Visakhapatnam railway station

»
»
»
Visakhapatnam railway station

all trains stopping at this railway station

50
4.0
5.0
Overall rating: 4.0/5.0 - from total 126 reviews - see latest 10 reviews
Cleanliness: 2.9/5.0
Food: 2.6/5.0
Safety: 3.0/5.0
list of trains
train no. train name from to arrives departs stop time
22203 Sc Duronto Express Visakhapatnam Secunderabad Jn starts 19:55 0
22204 Vskp Duronto Express Secunderabad Jn Visakhapatnam 06:05 ends 0
08516 VSKP TATA SPL Visakhapatnam Tatanagar Jn starts 17:45 0
02846 YPR-BBS SF WEEKLY SPL Yesvantpur Jn Bhubaneswar 19:25 19:45 20 min
12862 Kzj Vskp Link Exp Kazipet Jn Visakhapatnam 13:30 ends 0
17241 Vskp Link Express Narasapur Visakhapatnam 17:50 ends 0
18190 Tata Rou Allp Express Alleppey Tatanagar Jn 15:15 15:35 20 min
57272 Rgda Bza Passenger Rayagada Vijayawada Jn 20:10 20:40 30 min
06336 Guwahati Express Kochuveli Guwahati 20:35 20:55 20 min
06335 Ghy Kcvl Special Guwahati Kochuveli 13:20 13:40 20 min
18517 Krba Vskp Express Korba Visakhapatnam 06:50 ends 0
11019 Konark Express Mumbai Cst Bhubaneswar 21:00 21:20 20 min
12663 Hwh Tpj Express Howrah Jn Tiruchirapalli 05:35 05:55 20 min
12728 Godavari Express Hyderabad Decan Visakhapatnam 05:50 ends 0
18510 Ned Vskp Express Nanded Visakhapatnam 10:15 ends 0
12528 Kyq Mas Premium Kamakhya Chennai Central 02:10 02:30 20 min
07149 SC GHY SPL Secunderabad Jn Guwahati 20:00 20:20 20 min
22642 Shm Tvc Express Shalimar Trivandrum Cntl 14:10 14:30 20 min
58538 Vskp Krpu Passenger Visakhapatnam Koraput starts 06:50 0
12717 Ratnachalam Express Visakhapatnam Vijayawada Jn starts 12:40 0
07712 Pushkaram Special Dharmavaram Jn Visakhapatnam 17:00 ends 0
07706 Pushkaram Special Hyderabad Decan Visakhapatnam 14:15 ends 0
07708 Pushkaram Special Hyderabad Decan Srikakulam Road 07:00 07:20 20 min
07709 Pushkaram Special Tirupati Parvatipuram 13:45 14:05 20 min
07714 Pushkaram Special Vijayawada Jn Visakhapatnam 06:30 ends 0
57226 Vskp Bza Passenger Visakhapatnam Vijayawada Jn starts 09:40 0
58504 Vskp Rgda Passenger Visakhapatnam Rayagada starts 16:55 0
02877 Vskp Kjm Special Visakhapatnam Krishnarajapurm starts 19:00 0
07271 Bza Vskp Special Vijayawada Jn Visakhapatnam 07:00 ends 0
07273 Vskp Dmm Special Visakhapatnam Dharmavaram Jn starts 16:45 0
08190 Vskp Tata Special Visakhapatnam Tatanagar Jn starts 17:45 0
08189 Tata Vskp Special Tatanagar Jn Visakhapatnam 04:40 ends 0
07274 Dmm Vskp Special Dharmavaram Jn Visakhapatnam 10:25 ends 0
18189 Tata Allp Express Tatanagar Jn Alleppey 08:55 09:15 20 min
22416 A P Express New Delhi Visakhapatnam 18:45 ends 0
02850 Sc Shm Special Secunderabad Jn Shalimar 10:25 10:55 30 min
02854 Ers Hwh Suvidha Ernakulam Jn Howrah Jn 08:25 08:45 20 min
08500 Sc Vskp Special Secunderabad Jn Visakhapatnam 06:50 ends 0
08573 Vskp Tpty Special Visakhapatnam Tirupati starts 22:55 0
02849 Shm Sc Special Shalimar Secunderabad Jn 02:30 02:50 20 min
11020 Konark Express Bhubaneswar Mumbai Cst 22:25 22:45 20 min
12253 Anga Express Yesvantpur Jn Bhagalpur 08:30 08:50 20 min
12254 Anga Express Bhagalpur Yesvantpur Jn 12:35 12:55 20 min
12375 Mas Asn Express Chennai Central Asansol Jn 04:10 04:30 20 min
12376 Asn Mas Express Asansol Jn Chennai Central 09:35 09:55 20 min
