    Surat
    19:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
  • 20819Puri Okha SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20819 Running Status )
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    14:50
    5hr 5min
    ST
    Surat
    19:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
  • 22974Puri Gimb S FRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22974 Running Status )
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    15:05
    5hr 18min
    ST
    Surat
    20:23
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
  • 16502Ahmedabad ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16502 Running Status )
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    15:45
    5hr 2min
    ST
    Surat
    20:47
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
  • 16733Rmm Okha ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16733 Running Status )
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    15:45
    4hr 50min
    ST
    Surat
    20:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
  • 20934Dnr Udhna Sf ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20934 Running Status )
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    16:30
    4hr 35min
    UDN
    Udhna Jn
    21:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
  • 18401Puri Okha ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18401 Running Status )
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    17:25
    6hr 5min
    ST
    Surat
    23:30
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
  • 18501Vskp Gimb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18501 Running Status )
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    17:25
    6hr 5min
    ST
    Surat
    23:30
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
  • 19064Dnr Udhna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19064 Running Status )
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    17:55
    4hr 50min
    UDN
    Udhna Jn
    22:45
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
  • 19004Khandesh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19004 Running Status )
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    18:10
    5hr 30min
    BHET
    Bhestan
    23:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
  • 59014Surat PassengerRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 59014 Running Status )
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    19:00
    9hr 10min
    ST
    Surat
    04:10
    SL
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
  • 19008Bsl Surat ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19008 Running Status )
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    20:50
    9hr 25min
    ST
    Surat
    06:15
    SL2S
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
  • 18405Puri Adi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18405 Running Status )
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    21:25
    6hr 12min
    ST
    Surat
    03:37
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
    Thu, 13 Jan
    -
  • 22827Puri St S FRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22827 Running Status )
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    21:25
    5hr 5min
    ST
    Surat
    02:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
  • 12994Puri Gimb SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12994 Running Status )
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    21:30
    5hr
    ST
    Surat
    02:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
    Tue, 11 Jan
    -
  • 12843Puri Adi S FRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12843 Running Status )
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    21:30
    5hr
    ST
    Surat
    02:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 20861Puri Adi SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20861 Running Status )
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    21:40
    5hr
    ST
    Surat
    02:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
    Thu, 13 Jan
    -
  • 59078Surat PassengerRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 59078 Running Status )
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    22:00
    9hr 35min
    ST
    Surat
    07:35
    SL
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
  • 09068Hte St SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09068 Running Status )
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    22:20
    5hr 40min
    ST
    Surat
    04:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • 13425Mldt St ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13425 Running Status )
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    22:20
    5hr 40min
    ST
    Surat
    04:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
  • 12950Src Pbr Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12950 Running Status )
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    23:15
    4hr 32min
    ST
    Surat
    03:47
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
  • 12944Cnb Bl ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12944 Running Status )
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    23:15
    5hr 13min
    BHET
    Bhestan
    04:28
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -

Jalgaon to Surat Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Jalgaon to Surat?

A. 49 trains run daily between Jalgaon to Surat. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Jalgaon to Surat by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Jalgaon to Surat is 306 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Jalgaon?

A. In Jalgaon there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Surat?

A. In Surat there are 7 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Jalgaon to Surat?

A. To travel from Jalgaon to Surat, 49 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Jalgaon to Surat, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Jalgaon to Surat.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Jalgaon to Surat?

A. If travelling from Jalgaon to Surat, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Jalgaon to Surat route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Jalgaon to Surat route is 59076 Bsl St Mmct Pass. It departs from Jalgaon at 09:25:00 and reaches Surat at 19:45:00. The train covers a distance of 306 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Jalgaon to Surat?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Jalgaon to Surat one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Jalgaon to Surat?

A. When travelling from Jalgaon to Surat check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Jalgaon to Surat through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Jalgaon to Surat by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Waghoda Railway Station

City : Jalgaon
Code : WGA
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Surat Railway Station

City : Surat
Code : ST
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Jalgaon to Surat Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Jalgaon to Surat is 12950 Src Pbr Suf Exp. It takes about 4hr 32min hours to reach Surat. This train leaves Jalgaon (WGA) at 23:15:00 and reaches Surat (ST) at 03:47:00. It operates on Sun.

Cheapest Train from Jalgaon to Surat:

The cheapest train from Jalgaon to Surat is 09126 Ami Surat Sf Spl. It takes around 5hr 20min to reach Surat. 09126 Ami Surat Sf Spl leaves Jalgaon WGA at 13:45:00 and reaches Surat ST at 19:05:00. The price of Ami Surat Sf Spl ticket is 120 INR. The train operates on Mon, Sat.

Jalgaon to Surat Last Train:

The last train to Surat from Jalgaon is 12944 Cnb Bl Express. It takes around 5hr 13min hours to reach Surat. The last train leaves Jalgaon WGA at 23:15:00 and reaches Surat ST at 04:28:00 and operates on Fri.

First Train from Jalgaon to Surat:

The first train from Jalgaon to Surat is 20930 Bsbs Udhana Exp. This train takes about 4hr 55min to reach Surat. It leaves Jalgaon WGA at 00:20:00 and reaches Surat ST at 05:15:00 and operates on Sun.