Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Thane to Mangalore Trains

Book Thane to Mangalore trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 9 trains are found running between Thane to Mangalore covering a distance of approx 1163 kms. Get the best price on Thane to Mangalore online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Mangalore to Thane train tickets online.

ठाणे से मंगलौर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12618Mngla Lksdp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12618 Running Status )
    KYN
    Kalyan Jn
    05:33
    18hr 7min
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    23:40
    SL3A2A3E
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
  • 12484Asr Kcvl Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12484 Running Status )
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    06:10
    19hr 5min
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    01:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Mon, 18 Jul
    -
    Mon, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 8 Aug
    -
  • 16345Netravati ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16345 Running Status )
    TNA
    Thane
    12:05
    17hr 45min
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    05:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
  • 20924Gimb Ten ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20924 Running Status )
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    15:40
    18hr 10min
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    09:50
    SL3A
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Mon, 18 Jul
    -
    Mon, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 8 Aug
    -
  • 12619Matsyagandha ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12619 Running Status )
    TNA
    Thane
    15:45
    18hr 25min
    MAQ
    Mangaluru Cntl
    10:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
  • 12201Kcvl GaribrathRuns on: SMTWTFS Garib Rath ( 12201 Running Status )
    TNA
    Thane
    17:20
    17hr 10min
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    10:30
    3ACC
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
    Mon, 18 Jul
    -
    Fri, 22 Jul
    -
  • 16337Okha Ers ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16337 Running Status )
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    22:40
    19hr 10min
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    17:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Sat, 16 Jul
    -
    Mon, 18 Jul
    -
    Sat, 23 Jul
    -
  • 12133Mangaluru ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12133 Running Status )
    TNA
    Thane
    22:45
    17hr
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    15:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
  • 22654Nzm Tvc Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22654 Running Status )
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    22:55
    19hr 5min
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    18:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Mon, 18 Jul
    -
    Mon, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 8 Aug
    -

Thane to Mangalore Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Thane to Mangalore everyday?

A. There are 9 trains that run between Thane to Mangalore everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Thane to Mangalore by train?

A. While travelling from Thane to Mangalore by train, the distance between the two locations is 1163 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Thane have?

A. Thane has 4 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Mangalore have?

A. Mangalore has 7 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Thane to Mangalore?

A. There are 9 weekly trains to reach Mangalore from Thane. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Thane to Mangalore?

A. Travel time by train between Thane to Mangalore is 17hr .

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Thane to Mangalore.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Thane to Mangalore.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Thane to Mangalore.

A. For the journey route from Thane to Mangalore, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Thane to Mangalore? Provide details.

A. 16337 Okha Ers Exp is the slowest train running between Thane to Mangalore. Covering a distance of 1163 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 22:40:00 and 17:50:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Thane to Mangalore. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Thane to Mangalore can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Thane to Mangalore?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Thane to Mangalore.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Thane to Mangalore?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Thane to Mangalore.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Thane to Mangalore?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Thane to Mangalore.

Thane Railway Station

City : Thane
Code : TNA
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Available

Mangaluru Jn Railway Station

City : Mangalore
Code : MAJN
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available

Thane to Mangalore Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Mangalore from Thane is 12133 Mangaluru Exp. From Thane, the train takes 17hr hours to reach Mangalore. The train starts at 22:45:00 from Thane TNA and reaches Mangalore MAJN at 15:45:00. 12133 Mangaluru Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Thane to Mangalore:

The cheapest train to Mangalore from Thane is 16345 Netravati Exp. The train takes 17hr 45min to reach Mangalore from Thane. The train starts at 12:05:00 from Thane TNA and reaches Mangalore MAJN at 05:50:00. Netravati Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Thane to Mangalore Last Train:

The last train to reach Mangalore from Thane is 22654 Nzm Tvc Sf Exp. From Thane, the last train takes 19hr 5min hours to reach Mangalore. The last train starts at 22:55:00 from Thane TNA and reaches Mangalore MAJN at 18:00:00. It operates on Mon.

First Train from Thane to Mangalore:

The first train to Mangalore from Thane is 12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp. From Thane, the train takes 18hr 7min to reach Mangalore. This train starts at 05:33:00 from Thane TNA and reaches Mangalore MAJN at 23:40:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.