Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Vijayawada to Mumbai Trains

Looking for trains from Vijayawada to Mumbai? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 6 trains found running between Vijayawada to Mumbai covering a distance of 1083 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Vijayawada to Mumbai train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Mumbai to Vijayawada train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

विजयवाड़ा से मुंबई के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 11020Konark ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11020 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    04:55
    23hr 5min
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    04:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 18519Vskp Ltt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18519 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    07:00
    21hr 15min
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    04:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 17204Coa Bvc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17204 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    08:50
    21hr 10min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    06:00
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
    Thu, 13 Jan
    -
  • 07204Coa Bvc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07204 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    08:55
    21hr 5min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    06:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
    Thu, 13 Jan
    -
  • 12755Coa Bvc Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12755 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    08:55
    21hr 5min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    06:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
    Thu, 13 Jan
    -
  • 17221Coa Ltt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17221 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    12:50
    22hr 10min
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    11:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -

Vijayawada to Mumbai Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Vijayawada to Mumbai?

A. There are 6 trains that run daily between Vijayawada to Mumbai. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Vijayawada to Mumbai by rail?

A. To travel from Vijayawada to Mumbai by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 1083 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Vijayawada?

A. The number of railway stations in Vijayawada are 14. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Mumbai?

A. The number of railway stations in Mumbai are 74. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Vijayawada to Mumbai?

A. The number of trains that operate on Vijayawada to Mumbai route weekly are 6. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Mumbai from Vijayawada?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Mumbai from Vijayawada is 21hr 5min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Vijayawada to Mumbai.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Vijayawada to Mumbai.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Vijayawada to Mumbai?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Vijayawada to Mumbai.

Q. On Vijayawada to Mumbai route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Vijayawada to Mumbai route 11020 Konark Express takes maximum time. It departs at 04:55:00 and covers a distance of approximately 1083 kms. It reaches Mumbai at 04:00:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Vijayawada to Mumbai.

A. If you are travelling from Vijayawada to Mumbai, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Vijayawada and ends at Mumbai. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Vijayawada to Mumbai.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Vijayawada to Mumbai?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Vijayawada to Mumbai begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Vijayawada Jn Railway Station

City : Vijayawada
Code : BZA
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station

City : Mumbai
Code : CSMT
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Vijayawada to Mumbai Fastest Train:

07204 Coa Bvc Spl is the fastest train to run between Vijayawada and Mumbai. It takes 21hr 5min hours to reach Mumbai. Leaving Vijayawada BZA at 08:55:00 and reaching Mumbai (CSMT) at 06:00:00, this train operates on Thur.

Cheapest Train from Vijayawada to Mumbai:

07204 Coa Bvc Spl is the cheapest train to run between Vijayawada and Mumbai. It takes 21hr 5min to arrive at Mumbai. The train leaves Vijayawada BZA at 08:55:00 and reaches Mumbai CSMT at 06:00:00. The ticket price of this train is 285 INR and it operates on Thur.

Vijayawada to Mumbai Last Train:

17221 Coa Ltt Express is the last train that runs between Vijayawada and Mumbai. It takes 22hr 10min hours to reach Mumbai. 17221 leaves Vijayawada BZA at 12:50:00 and reaches Mumbai CSMT at 11:00:00. This train operates on Wed, Sat.

First Train from Vijayawada to Mumbai:

11020 Konark Express is the first train to run between Vijayawada and Mumbai. It takes 23hr 5min to reach Mumbai. The train 11020 leaves Vijayawada BZA at 04:55:00 and reaches Mumbai CSMT at 04:00:00. Konark Express operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.