Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Vijayawada to Annavaram Trains

Looking for trains from Vijayawada to Annavaram? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 33 COVID Special trains found running between Vijayawada to Annavaram covering a distance of 236 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Vijayawada to Annavaram train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Annavaram to Vijayawada train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

विजयवाड़ा से अन्नावरम के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12784Sc Vskp Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12784 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    00:05
    3hr 9min
    ANV
    Annavaram
    03:14
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 07243Gnt Rgda SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07243 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    00:05
    3hr 25min
    ANV
    Annavaram
    03:30
    SL3A2S
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 08562Kcg Vskp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08562 Running Status )
    RYP
    Rayanapadu
    00:25
    3hr 33min
    ANV
    Annavaram
    03:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 08580Sc Vskp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08580 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    01:10
    3hr 10min
    ANV
    Annavaram
    04:20
    SL3A2S
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 02822Mas Hwh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02822 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    01:30
    3hr 24min
    ANV
    Annavaram
    04:54
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 07487Hx Vskp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07487 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    02:50
    4hr 28min
    ANV
    Annavaram
    07:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 17487Tirumala ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17487 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    03:25
    4hr 4min
    ANV
    Annavaram
    07:29
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 02784Sc Vskp Ac SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02784 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    03:40
    3hr 13min
    ANV
    Annavaram
    06:53
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 22802Mas Vskp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22802 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    05:00
    3hr 19min
    ANV
    Annavaram
    08:19
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 08464Sbc Bbs ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08464 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    05:10
    3hr 33min
    ANV
    Annavaram
    08:43
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 03352Allp Dhn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03352 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    05:25
    3hr 39min
    ANV
    Annavaram
    09:04
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 12718Ratnachal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12718 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    06:05
    3hr 27min
    ANV
    Annavaram
    09:32
    2SCC
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 02718Bza Vskp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02718 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    06:15
    3hr 38min
    ANV
    Annavaram
    09:53
    2SCC
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 12840Howrah MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12840 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    06:25
    3hr 54min
    ANV
    Annavaram
    10:19
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 18464Prasanthi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18464 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    06:40
    3hr 48min
    ANV
    Annavaram
    10:28
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 18562Kcg Vskp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18562 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    07:00
    3hr 43min
    ANV
    Annavaram
    10:43
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 13352Dhanbad ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13352 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    07:20
    3hr 44min
    ANV
    Annavaram
    11:04
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 07239Gnt Vskp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07239 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    09:00
    3hr 43min
    ANV
    Annavaram
    12:43
    2SCC
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 17239Simhadri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17239 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    09:25
    4hr 29min
    ANV
    Annavaram
    13:54
    2SCC
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 02832Lpi Vskp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02832 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    13:20
    3hr 33min
    ANV
    Annavaram
    16:53
    2SCC
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 12806Janmabhoomi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12806 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    13:25
    3hr 29min
    ANV
    Annavaram
    16:54
    2SCC
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 08646Hyb Hwh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08646 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    14:25
    3hr 49min
    ANV
    Annavaram
    18:14
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 02008Mas Vskp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02008 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    16:10
    3hr 18min
    ANV
    Annavaram
    19:28
    SL3A2S
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 18646East Coast ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18646 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    16:45
    3hr 51min
    ANV
    Annavaram
    20:36
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 17482Tpty Bsp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17482 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    18:30
    6hr 9min
    ANV
    Annavaram
    00:39
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
  • 07479Tpty Puri SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07479 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    18:30
    5hr 19min
    ANV
    Annavaram
    23:49
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 17480Tpty Puri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17480 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    18:30
    6hr 9min
    ANV
    Annavaram
    00:39
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 07481Tpty Bsp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07481 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    18:30
    5hr 19min
    ANV
    Annavaram
    23:49
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
  • 07016Sc Bbs SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07016 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    22:40
    4hr 38min
    ANV
    Annavaram
    03:18
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 17016Visakha ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17016 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    23:00
    5hr 15min
    ANV
    Annavaram
    04:15
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 02728Hyb Vskp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02728 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    23:05
    3hr 28min
    ANV
    Annavaram
    02:33
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 12728Godavari ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12728 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    23:15
    3hr 38min
    ANV
    Annavaram
    02:53
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 17243Gnt Rgda ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17243 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    23:20
    4hr 25min
    ANV
    Annavaram
    03:45
    SL3A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -

Vijayawada to Annavaram Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Vijayawada to Annavaram?

A. 33 trains run daily between Vijayawada to Annavaram. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Vijayawada to Annavaram by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Vijayawada to Annavaram is 236 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Vijayawada?

A. In Vijayawada there are 14 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Annavaram?

A. In Annavaram there are 1 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Vijayawada to Annavaram?

A. To travel from Vijayawada to Annavaram, 33 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Vijayawada to Annavaram, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Vijayawada to Annavaram.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Vijayawada to Annavaram?

A. If travelling from Vijayawada to Annavaram, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Vijayawada to Annavaram route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Vijayawada to Annavaram route is 17480 Tpty Puri Exp. It departs from Vijayawada at 18:30:00 and reaches Annavaram at 00:39:00. The train covers a distance of 236 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Vijayawada to Annavaram?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Vijayawada to Annavaram one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Vijayawada to Annavaram?

A. When travelling from Vijayawada to Annavaram check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Vijayawada to Annavaram through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Vijayawada to Annavaram by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Vijayawada Jn Railway Station

City : Vijayawada
Code : BZA
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

Annavaram Railway Station

City : Annavaram
Code : ANV
Avg Rating : 4.3
Wifi : Not Available

Vijayawada to Annavaram Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Vijayawada to Annavaram is 12784 Sc Vskp Ac Exp. It takes about 3hr 9min hours to reach Annavaram. This train leaves Vijayawada (BZA) at 00:05:00 and reaches Annavaram (ANV) at 03:14:00. It operates on Sat.

Cheapest Train from Vijayawada to Annavaram:

The cheapest train from Vijayawada to Annavaram is 17239 Simhadri Exp. It takes around 4hr 29min to reach Annavaram. 17239 Simhadri Exp leaves Vijayawada BZA at 09:25:00 and reaches Annavaram ANV at 13:54:00. The price of Simhadri Exp ticket is 100 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Vijayawada to Annavaram Last Train:

The last train to Annavaram from Vijayawada is 17243 Gnt Rgda Exp. It takes around 4hr 25min hours to reach Annavaram. The last train leaves Vijayawada BZA at 23:20:00 and reaches Annavaram ANV at 03:45:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Vijayawada to Annavaram:

The first train from Vijayawada to Annavaram is 12784 Sc Vskp Ac Exp. This train takes about 3hr 9min to reach Annavaram. It leaves Vijayawada BZA at 00:05:00 and reaches Annavaram ANV at 03:14:00 and operates on Sat.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains