Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Kochi to Tiruppur Trains

Looking for trains from Kochi to Tiruppur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 41 trains found running between Kochi to Tiruppur covering a distance of 241 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Kochi to Tiruppur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Tiruppur to Kochi train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

कोच्चि से तिरुप्पूर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 18190Ers Tata ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18190 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    07:15
    5hr 38min
    TUP
    Tiruppur
    12:53
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
  • 03352Alappuzha - Dhanbad SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03352 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    07:25
    5hr 43min
    TUP
    Tiruppur
    13:08
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 13352Allp Dhn ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13352 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    07:25
    5hr 43min
    TUP
    Tiruppur
    13:08
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 22620Ten Bsp ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22620 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    08:20
    5hr 48min
    TUP
    Tiruppur
    14:08
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
  • Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
  • 16332Mumbai ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16332 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    08:25
    5hr 43min
    TUP
    Tiruppur
    14:08
    SL3ACC2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • 22816Ers Bsp ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22816 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    08:50
    5hr 18min
    TUP
    Tiruppur
    14:08
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
  • 12678Sbc IntercityRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12678 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    09:10
    4hr 23min
    TUP
    Tiruppur
    13:33
    2SCC
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 22648Kcvl Krba ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22648 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    10:45
    5hr 23min
    TUP
    Tiruppur
    16:08
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
  • 22646Ahilyanagari ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22646 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    10:45
    5hr 23min
    TUP
    Tiruppur
    16:08
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • 12512Raptisagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12512 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    10:45
    5hr 23min
    TUP
    Tiruppur
    16:08
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
  • 12522Raptisagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12522 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    10:50
    5hr 18min
    TUP
    Tiruppur
    16:08
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
  • 17229Sabari ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17229 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    11:20
    6hr 3min
    TUP
    Tiruppur
    17:23
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 07229Sabari Festival SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07229 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    11:20
    6hr 3min
    TUP
    Tiruppur
    17:23
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 16382Cape Mumbai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16382 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    15:00
    6hr 10min
    TUP
    Tiruppur
    21:10
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 12625Kerala ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12625 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    16:25
    5hr 18min
    TUP
    Tiruppur
    21:43
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 02625Kerala SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02625 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    16:25
    5hr 18min
    TUP
    Tiruppur
    21:43
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 12683Ers Band ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12683 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    16:50
    4hr 48min
    TUP
    Tiruppur
    21:38
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
  • 22607Ers Band ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22607 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    16:50
    4hr 48min
    TUP
    Tiruppur
    21:38
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
  • 06161Ernakulam - Banaswadi Sf SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06161 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    16:50
    4hr 48min
    TUP
    Tiruppur
    21:38
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
  • 12778Kcvl Ubl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12778 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    17:00
    4hr 38min
    TUP
    Tiruppur
    21:38
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
  • 22678Kcvl Ypr Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22678 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    17:00
    4hr 58min
    TUP
    Tiruppur
    21:58
    3A2A1A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
  • 22643Patna ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22643 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    17:15
    4hr 58min
    TUP
    Tiruppur
    22:13
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
  • 22640Chennai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22640 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    17:20
    5hr 38min
    TUP
    Tiruppur
    22:58
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 16525Cape Sbc ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16525 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    17:55
    5hr 48min
    TUP
    Tiruppur
    23:43
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 12643Tvc Nzm ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12643 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    18:15
    5hr 48min
    TUP
    Tiruppur
    00:03
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
  • 12645Millennium ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12645 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    19:00
    5hr 3min
    TUP
    Tiruppur
    00:03
    SL3A2S
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • 16316Kcvl Mys ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16316 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    20:35
    5hr 3min
    TUP
    Tiruppur
    01:38
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 12507Aronai ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12507 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    21:15
    5hr 3min
    TUP
    Tiruppur
    02:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
  • 22641Shalimar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22641 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    21:15
    5hr 3min
    TUP
    Tiruppur
    02:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
  • Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 12696Tvc Chennai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12696 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    21:45
    5hr 3min
    TUP
    Tiruppur
    02:48
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 06185Tvc Ghy ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06185 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    22:15
    5hr
    TUP
    Tiruppur
    03:15
    SL2S
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • 16188Ers Kik ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16188 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    22:30
    5hr 28min
    TUP
    Tiruppur
    03:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 18568Qln Vskp ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18568 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    23:00
    5hr 13min
    TUP
    Tiruppur
    04:13
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
  • 16359Ers Patna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16359 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    23:25
    4hr 48min
    TUP
    Tiruppur
    04:13
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • 05705Cape Njp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05705 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    23:50
    5hr 13min
    TUP
    Tiruppur
    05:03
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
  • 15905Dbrg Vivek ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15905 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    23:50
    5hr 13min
    TUP
    Tiruppur
    05:03
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
  • 22669Ers Pnbe ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22669 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    23:55
    5hr 33min
    TUP
    Tiruppur
    05:28
    SL3A2S
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • 05304Ers Gkp FestsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05304 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    23:55
    5hr 33min
    TUP
    Tiruppur
    05:28
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -

