Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Kovilpatti to Virudunagar Trains

22667 Ncj Cbe Sf Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22667 Running Status )
CVP
Kovilpatti
00:08
Mon, 15 Apr
40min
48 km
VPT
Virudunagar Jn
00:48
Mon, 15 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR175
19567 Vivek Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19567 Running Status )
CVP
Kovilpatti
00:34
Mon, 15 Apr
34min
48 km
VPT
Virudunagar Jn
01:08
Mon, 15 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR140
16730 Puu Mdu Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16730 Running Status )
CVP
Kovilpatti
01:22
Mon, 15 Apr
51min
48 km
VPT
Virudunagar Jn
02:13
Mon, 15 Apr
2S
SL
3A
INR44
16340 Ncj Csmt Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16340 Running Status )
CVP
Kovilpatti
08:50
Mon, 15 Apr
43min
48 km
VPT
Virudunagar Jn
09:33
Mon, 15 Apr
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR44
16130 Tn Ms Link Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16130 Running Status )
CVP
Kovilpatti
10:10
Mon, 15 Apr
58min
48 km
VPT
Virudunagar Jn
11:08
Mon, 15 Apr
2S
INR44
16321 Ncj Cbe Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16321 Running Status )
CVP
Kovilpatti
10:10
Mon, 15 Apr
38min
48 km
VPT
Virudunagar Jn
10:48
Mon, 15 Apr
2S
INR44
56319 Ncj Cbe Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 56319 Running Status )
CVP
Kovilpatti
10:35
Mon, 15 Apr
1hr 8min
48 km
VPT
Virudunagar Jn
11:43
Mon, 15 Apr
GN
INR15
16128 Guv Chennai Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16128 Running Status )
CVP
Kovilpatti
10:38
Mon, 15 Apr
42min
48 km
VPT
Virudunagar Jn
11:20
Mon, 15 Apr
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR45
56770 Tcn Plni Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 56770 Running Status )
CVP
Kovilpatti
14:22
Mon, 15 Apr
41min
48 km
VPT
Virudunagar Jn
15:03
Mon, 15 Apr
GN
INR15
CVP
Kovilpatti
14:35
Mon, 15 Apr
43min
49 km
VPT
Virudunagar Jn
15:18
Mon, 15 Apr
2S
INR44

Kovilpatti to Virudunagar Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Kovilpatti to Virudunagar trains – Approximately 30 trains run today between Kovilpatti and Virudunagar, covering a distance of about 48 km by train. Trains from Kovilpatti to Virudunagar are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Kovilpatti to Virudunagar train reservation, Kovilpatti to Virudunagar train ticket price, and Kovilpatti Virudunagar railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Kovilpatti to Virudunagar train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Kovilpatti to Virudunagar.

With ixigo, you can check Kovilpatti to Virudunagar train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Kovilpatti to Virudunagar train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Kovilpatti to Virudunagar train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Virudunagar to Kovilpatti train tickets online. You can also book Kovilpatti to Virudunagar train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Kovilpatti to Virudunagar Fastest Train:

19567 Vivek Express is the fastest train to run between Kovilpatti and Virudunagar. It takes 34min hours to reach Virudunagar. Leaving Kovilpatti CVP at 00:34:00 and reaching Virudunagar (MNKR) at 01:08:00, this train operates on Sun.

Cheapest Train from Kovilpatti to Virudunagar:

16192 Tbm Antyodaya is the cheapest train to run between Kovilpatti and Virudunagar. It takes 38min to arrive at Virudunagar. The train leaves Kovilpatti CVP at 17:55:00 and reaches Virudunagar MNKR at 18:33:00. The ticket price of this train is 45 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kovilpatti to Virudunagar Last Train:

06052 Ten Ms Spl is the last train that runs between Kovilpatti and Virudunagar. It takes 43min hours to reach Virudunagar. 06052 leaves Kovilpatti CVP at 22:50:00 and reaches Virudunagar MNKR at 23:33:00. This train operates on Mon.

First Train from Kovilpatti to Virudunagar:

22667 Ncj Cbe Sf Exp is the first train to run between Kovilpatti and Virudunagar. It takes 40min to reach Virudunagar. The train 22667 leaves Kovilpatti CVP at 00:08:00 and reaches Virudunagar MNKR at 00:48:00. Ncj Cbe Sf Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Kovilpatti to Virudunagar?

For the route between Kovilpatti and Virudunagar, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Kovilpatti to Virudunagar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Kovilpatti to Virudunagar?

A. There are 30 trains that run daily between Kovilpatti to Virudunagar. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Kovilpatti to Virudunagar by rail?

A. To travel from Kovilpatti to Virudunagar by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 48 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kovilpatti?

A. The number of railway stations in Kovilpatti are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Virudunagar?

A. The number of railway stations in Virudunagar are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Kovilpatti to Virudunagar?

A. The number of trains that operate on Kovilpatti to Virudunagar route weekly are 30.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Virudunagar from Kovilpatti?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Virudunagar from Kovilpatti is 34min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Kovilpatti to Virudunagar.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Kovilpatti to Virudunagar.

Q. On Kovilpatti to Virudunagar route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Kovilpatti to Virudunagar route 16824 Anantapuri Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 21:00:00 and covers a distance of approximately 48 kms. It reaches Virudunagar at 22:18:00.

Q. The journey starts from Kovilpatti and ends at Virudunagar. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Kovilpatti to Virudunagar.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Kovilpatti to Virudunagar?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Kovilpatti to Virudunagar begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Kovilpatti Railway Station

City : Kovilpatti
Code : CVP
Avg Rating : 2.5
Wifi : Available

Mallankinar Railway Station

City : Virudunagar
Code : MNKR
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget