Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Kishangarh to Alwar Trains

Book Kishangarh to Alwar trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 8 trains are found running between Kishangarh to Alwar covering a distance of approx 260 kms. Get the best price on Kishangarh to Alwar online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Alwar to Kishangarh train tickets online.

किशनगढ़ से सरिस्का के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 14322Bhuj Be SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14322 Running Status )
    KSG
    Kishangarh
    06:35
    4hr 12min
    AWR
    Alwar
    10:47
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
    Mon, 13 Jun
    -
  • 20937Pbr Dee ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20937 Running Status )
    KSG
    Kishangarh
    12:20
    4hr
    AWR
    Alwar
    16:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
    Wed, 15 Jun
    -
    Sun, 19 Jun
    -
    Wed, 22 Jun
    -
  • 15013Ranikhet ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15013 Running Status )
    KSG
    Kishangarh
    13:35
    4hr 6min
    AWR
    Alwar
    17:41
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
  • 12413Aii Jat ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12413 Running Status )
    KSG
    Kishangarh
    14:33
    3hr 55min
    AWR
    Alwar
    18:28
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
  • 12016Aii Ndls ShatbiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12016 Running Status )
    KSG
    Kishangarh
    16:13
    3hr 32min
    AWR
    Alwar
    19:45
    CCEC
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
  • 12983Aii Cdg G RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12983 Running Status )
    KSG
    Kishangarh
    18:23
    4hr 1min
    AWR
    Alwar
    22:24
    3A
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
    Tue, 14 Jun
    -
    Fri, 17 Jun
    -
  • 19717Sbib Dlpc ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19717 Running Status )
    KSG
    Kishangarh
    18:30
    4hr 13min
    AWR
    Alwar
    22:43
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
  • 19031Yoga ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19031 Running Status )
    KSG
    Kishangarh
    21:05
    4hr 2min
    AWR
    Alwar
    01:07
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -

Kishangarh to Alwar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Kishangarh to Alwar?

A. 8 trains run daily between Kishangarh to Alwar. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Kishangarh to Alwar by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Kishangarh to Alwar is 260 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kishangarh?

A. In Kishangarh there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Alwar?

A. In Alwar there are 3 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Kishangarh to Alwar?

A. To travel from Kishangarh to Alwar, 8 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Kishangarh to Alwar, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Kishangarh to Alwar.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Kishangarh to Alwar?

A. If travelling from Kishangarh to Alwar, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Kishangarh to Alwar route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Kishangarh to Alwar route is 19717 Sbib Dlpc Exp. It departs from Kishangarh at 18:30:00 and reaches Alwar at 22:43:00. The train covers a distance of 260 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Kishangarh to Alwar?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Kishangarh to Alwar one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Kishangarh to Alwar?

A. When travelling from Kishangarh to Alwar check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Kishangarh to Alwar through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Kishangarh to Alwar by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Kishangarh Railway Station

City : Kishangarh
Code : KSG
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Not Available

Alwar Railway Station

City : Alwar
Code : AWR
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Kishangarh to Alwar Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Kishangarh to Alwar is 12016 Aii Ndls Shatbi. It takes about 3hr 32min hours to reach Alwar. This train leaves Kishangarh (KSG) at 16:13:00 and reaches Alwar (AWR) at 19:45:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Kishangarh to Alwar:

The cheapest train from Kishangarh to Alwar is 20937 Pbr Dee Express. It takes around 4hr to reach Alwar. 20937 Pbr Dee Express leaves Kishangarh KSG at 12:20:00 and reaches Alwar AWR at 16:20:00. The price of Pbr Dee Express ticket is 105 INR. The train operates on Wed, Sun.

Kishangarh to Alwar Last Train:

The last train to Alwar from Kishangarh is 19031 Yoga Express. It takes around 4hr 2min hours to reach Alwar. The last train leaves Kishangarh KSG at 21:05:00 and reaches Alwar AWR at 01:07:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Kishangarh to Alwar:

The first train from Kishangarh to Alwar is 14322 Bhuj Be Spl. This train takes about 4hr 12min to reach Alwar. It leaves Kishangarh KSG at 06:35:00 and reaches Alwar AWR at 10:47:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Fri, Sun.