12507 Ghwahati Express Trivandrum Cntl Guwahati 22:50 23:10 20 min
12508 Ghy-Tvc Express Guwahati Trivandrum Cntl 15:30 15:50 20 min
12513 Sc Ghy Express Secunderabad Jn Guwahati 19:15 19:35 20 min
12514 Ghy Sc Express Guwahati Secunderabad Jn 15:30 15:50 20 min
12515 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Cntl Guwahati 19:15 19:35 20 min
12659 Gurudev Express Nagercoil Jn Shalimar 22:50 23:10 20 min
12660 Gurudev Express Shalimar Nagercoil Jn 14:10 14:30 20 min
12664 Howrah Express Tiruchirapalli Howrah Jn 11:45 12:05 20 min
12665 Kannyakumari Express Howrah Jn Kanyakumari 05:35 05:55 20 min
12666 Cape Howrah Express Kanyakumari Howrah Jn 11:45 12:05 20 min
12704 Falaknuma Express Secunderabad Jn Howrah Jn 03:30 03:50 20 min
12718 Ratnachal Express Vijayawada Jn Visakhapatnam 12:15 ends 0
12722 Dakshin Express H Nizamuddin Hyderabad Decan 13:30 ends 0
12773 Shm Sc Ac Express Shalimar Secunderabad Jn 05:35 05:55 20 min
12783 Vskp Sc Ac Express Visakhapatnam Secunderabad Jn starts 18:55 0
12784 Sc Vskp Ac express Secunderabad Jn Visakhapatnam 07:00 ends 0
12803 Swarnajayanti Express Visakhapatnam H Nizamuddin starts 08:20 0
12804 Vskp Swrn J Express H Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam 17:30 ends 0
12805 Janmabhoomi Express Visakhapatnam Secunderabad Jn starts 06:15 0
12806 Janmabhoomi Express Secunderabad Jn Visakhapatnam 19:40 ends 0
12807 Samta Express Visakhapatnam H Nizamuddin starts 06:25 0
12808 Samta Express H Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam 18:15 ends 0
12829 Bhubaneswar Express Chennai Central Bhubaneswar 10:25 10:45 20 min
12830 Bbs Chennai Express Bhubaneswar Chennai Central 19:00 19:20 20 min
12835 Hte Ypr Express Hatia Yesvantpur Jn 09:35 09:55 20 min
12836 Ypr Hatia Express Yesvantpur Jn Hatia 04:10 04:30 20 min
12839 Hwh Mas Mail Howrah Jn Chennai Central 13:50 14:10 20 min
12840 Howrah Mail Chennai Central Howrah Jn 13:05 13:25 20 min
12861 Link Daksin Express Visakhapatnam H Nizamuddin starts 15:05 0
12863 Hwh Ypr Express Howrah Jn Yesvantpur Jn 10:40 11:00 20 min
12864 Ypr Howrah Express Yesvantpur Jn Howrah Jn 15:55 16:15 20 min
12867 Hwh Pdy Express Howrah Jn Puducherry 12:35 12:55 20 min
12889 Tata Ypr Express Tatanagar Jn Yesvantpur Jn 09:35 09:55 20 min
12890 Ypr Tata Express Yesvantpur Jn Tatanagar Jn 04:10 04:30 20 min
12898 Bbs Pdy Express Bhubaneswar Puducherry 19:00 19:20 20 min
13351 Dhn Alappuzha Express Dhanbad Jn Alleppey 08:55 09:15 20 min
15227 Muzaffarpur Express Yesvantpur Jn Muzaffarpur Jn 22:50 23:10 20 min
15228 Mfp Ypr Express Muzaffarpur Jn Yesvantpur Jn 14:10 14:30 20 min
15629 Guwahati Express Chennai Egmore Guwahati 11:45 12:05 20 min
15630 Guwahati Ms Express Guwahati Chennai Egmore 05:35 05:55 20 min
15906 Vivek Express Dibrugarh Kanyakumari 01:25 01:45 20 min
15929 Dibrugarh Express Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh 11:45 12:05 20 min
15930 Dbrg Ms Express Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore 05:35 05:55 20 min
17015 Visakha Express Bhubaneswar Secunderabad Jn 16:10 16:30 20 min
17016 Visakha Express Secunderabad Jn Bhubaneswar 07:15 07:35 20 min
17239 Simhadri Express Guntur Jn Visakhapatnam 17:50 ends 0