Kochi to Tiruppur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Kochi to Tiruppur everyday?

A. There are 41 trains that run between Kochi to Tiruppur everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Kochi to Tiruppur by train?

A. While travelling from Kochi to Tiruppur by train, the distance between the two locations is 241 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Kochi have?

A. Kochi has 13 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Tiruppur have?

A. Tiruppur has 2 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Kochi to Tiruppur?

A. There are 41 weekly trains to reach Tiruppur from Kochi. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Kochi to Tiruppur?

A. Travel time by train between Kochi to Tiruppur is 4hr 23min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Kochi to Tiruppur.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Kochi to Tiruppur.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Kochi to Tiruppur.

A. For the journey route from Kochi to Tiruppur, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Kochi to Tiruppur? Provide details.

A. 16382 Cape Mumbai Exp is the slowest train running between Kochi to Tiruppur. Covering a distance of 241 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 15:00:00 and 21:10:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Kochi to Tiruppur. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Kochi to Tiruppur can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Kochi to Tiruppur?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Kochi to Tiruppur.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Kochi to Tiruppur?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Kochi to Tiruppur.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Kochi to Tiruppur?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Kochi to Tiruppur.

Ernakulam Jn Railway Station

City : Kochi
Code : ERS
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Tiruppur Railway Station

City : Tiruppur
Code : TUP
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Not Available

Kochi to Tiruppur Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Tiruppur from Kochi is 12678 Sbc Intercity. From Kochi, the train takes 4hr 23min hours to reach Tiruppur. The train starts at 09:10:00 from Kochi ERS and reaches Tiruppur TUP at 13:33:00. 12678 Sbc Intercity operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Kochi to Tiruppur:

The cheapest train to Tiruppur from Kochi is 06525 Kanniyakumari - Ksr Bengaluru (island) Festival Special. The train takes 5hr 48min to reach Tiruppur from Kochi. The train starts at 17:55:00 from Kochi ERS and reaches Tiruppur TUP at 23:43:00. Kanniyakumari - Ksr Bengaluru (island) Festival Special operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kochi to Tiruppur Last Train:

The last train to reach Tiruppur from Kochi is 05304 Ers Gkp Festspl. From Kochi, the last train takes 5hr 33min hours to reach Tiruppur. The last train starts at 23:55:00 from Kochi ERS and reaches Tiruppur TUP at 05:28:00. It operates on Mon.

First Train from Kochi to Tiruppur:

The first train to Tiruppur from Kochi is 18190 Ers Tata Exp. From Kochi, the train takes 5hr 38min to reach Tiruppur. This train starts at 07:15:00 from Kochi ERS and reaches Tiruppur TUP at 12:53:00. It operates on a few days namely Wed, Sun.