Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Surat to Jalgaon Trains

12655 Navjeevan Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12655 Running Status )
ST
Surat
00:49
Mon, 24 Jun
5hr 39min
311 km
JL
Jalgaon Jn
06:28
Mon, 24 Jun
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR245
12833 Adi Hwh Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12833 Running Status )
ST
Surat
04:31
Mon, 24 Jun
6hr 24min
311 km
JL
Jalgaon Jn
10:55
Mon, 24 Jun
SL
3A
2A
INR245
59075 Bhusaval Pass
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 59075 Running Status )
ST
Surat
07:15
Mon, 24 Jun
10hr 55min
300 km
PLD
Paldhi
18:10
Mon, 24 Jun
SL
INR130
20804 Gimb Vskp Sf Ex
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20804 Running Status )
ST
Surat
07:56
Mon, 24 Jun
5hr 26min
311 km
JL
Jalgaon Jn
13:22
Mon, 24 Jun
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR245
18502 Gimb Vskp Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18502 Running Status )
ST
Surat
08:30
Mon, 24 Jun
6hr 20min
311 km
JL
Jalgaon Jn
14:50
Mon, 24 Jun
SL
3A
2A
INR206
19045 Tapti Ganga Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19045 Running Status )
UDN
Udhna Jn
10:21
Mon, 24 Jun
4hr 49min
306 km
JL
Jalgaon Jn
15:10
Mon, 24 Jun
SL
3A
2A
INR210
UDN
Udhna Jn
11:30
Mon, 24 Jun
7hr 50min
296 km
PLD
Paldhi
19:20
Mon, 24 Jun
GN
INR60
22738 Hsr Sc Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22738 Running Status )
ST
Surat
11:45
Mon, 24 Jun
5hr 50min
311 km
JL
Jalgaon Jn
17:35
Mon, 24 Jun
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR245
17038 Hsr Sc Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17038 Running Status )
ST
Surat
12:07
Mon, 24 Jun
5hr 33min
311 km
JL
Jalgaon Jn
17:40
Mon, 24 Jun
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR120
UDN
Udhna Jn
12:45
Mon, 24 Jun
8hr 20min
307 km
JL
Jalgaon Jn
21:05
Mon, 24 Jun
GN
INR60

Surat to Jalgaon Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Surat to Jalgaon trains – Approximately 24 trains run today between Surat and Jalgaon, covering a distance of about 295 km by train. Trains from Surat to Jalgaon are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Surat to Jalgaon train reservation, Surat to Jalgaon train ticket price, and Surat Jalgaon railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Surat to Jalgaon train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Surat to Jalgaon.

With ixigo, you can check Surat to Jalgaon train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Surat to Jalgaon train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Surat to Jalgaon train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Jalgaon to Surat train tickets online. You can also book Surat to Jalgaon train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Surat to Jalgaon Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Surat to Jalgaon is 22138 Prerana Express. It takes about 4hr 35min hours to reach Jalgaon. This train leaves Surat (ST) at 22:30:00 and reaches Jalgaon (WGA) at 03:05:00. It operates on Mon, Thur, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Surat to Jalgaon:

The cheapest train from Surat to Jalgaon is 17038 Hsr Sc Express. It takes around 5hr 33min to reach Jalgaon. 17038 Hsr Sc Express leaves Surat ST at 12:07:00 and reaches Jalgaon WGA at 17:40:00. The price of Hsr Sc Express ticket is 120 INR. The train operates on Fri, Sun.

Surat to Jalgaon Last Train:

The last train to Jalgaon from Surat is 59013 Bhusaval Pass. It takes around 9hr 5min hours to reach Jalgaon. The last train leaves Surat ST at 23:35:00 and reaches Jalgaon WGA at 08:40:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Surat to Jalgaon:

The first train from Surat to Jalgaon is 12655 Navjeevan Exp. This train takes about 5hr 39min to reach Jalgaon. It leaves Surat ST at 00:49:00 and reaches Jalgaon WGA at 06:28:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Surat to Jalgaon:

If you are travelling from Surat to Jalgaon and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Surat to Jalgaon Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Surat to Jalgaon?

A. 24 trains run daily between Surat to Jalgaon.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Surat to Jalgaon by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Surat to Jalgaon is 295 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Surat?

A. In Surat there are 7 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Jalgaon?

A. In Jalgaon there are 1 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Surat to Jalgaon?

A. To travel from Surat to Jalgaon, 24 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Surat to Jalgaon, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Surat to Jalgaon.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Surat to Jalgaon route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Surat to Jalgaon route is 59075 Bhusaval Pass. It departs from Surat at 07:15:00 and reaches Jalgaon at 18:10:00. The train covers a distance of 295 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Surat to Jalgaon?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Surat to Jalgaon one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Surat to Jalgaon?

A. When travelling from Surat to Jalgaon check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Surat to Jalgaon through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Surat to Jalgaon by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Surat Railway Station

City : Surat
Code : ST
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Waghoda Railway Station

City : Jalgaon
Code : WGA
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available