Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Rangia to Dhupgari Trains

13176 KANCHANJUNGA
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13176 Running Status )
RNY
Rangiya Jn
00:06
Tue, 27 Feb
5hr 27min
296 km
DQG
Dhupguri
05:33
Tue, 27 Feb
SL
3A
2A
INR205
12510 GHY SMVB EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12510 Running Status )
RNY
Rangiya Jn
07:21
Tue, 27 Feb
5hr 9min
296 km
DQG
Dhupguri
12:30
Tue, 27 Feb
SL
3A
2A
INR235
Free Train Cancellation Offer
15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15960 Running Status )
RNY
Rangiya Jn
10:04
Tue, 27 Feb
5hr 36min
296 km
DQG
Dhupguri
15:40
Tue, 27 Feb
SL
3A
2A
INR205
15658 BRAHMAPUTRA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15658 Running Status )
RNY
Rangiya Jn
15:40
Tue, 27 Feb
5hr 45min
296 km
DQG
Dhupguri
21:25
Tue, 27 Feb
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR205
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
15648 GHY LTT EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15648 Running Status )
RNY
Rangiya Jn
16:10
Tue, 27 Feb
5hr 38min
296 km
DQG
Dhupguri
21:48
Tue, 27 Feb
SL
3A
2A
INR205
15909 AVADH ASSAM EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15909 Running Status )
RNY
Rangiya Jn
23:10
Tue, 27 Feb
4hr 55min
296 km
DQG
Dhupguri
04:05
Wed, 28 Feb
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR205

Rangia to Dhupgari Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Rangia to Dhupgari trains – Approximately 6 trains are found running between Rangia to Dhupgari covering a distance of approx 296 kms. Trains from Rangia to Dhupgari are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Rangia to Dhupgari train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Rangia to Dhupgari train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Rangia to Dhupgari online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Dhupgari to Rangia train tickets online.

Rangia to Dhupgari Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Dhupgari from Rangia is 15909 AVADH ASSAM EXP. From Rangia, the train takes 4hr 55min hours to reach Dhupgari. The train starts at 23:10:00 from Rangia RNY and reaches Dhupgari DQG at 04:05:00. 15909 AVADH ASSAM EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Rangia to Dhupgari:

The cheapest train to Dhupgari from Rangia is 15648 GHY LTT EXPRESS. The train takes 5hr 38min to reach Dhupgari from Rangia. The train starts at 16:10:00 from Rangia RNY and reaches Dhupgari DQG at 21:48:00. GHY LTT EXPRESS operates on Tues.

Rangia to Dhupgari Last Train:

The last train to reach Dhupgari from Rangia is 15909 AVADH ASSAM EXP. From Rangia, the last train takes 4hr 55min hours to reach Dhupgari. The last train starts at 23:10:00 from Rangia RNY and reaches Dhupgari DQG at 04:05:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Rangia to Dhupgari:

The first train to Dhupgari from Rangia is 13176 KANCHANJUNGA. From Rangia, the train takes 5hr 27min to reach Dhupgari. This train starts at 00:06:00 from Rangia RNY and reaches Dhupgari DQG at 05:33:00. It operates on a few days namely Tues, Thur, Sat.

Rangia to Dhupgari Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Rangia and Dhupgari? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Rangia to Dhupgari Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Rangia to Dhupgari everyday?

A. There are 6 trains that run between Rangia to Dhupgari everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Rangia to Dhupgari by train?

A. While travelling from Rangia to Dhupgari by train, the distance between the two locations is 296 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Rangia have?

A. Rangia has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Dhupgari have?

A. Dhupgari has 1 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Rangia to Dhupgari?

A. There are 6 weekly trains to reach Dhupgari from Rangia.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Rangia to Dhupgari?

A. Travel time by train between Rangia to Dhupgari is 4hr 55min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Rangia to Dhupgari.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Rangia to Dhupgari.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Rangia to Dhupgari? Provide details.

A. 15658 BRAHMAPUTRA EXP is the slowest train running between Rangia to Dhupgari. Covering a distance of 296 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 15:40:00 and 21:25:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Rangia to Dhupgari?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Rangia to Dhupgari.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Rangia to Dhupgari?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Rangia to Dhupgari.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Rangia to Dhupgari?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Rangia to Dhupgari.

Rangiya Jn Railway Station

City : Rangia
Code : RNY
Avg Rating : 2.3
Wifi : Not Available

Dhupguri Railway Station

City : Dhupgari
Code : DQG
Avg Rating : 5.0
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget