Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22689 Adi Ypr Sup Fast Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22689 Adi Ypr Sup Fast train live running status. 22689 Adi Ypr Sup Fast train runs from Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) to Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) on Tue. 22689 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 22689 Adi Ypr Sup Fast from Ahmedabad Jn is 19:00. The arrival time to Yesvantpur Jn is 05:57. The total distance covered by Adi Ypr Sup Fast is 1790 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ahmedabad Jn to Yesvantpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Adi Ypr Sup Fast - 22689.
Yesterday
27-02-2024
Overall delay: 3hr 4min
Crossed Ahmadnagar at 13:04
Refresh
Updated 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
19:00
19:00
On Time
8
Source
Anand Jn
64 km
20:08
20:02
20:13
20:04
9min
4
2min
Vadodara Jn
100 km
20:50
20:42
20:58
20:47
11min
1
5min
Ankleshwar Jn
180 km
22:02
21:59
22:05
22:01
4min
2
2min
Surat
229 km
22:48
22:50
23:00
22:55
5min
2
5min
Nandurbar
389 km
01:19
01:45
02:02
01:55
7min
2
10min
Amalner
485 km
03:12
03:05
03:20
03:07
13min
2
2min
Jalgaon Jn
540 km
04:00
04:25
04:55
04:35
20min
4
10min
Manmad Jn
700 km
07:19
06:50
07:33
06:55
38min
5
5min
Kopargaon
742 km
08:00
07:50
08:04
07:52
12min
2
2min
Belapur
786 km
09:31
08:43
09:33
08:45
48min
2
2min
Ahmadnagar
853 km
12:50
09:57
13:04
10:00
3hr 4min
1
3min
Daund Jn
936 km
15:02
12:05
15:07
12:10
2hr 57min
2
5min
Solapur Jn
1124 km
17:37
14:40
17:42
14:45
2hr 57min
3
5min
Kalaburagi
1237 km
19:12
16:15
19:15
16:18
2hr 57min
2
3min
Wadi
1274 km
20:27
17:30
20:32
17:35
2hr 57min
2
5min
Raichur
1381 km
22:10
19:13
22:12
19:15
2hr 57min
1
2min
Manthralayam Rd
1410 km
22:36
19:39
22:37
19:40
2hr 57min
1
1min
Adoni
1451 km
23:16
20:19
23:17
20:20
2hr 57min
1
1min
Guntakal Jn
1502 km
00:37
21:40
00:42
21:45
2hr 57min
3
5min
Anantapur
1570 km
01:45
22:48
01:47
22:50
2hr 57min
4
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
1604 km
02:40
23:43
02:42
23:45
2hr 57min
1
2min
Hindupur
1694 km
04:07
01:10
04:08
01:11
2hr 57min
-
1min
Yesvantpur Jn
1790 km
05:57
03:00
Destination
2hr 57min
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22689 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Adi Ypr Sup Fast 22689 train running or not?

A. Adi Ypr Sup Fast 22689 train starts from Ahmedabad Jn at 19:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Adi Ypr Sup Fast 22689 train now?

A. Check the location of Adi Ypr Sup Fast 22689 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Adi Ypr Sup Fast 22689 train?

A. The last stop for Adi Ypr Sup Fast 22689 train is Yesvantpur Jn(YPR). The train reaches Yesvantpur Jn at 05:57