Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Umbargam to Sanjan Trains

Looking for trains from Umbargam to Sanjan? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 6 trains found running between Umbargam to Sanjan covering a distance of 5 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Umbargam to Sanjan train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Sanjan to Umbargam train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

ऊमरगाम रोड से संजन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 59441Ahmedabad PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 59441 Running Status )
    UBR
    Umbargam Road
    02:27
    15min
    SJN
    Sanjan
    02:42
    SL2A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 19023Fzr Janata ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19023 Running Status )
    UBR
    Umbargam Road
    10:18
    17min
    SJN
    Sanjan
    10:35
    SL2S
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 19015Saurashtra ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19015 Running Status )
    UBR
    Umbargam Road
    11:55
    6min
    SJN
    Sanjan
    12:01
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 09153Ubr Bl Memu SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09153 Running Status )
    UBR
    Umbargam Road
    14:10
    4min
    SJN
    Sanjan
    14:14
    2S
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 59439Ahmadabad PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 59439 Running Status )
    UBR
    Umbargam Road
    16:13
    12min
    SJN
    Sanjan
    16:25
    SL
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 09023Mmct Bl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09023 Running Status )
    UBR
    Umbargam Road
    21:39
    8min
    SJN
    Sanjan
    21:47
    2S
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -

Umbargam to Sanjan Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Umbargam to Sanjan?

A. For travelling from Umbargam to Sanjan, 6 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Umbargam to Sanjan route every week?

A. 6 trains run on Umbargam to Sanjan route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Umbargam to Sanjan by train?

A. Umbargam to Sanjan is 5 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Umbargam has how many railway stations?

A. Umbargam has 1 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Sanjan has how many railway stations in all?

A. Sanjan has 1 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Umbargam to Sanjan?

A. The average time taken by trains between Umbargam to Sanjan is 4min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Umbargam to Sanjan?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Umbargam to Sanjan.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Umbargam to Sanjan?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Umbargam to Sanjan.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Umbargam to Sanjan?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Umbargam to Sanjan should avoid Fzr Janata Exp. The train travels a distance of 5 kms. It departs from Umbargam at 10:18:00 and arrives Sanjan at 10:35:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Umbargam to Sanjan?

A. While travelling from Umbargam to Sanjan, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Umbargam to Sanjan?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Umbargam to Sanjan.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Umbargam to Sanjan.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Umbargam to Sanjan can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Umbargam and Sanjan?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Umbargam and Sanjan on the ixigo trains app.

Umbargam Road Railway Station

City : Umbargam
Code : UBR
Avg Rating : 4.5
Wifi : Not Available

Sanjan Railway Station

City : Sanjan
Code : SJN
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available

Umbargam to Sanjan Fastest Train:

09153 Ubr Bl Memu Spl is the fastest train from Umbargam to Sanjan. To reach Sanjan, this train takes 4min hours. The train departs at 14:10:00 from Umbargam UBR and arrives in Sanjan SJN at 14:14:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 09153 Ubr Bl Memu Spl operates.

Cheapest Train from Umbargam to Sanjan:

The cheapest train you can take from Umbargam to Sanjan is 19023 Fzr Janata Exp. The train takes 17min hours to travel between Umbargam and Sanjan. The train departs at 10:18:00 from Umbargam UBR and arrives at 10:35:00 in Sanjan SJN, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Umbargam to Sanjan Last Train:

The last train you can take from Umbargam to reach Sanjan is 09023 Mmct Bl Spl. It takes 8min hours to travel between Umbargam and Sanjan. Departing at 21:39:00 from Umbargam UBR, it arrives at 21:47:00 in Sanjan SJN. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Umbargam to Sanjan:

59441 Ahmedabad Pass is the train to run from Umbargam to Sanjan. It reaches Sanjan in about 15min hours. From Umbargam UBR, it starts at 02:27:00 and arrives at 02:42:00 in Sanjan SJN. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Ahmedabad Pass operates.