Varanasi City railway station

»
»
»
Varanasi City railway station

all trains stopping at this railway station

50
5.0
Overall rating: /5.0 - from total - see latest 10 reviews
Cleanliness: /5.0
Food: /5.0
Safety: /5.0
list of trains
train no. train name from to arrives departs stop time
55121 Btt Bcy Passenger Bhatni Jn Varanasi City 10:30 ends 0
55124 Bcy Btt Passenger Varanasi City Bhatni Jn starts 13:50 0
15229 Sarnath Express Chhapra Durg 11:50 11:52 2 min
75103 Gct Bcy Demu Ghazipur City Varanasi City 16:40 ends 0
75104 Bcy Gct Demu Varanasi City Ghazipur City starts 09:00 0
75101 Bui Bcy Demu Ballia Varanasi City 08:20 ends 0
75102 Bcy Bui Demu Varanasi City Ballia starts 17:40 0
05129 Bhatni - Jhusi Kumbh Special (unreserved) Bhatni Jn Jhusi 15:13 15:15 2 min
05110 Jhusi - Chhapra Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved) Jhusi Chhapra 07:04 07:05 1 min
05130 Jhusi - Bhatni Kumbh Mela Special Jhusi Bhatni Jn 13:59 14:00 1 min
05132 Jhusi - Bhatni Kumbh Mela Special Jhusi Bhatni Jn 19:04 19:05 1 min
05109 Chhapra - Jhusi Kumbh Mela Special Chhapra Jhusi 11:29 11:30 1 min
05552 Jyg Hwh Special Varanasi City Darbhanga Jn starts 12:00 0
55013 Cpr Bcy Passenger Chhapra Varanasi City 21:35 ends 0
55014 Bcy Cpr Passenger Varanasi City Chhapra starts 04:50 0
15018 Gkp Ltt Exp Gorakhpur Jn Lokmanyatilak T 10:45 10:47 2 min
11039 Maharashtra Exp C Shahumharaj T Gondia Jn 13:20 13:22 2 min
55157 Manduadih - Allahabad City Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) Bhatni Jn Prayagrajrambag 01:41 01:42 1 min
55162 Allahabad City - Bhatni Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) Jhusi Chhapra 16:59 17:00 1 min
55158 Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) Jhusi Bhatni Jn 23:06 23:07 1 min
05157 Gkp Prrb Exp Spl Gorakhpur Jn Prayagrajrambag 20:10 20:15 5 min
05158 Prrb Gkp Exp Spl Prayagrajrambag Gorakhpur Jn 08:50 08:55 5 min
04002 Anvt Smi Spl Anand Vihar Trm Sitamarhi 15:43 15:45 2 min
04498 Ndls Smi Spl New Delhi Sitamarhi 17:30 17:32 2 min
05156 Prrb Btt Exp Spl Gorakhpur Jn Chhapra 12:25 12:30 5 min
05155 Btt Prrb Exp Spl Chhapra Gorakhpur Jn 00:05 00:10 5 min
04482 Dli Smi Spl Jalandhar City Hoshiarpur 18:00 18:02 2 min
04480 Ndls Jyg Ex Spl Pathankot Jalandhar City 17:30 17:32 2 min
05138 Anvt Mau Inagu Anand Vihar Trm Mau Jn 09:48 09:50 2 min
11034 Dbg Pune Exp Darbhanga Jn Pune Jn 03:03 03:05 2 min
11033 Darbhanga Exp Pune Jn Darbhanga Jn 20:05 20:10 5 min
15103 Bsbs Intercity Gorakhpur Jn Manduadih 21:11 21:13 2 min
15004 Chaurichauraexp Gorakhpur Jn Kanpur Anwrganj 04:16 04:18 2 min
14015 Sadbhavana Exp Raxaul Jn Anand Vihar Trm 11:16 11:18 2 min
15003 Chaurichauraexp Kanpur Anwrganj Gorakhpur Jn 00:43 00:45 2 min
11061 Darbhanga Exp Lokmanyatilak T Darbhanga Jn 14:00 14:02 2 min
05103 Gkp Bsbs Spl Gorakhpur Jn Banaras 21:13 21:15 2 min
04007 Rxl Anvt Spl Raxaul Jn Anand Vihar Trm 11:10 11:15 5 min
04008 Sadhbhawna Spl Anand Vihar Trm Raxaul Jn 09:25 09:30 5 min
04018 Anvt Rxl Spl Anand Vihar Trm Raxaul Jn 10:50 10:55 5 min
04016 Sadhbhawna Spl Anand Vihar Trm Raxaul Jn 09:25 09:30 5 min
04017 Rxl Anvt Spl Raxaul Jn Anand Vihar Trm 11:10 11:15 5 min
05111 Cpr Bcy Spl Chhapra Varanasi City 09:00 ends 0
01034 Dbg Pune Spl Darbhanga Jn Pune Jn 02:35 02:40 5 min
14017 Sadbhavana Exp Raxaul Jn Anand Vihar Trm 11:16 11:18 2 min
11062 Dbg Ltt Express Darbhanga Jn Lokmanyatilak T 22:48 22:50 2 min
15159 Sarnath Express Chhapra Durg 11:49 11:51 2 min
04015 Rxl Anvt Spl Raxaul Jn Anand Vihar Trm 11:10 11:15 5 min
05003 Chaurichauraexp Kanpur Anwrganj Gorakhpur Jn 00:26 00:28 2 min
05007 Bcy Ljn Spl Varanasi City Lucknow Ne starts 17:00 0
05160 Durg Cpr Spl Durg Chhapra 16:40 16:45 5 min
05159 Cpr Durg Spl Chhapra Durg 11:50 11:55 5 min
05104 Bsbs Gkp Spl Banaras Gorakhpur Jn 05:56 05:58 2 min
01033 Dbg Festival Spl Pune Jn Darbhanga Jn 19:50 19:55 5 min
01061 Ltt Jyg Spl Lokmanyatilak T Jaynagar 12:43 12:45 2 min
05112 Bcy Cpr Spl Varanasi City Chhapra starts 18:25 0
15104 Gkp Intercity Manduadih Gorakhpur Jn 05:53 05:55 2 min
15017 Gorakhpur Exp Lokmanyatilak T Gorakhpur Jn 13:20 13:22 2 min
05004 Chaurichaura Spl Gorakhpur Jn Kanpur Anwrganj 03:53 03:55 2 min
55122 Muv Btt Passenger Manduadih Bhatni Jn 07:38 07:40 2 min
55134 Bcy Bui Passenger Varanasi City Ballia starts 16:10 0
55119 Gkp Bsb Passenger Gorakhpur Jn Varanasi City 23:30 ends 0
55123 Btt Muv Passenger Bhatni Jn Varanasi City 19:30 ends 0
55136 Bcy Amh Passenger Varanasi City Azamgarh starts 18:10 0
55120 Bsb Gkp Passenger Varanasi City Gorakhpur Jn starts 11:25 0
55135 Amh Muv Passenger Azamgarh Varanasi City 09:55 ends 0
55133 Bui Bcy Passenger Ballia Varanasi City 09:25 ends 0
55149 Gkp Bcy Passenger Gorakhpur Jn Varanasi City 06:25 ends 0
55150 Bcy Gkp Passenger Varanasi City Gorakhpur Jn starts 23:55 0
55192 Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) Varanasi City Bhatni Jn starts 13:50 0
55191 Manduadih - Allahabad City Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) Bhatni Jn Varanasi City 10:25 ends 0
05008 Ljn Bcy Spl Lucknow Ne Varanasi City 12:20 ends 0
05017 Gkp Festival Spl Lokmanyatilak T Gorakhpur Jn 13:25 13:30 5 min
05170 Varanasi City - Ballia Memu Special Varanasi City Ballia starts 18:05 0
05169 Ballia - Varanasi City Memu Special Ballia Varanasi City 09:25 ends 0
05148 Varanasi City - Bhatni Express Special Varanasi City Bhatni Jn starts 15:25 0
05147 Bhatni - Varanasi City Express Special Bhatni Jn Varanasi City 10:20 ends 0
65106 Varanasi City - Chhapra Fast Memu Varanasi City Chhapra starts 09:00 0
65105 Chhapra - Varanasi City Fast Memu Chhapra Varanasi City 17:10 ends 0
65104 Varanasi City - Chhapra Memu Varanasi City Chhapra starts 05:00 0
65103 Chhapra - Varanasi City Memu Chhapra Varanasi City 22:25 ends 0
15007 Bcy Ljn Express Varanasi City Lucknow Ne starts 17:00 0
15008 Ljn Bcy Exp Lucknow Ne Varanasi City 12:35 ends 0
15160 Sarnath Express Durg Chhapra 16:40 16:42 2 min
15112 Cpr Intercity Varanasi City Chhapra starts 18:35 0
15111 Bcy Intercity Chhapra Varanasi City 08:55 ends 0
14016 Sadhbhawna Exp Anand Vihar Trm Raxaul Jn 09:24 09:26 2 min
14018 Sadbhavna Exp Anand Vihar Trm Raxaul Jn 10:50 10:52 2 min
14008 Sadhbhawna Exp Anand Vihar Trm Raxaul Jn 09:26 09:28 2 min
14007 Sadbhavana Exp Raxaul Jn Anand Vihar Trm 11:16 11:18 2 min
75109 Muv Aly Dmu Mau Jn Varanasi City 15:55 ends 0
75106 Aly Mau Special Prayagrajrambag Mau Jn 09:51 09:52 1 min
75105 Mau Aly Special Mau Jn Prayagrajrambag 15:54 15:55 1 min
75116 Prayag - Ghazipur City Demu Prayagrajsangam Ghazipur City 21:59 22:00 1 min
75115 Ghazipur City - Prayag Demu Ghazipur City Prayagrajsangam 05:52 05:53 1 min
15551 Darbhanga - Varanasi City Antyodaya Express Darbhanga Jn Varanasi City 06:45 ends 0
15552 Varanasi City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express Varanasi City Darbhanga Jn starts 09:15 0
01062 Jyg Ltt Spl Jaynagar Lokmanyatilak T 23:45 23:47 2 min
05018 Ltt Festival Spl Gorakhpur Jn Lokmanyatilak T 10:48 10:53 5 min

Rating and reviews of Varanasi City

reviewed on May 12 2022
cleanliness food safety and air
reviewed on May 12 2022
cleanliness food safety and air
reviewed on May 10 2022
Great........................!
reviewed on May 05 2022
varanasi uttar pardesh सोनू याद व
reviewed on May 03 2022
huuuyhjjjjjjjhhggghhuuiijhhyy
reviewed on May 03 2022
that good bessssssst gsggdshgsf
reviewed on May 02 2022
dkh ehhrbfkfhvbfbrbsjhssuiejd
reviewed on May 01 2022
VEEEEEEEEEEEEEERRRRRRRRRRRRRRYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY GGGGGGGGGGOOOOOOOOOODDDDDDDDDDDSSDD
reviewed on Apr 25 2022
service not good and cleaning not to make 🙄
reviewed on Apr 25 2022
cleanliness not good and service is not good
Find all the trains to Varanasi City railway station quickly. Here you would find the list of trains for Varanasi City. Just scroll down to see the information that includes the arrival and departure timings of all the trains stopping at Varanasi City. It provides the train numbers as well. Some of the trains that arrive at Varanasi City are 55121 BTT BCY PASSENGER, 55124 BCY BTT PASSENGER, 15229 SARNATH EXPRESS and 75103 GCT BCY DEMU. Check out the details for any Indian Railway train just at a glance. Clicking on a train name gives you the complete schedule of the train. Looking at the train schedule, you can find out about the timing of arrival of that particular train at Varanasi City railway station. At ixigo, you can also check the live train running status as well. What's more, you can search for trains to other stations right from this page, too. Just click on the Search tab and enter the details to find out. So, explore your choices and find the right train to your destination. This list also gives you an idea of the stoppage time of the trains at Varanasi City railway station. Use the complete train list for Varanasi City to find availability of berth in different trains. With ixigo, finding the Indian Railways trains and booking a train ticket is simple. Use the cutting-edge PNR Prediction to know about your chances of confirmation of a waitlisted train ticket. Have a nice train journey!
sponsored
sponsored