Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Sahibganj to Rampur Hat Trains

Looking for trains from Sahibganj to Rampur Hat? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 5 trains found running between Sahibganj to Rampur Hat covering a distance of 133 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Sahibganj to Rampur Hat train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Rampur Hat to Sahibganj train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

साहिबगंज जंक्शन से रामपुर हाट के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 13134Bsb Sdah ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13134 Running Status )
    SBG
    Sahibganj Jn
    02:10
    3hr 29min
    RPH
    Rampur Hat
    05:39
    SL3A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 13120Anvt Sdah ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13120 Running Status )
    SBG
    Sahibganj Jn
    02:10
    3hr 29min
    RPH
    Rampur Hat
    05:39
    SL3A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
  • 13024Gaya Hwh ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13024 Running Status )
    SBG
    Sahibganj Jn
    20:05
    2hr 42min
    RPH
    Rampur Hat
    22:47
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
  • 13404Vananchal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13404 Running Status )
    SBG
    Sahibganj Jn
    20:58
    2hr 39min
    RPH
    Rampur Hat
    23:37
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
  • 13072Jmp Hwh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13072 Running Status )
    SBG
    Sahibganj Jn
    23:00
    2hr 21min
    RPH
    Rampur Hat
    01:21
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -

Sahibganj to Rampur Hat Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Sahibganj to Rampur Hat how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Sahibganj to Rampur Hat, 5 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Sahibganj how many trains are there to Rampur Hat each week?

A. From Sahibganj there are 5 trains to Rampur Hat each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Rampur Hat from Sahibganj?

A. To reach Rampur Hat from Sahibganj, 133 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Sahibganj?

A. The number of railway station in Sahibganj is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Rampur Hat how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Rampur Hat, there are 1 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Sahibganj to Rampur Hat, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Sahibganj to Rampur Hat, trains take 2hr 21min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Sahibganj and ends at Rampur Hat. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Sahibganj and ends at Rampur Hat. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Sahibganj and ends at Rampur Hat. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Sahibganj and ends at Rampur Hat, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Sahibganj and Rampur Hat which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Sahibganj and Rampur Hat Anvt Sdah Exp is the slowest train. It departs from Sahibganj at 02:10:00 and reaches Rampur Hat at 05:39:00. Anvt Sdah Exp cover a distance of 133 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Rampur Hat from Sahibganj.

A. If the journey starts from Sahibganj and ends at Rampur Hat, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Sahibganj to Rampur Hat?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Sahibganj to Rampur Hat.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Sahibganj to Rampur Hat??

A. If you are travelling from Sahibganj to Rampur Hat then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Sahibganj and Rampur Hat?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Sahibganj and Rampur Hat can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Sahibganj Jn Railway Station

City : Sahibganj
Code : SBG
Avg Rating : 4.6
Wifi : Not Available

Rampur Hat Railway Station

City : Rampur Hat
Code : RPH
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Sahibganj to Rampur Hat Fastest Train:

To reach Rampur Hat from Sahibganj, 13072 Jmp Hwh Express is the fastest train you can take. From Sahibganj, it takes 2hr 21min hours to reach Rampur Hat. Departing at 23:00:00 from Sahibganj SBG, it arrives at 01:21:00 in Rampur Hat. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Sahibganj to Rampur Hat:

From Sahibganj to Rampur Hat, the cheapest train is 13404 Vananchal Exp. To travel from Sahibganj to Rampur Hat, the train takes 2hr 39min. The train departs from Sahibganj SBG at 20:58:00 and arrives in Rampur Hat RPH at 23:37:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Sahibganj to Rampur Hat Last Train:

From Sahibganj, 13072 Jmp Hwh Express is the last train you can take to reach Rampur Hat. To travel from Sahibganj to Rampur Hat, it takes this train 2hr 21min hours. Departing from Sahibganj SBG at 23:00:00, it arrives in Rampur Hat RPH at 01:21:00. 13072 Jmp Hwh Express operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Sahibganj to Rampur Hat:

The train that runs first from Sahibganj to Rampur Hat is 13120 Anvt Sdah Exp. From Sahibganj it arrives at Rampur Hat taking almost 3hr 29min hours. This train departs from Sahibganj SBG at 02:10:00 and arrives in Rampur Hat RPH at 05:39:00. The days on which this train operates are Tues, Sat.