more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

06308 Can Allp Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CAN
05:10
Kannur
8hr 10min
27 Stops
ALLP
13:20
Alleppey
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06308 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR145
CC
INR520
September 2021
Mon, 27 Sep
TRAIN DEPARTED
5hr 27min
Tue, 28 Sep
WL85
27% Chances
2hr 53min
Wed, 29 Sep
AVL 0454
2hr 53min
Thu, 30 Sep
AVL 0645
2hr 53min
October 2021
Fri, 01 Oct
AVL 0645
2hr 53min
Sat, 02 Oct
AVL 0607
2hr 53min
Sun, 03 Oct
AVL 0639
2hr 53min
Mon, 04 Oct
AVL 0686
2hr 39min
Tue, 05 Oct
AVL 0683
2hr 39min
Wed, 06 Oct
AVL 0669
2hr 39min
Thu, 07 Oct
AVL 0688
2hr 39min
Fri, 08 Oct
AVL 0699
2hr 39min
View 4 Months Calendar
ALLP
CAN
-
-
-

06308 Schedule & Time Table

06308 - Can Allp Spl runs from Kannur to Alleppey, 7 days of the week. The 06308 mail express train departs from Kannur at 05:10 hrs and arrives at Alleppey at 01:20 hrs. The total running duration of 06308 train is 8hr 10min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Shoranur Jn,Ernakulam Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Can Allp Spl - 06308 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Can Allp Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CANKannurstarts05:10-0-11-
TLYThalassery05:2905:301min21 km-11-
MAHEMahe05:3805:391min31 km-11-
BDJVadakara05:4905:501min43 km-11-
PYOLPayyoli05:5605:571min53 km-11-
QLDQuilandi06:0906:101min65 km-11-
CLTKozhikkode06:3706:403min90 km-11-
FKFerok06:5406:551min99 km-11-
VLIVallikunnu07:0207:031min110 km-11-
PGIParpanangadi07:1407:151min115 km-11-
TATanur07:2207:231min123 km-11-
TIRTirur07:3307:352min131 km-11-
TUATirunnavaya07:4407:451min139 km-11-
KTUKuttippuram07:5407:551min146 km-11-
PTBPattambi08:0908:101min164 km-11-
SRRShoranur Jn08:4008:455min176 km-11-
WKIWadakancheri09:2909:301min192 km-11-
TCRThrisur09:4809:502min208 km-11-
PUKPudukad10:0710:081min222 km-11-
IJKIrinjalakuda10:1910:201min232 km-11-
CKIChalakudi10:2710:281min239 km-11-
AFKAngamali10:4410:451min254 km-11-
AWYAluva10:5410:562min263 km-11-
ERNErnakulam Town11:2311:252min280 km-11-
ERSErnakulam Jn11:4011:455min283 km-11-
TUVRTuravur12:1412:151min305 km-11-
SRTLCherthala12:2412:251min316 km-11-
ALLPAlleppey13:20ends-339 km-11-

06308 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Can Allp Spl - 06308 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Yesterday
26-09-2021
Today
27-09-2021
Tomorrow
28-09-2021
Wednesday
29-09-2021
Arrived early on by: 21min
Reached Alleppey at 12:59
Refresh
Updated 6hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kannur
-
Source
05:11
05:10
1min
-
Source
Thalassery
20 km
05:28
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Mahe
29 km
05:39
05:38
05:41
05:39
2min
-
2min
Vadakara
42 km
05:52
05:49
05:53
05:50
3min
-
1min
PAYYOLI
52 km
05:56
05:56
05:57
05:57
On Time
-
1min
Quilandi
64 km
06:09
06:09
06:14
06:10
4min
-
5min
Kozhikkode
89 km
06:35
06:37
06:44
06:40
4min
-
9min
Ferok
99 km
06:59
06:54
07:00
06:55
5min
-
1min
Vallikunnu
109 km
07:02
07:02
07:03
07:03
On Time
-
1min
Parpanangadi
114 km
07:24
07:14
07:25
07:15
10min
-
1min
Tanur
122 km
07:36
07:22
07:36
07:23
13min
-
-
Tirur
130 km
07:44
07:33
07:47
07:35
12min
-
3min
Tirunnavaya
138 km
07:56
07:44
07:57
07:45
12min
-
1min
Kuttippuram
145 km
08:06
07:54
08:08
07:55
13min
-
2min
Pattambi
163 km
08:25
08:09
08:26
08:10
16min
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
175 km
08:45
08:40
08:50
08:45
5min
-
5min
Wadakancheri
191 km
09:14
09:29
09:31
09:30
1min
-
17min
Thrisur
208 km
09:49
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
1min
Pudukad
221 km
10:05
10:07
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
3min
Irinjalakuda
232 km
10:20
10:19
10:21
10:20
1min
-
1min
Chalakudi
238 km
10:28
10:27
10:30
10:28
2min
-
2min
Angamali
253 km
10:47
10:44
10:48
10:45
3min
-
1min
Aluva
262 km
11:00
10:54
11:01
10:56
5min
-
1min
Ernakulam Town
279 km
11:20
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
5min
Ernakulam Jn
282 km
11:34
11:40
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
11min
Turavur
305 km
12:11
12:14
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
4min
Cherthala
315 km
12:27
12:24
12:35
12:25
10min
-
8min
Alleppey
339 km
12:59
13:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

06308 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Can Allp Spl - 06308 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kannur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
DL2
D17
S16
D15
D14
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
C1
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Can Allp Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutCan Allp Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Can Allp Spl (06308) Train

06308 is a popular Kannur to Alleppey mail express train and covers a distance of about 339 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 06308 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kannur to Alappuzha through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

06308 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good condition vehicle for daily use
Good condition vehicle for daily use
Good condition vehicle for daily use
Good condition vehicle for daily use
Good condition vehicle for daily use
no sanitizing and no social distance heavy risk for passengers
Good condition vehicle for daily use
Good condition vehicle for daily use
Good condition vehicle for daily use
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW