Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Mansa to Jind Trains

Book Mansa to Jind trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 4 trains are found running between Mansa to Jind covering a distance of approx 117 kms. Get the best price on Mansa to Jind online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Jind to Mansa train tickets online.

मकखाद से जींद जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12138Punjab MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12138 Running Status )
    MSZ
    Mansa
    00:37
    1hr 53min
    JIND
    Jind Jn
    02:30
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 15 Aug
    -
    Tue, 16 Aug
    -
    Wed, 17 Aug
    -
    Thu, 18 Aug
    -
    Fri, 19 Aug
    -
    Sat, 20 Aug
    -
  • 15910Avadh Assam ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15910 Running Status )
    MSZ
    Mansa
    02:42
    1hr 45min
    JIND
    Jind Jn
    04:27
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 15 Aug
    -
    Tue, 16 Aug
    -
    Wed, 17 Aug
    -
    Thu, 18 Aug
    -
    Fri, 19 Aug
    -
    Sat, 20 Aug
    -
  • 14624Patalkot ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14624 Running Status )
    MSZ
    Mansa
    07:06
    1hr 50min
    JIND
    Jind Jn
    08:56
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 15 Aug
    -
    Tue, 16 Aug
    -
    Wed, 17 Aug
    -
    Thu, 18 Aug
    -
    Fri, 19 Aug
    -
    Sat, 20 Aug
    -
  • 12482Intercity ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12482 Running Status )
    MSZ
    Mansa
    09:22
    1hr 38min
    JIND
    Jind Jn
    11:00
    3A2SCC
    Mon, 15 Aug
    -
    Tue, 16 Aug
    -
    Wed, 17 Aug
    -
    Thu, 18 Aug
    -
    Fri, 19 Aug
    -
    Sat, 20 Aug
    -

Mansa to Jind Fastest Train:

12482 Intercity Exp is the fastest train from Mansa to Jind. To reach Jind, this train takes 1hr 38min hours. The train departs at 09:22:00 from Mansa MAYA and arrives in Jind JIND at 11:00:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 12482 Intercity Exp operates.

Cheapest Train from Mansa to Jind:

The cheapest train you can take from Mansa to Jind is 15910 Avadh Assam Exp. The train takes 1hr 45min hours to travel between Mansa and Jind. The train departs at 02:42:00 from Mansa MAYA and arrives at 04:27:00 in Jind JIND, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Mansa to Jind Last Train:

The last train you can take from Mansa to reach Jind is 12482 Intercity Exp. It takes 1hr 38min hours to travel between Mansa and Jind. Departing at 09:22:00 from Mansa MAYA, it arrives at 11:00:00 in Jind JIND. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Mansa to Jind:

12138 Punjab Mail is the train to run from Mansa to Jind. It reaches Jind in about 1hr 53min hours. From Mansa MAYA, it starts at 00:37:00 and arrives at 02:30:00 in Jind JIND. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Punjab Mail operates.

Mansa to Jind Live train running status:

This feature comes really handy when you are in a hurry and want to know the live running status of your train between Mansa and Jind.

Mansa to Jind Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Mansa and Jind. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Mansa to Jind Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Mansa to Jind?

A. For travelling from Mansa to Jind, 4 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Mansa to Jind route every week?

A. 4 trains run on Mansa to Jind route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Mansa to Jind by train?

A. Mansa to Jind is 117 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Mansa has how many railway stations?

A. Mansa has 1 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Jind has how many railway stations in all?

A. Jind has 3 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Mansa to Jind?

A. The average time taken by trains between Mansa to Jind is 1hr 38min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Mansa to Jind?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Mansa to Jind.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Mansa to Jind?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Mansa to Jind should avoid Punjab Mail. The train travels a distance of 117 kms. It departs from Mansa at 00:37:00 and arrives Jind at 02:30:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Mansa to Jind?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Mansa to Jind.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Mansa to Jind.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Mansa to Jind can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Mansa and Jind?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Mansa and Jind on the ixigo trains app.

MAKAKHAD Railway Station

City : Mansa
Code : MAYA
Avg Rating : 2.0
Wifi : Not Available

Jind Jn Railway Station

City : Jind
Code : JIND
Avg Rating : 2.5
Wifi : Not Available