17240 Simhadri Express Visakhapatnam Guntur Jn starts 07:20 0
17479 Puri Tpty Express Puri Tirupati 23:15 23:35 20 min
17480 Tpty Puri Express Tirupati Puri 04:50 05:10 20 min
17481 Bsp Tpty Express Bilaspur Jn Tirupati 23:15 23:35 20 min
17482 Tpty Bsp Express Tirupati Bilaspur Jn 04:50 05:10 20 min
17487 TIRUMALA EXP Tirupati Visakhapatnam 11:30 ends 0
17488 Tirumala Express Visakhapatnam Tirupati starts 14:00 0
18047 Amaravathi Express Howrah Jn Vasco Da Gama 12:35 12:55 20 min
18048 Vsg Howrah Express Vasco Da Gama Howrah Jn 08:30 08:50 20 min
18111 Tata Ypr Express Tatanagar Jn Yesvantpur Jn 09:35 09:55 20 min
18112 Ypr Tata Express Yesvantpur Jn Tatanagar Jn 20:35 21:00 25 min
18309 Nagavali Express Sambalpur Nanded 18:30 19:05 35 min
18310 Nagawali Express Nanded Sambalpur 10:15 10:35 20 min
18401 Puri Okha Express Puri Okha 17:15 17:35 20 min
18463 Prasanthi Express Bhubaneswar Bangalore Cy Jn 12:45 13:05 20 min
18464 Prasanthi Express Bangalore Cy Jn Bhubaneswar 13:15 13:40 25 min
18496 Bbs Rmm Express Bhubaneswar Rameswaram 19:00 19:20 20 min
18501 Vskp Gimb Express Visakhapatnam Gandhidham Bg starts 17:35 0
18503 Vskp- Snsi Weekly Express Visakhapatnam Sainagar Shirdi starts 09:05 0
18504 Snsi Vskp Express Sainagar Shirdi Visakhapatnam 22:15 ends 0
18507 Vskp Asr Hkg Express Visakhapatnam Amritsar Jn starts 23:50 0
18508 Hirakund Express Amritsar Jn Visakhapatnam 23:50 ends 0
18509 Vskp Ned Express Visakhapatnam Nanded starts 19:05 0
18515 Tata Vskp Express Tatanagar Jn Visakhapatnam 05:25 ends 0
18516 Vskp Tata Express Visakhapatnam Tatanagar Jn starts 17:50 0
18518 Vskp Krba Express Visakhapatnam Korba starts 20:00 0
18573 Vskp Bgkt Express Visakhapatnam Bhagat Ki Kothi starts 05:30 0
18574 Bgkt Vskp Express Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam 07:55 ends 0
18645 East Coast Express Howrah Jn Hyderabad Decan 03:55 04:15 20 min
18646 East Coast Express Hyderabad Decan Howrah Jn 23:35 23:55 20 min
22415 Vskp Ndls Ap Express Visakhapatnam New Delhi starts 07:50 0
22603 Kgp Vm Sf Express Kharagpur Jn Villupuram Jn 02:25 02:45 20 min
22604 Kharagpur Express Villupuram Jn Kharagpur Jn 06:15 06:35 20 min
22605 Prr Vm Express Purulia Jn Villupuram Jn 02:25 02:45 20 min
22606 Purulia Express Villupuram Jn Purulia Jn 06:15 06:35 20 min
22611 Mas Njp Express Chennai Central New Jalpaguri 00:10 00:30 20 min
22612 Njp Mas Express New Jalpaguri Chennai Central 01:25 01:45 20 min
22613 Haldia Express Chennai Central Haldia 04:10 04:30 20 min
22614 Hlz Mas Sup Express Haldia Chennai Central 02:25 02:45 20 min
22641 Tvc Shm Express Trivandrum Cntl Shalimar 22:50 23:10 20 min
22643 Ers Pnbe Express Ernakulam Jn Patna Jn 19:15 19:35 20 min
22644 Pnbe Ers Express Patna Jn Ernakulam Jn 14:10 14:30 20 min
22801 Vskp Mas Sf Express Visakhapatnam Chennai Central starts 18:55 0
22802 Mas Vskp Express Chennai Central Visakhapatnam 11:00 ends 0
22807 Src Mas Ac Exp Santragachi Jn Chennai Central 07:55 08:20 25 min
22808 Mas Src Ac Express Chennai Central Santragachi Jn 20:35 20:55 20 min
22809 Vskp Sf Express Paradeep Visakhapatnam 08:40 ends 0
22810 Prdp Sf Express Visakhapatnam Paradeep starts 23:50 0
22817 HWH MYS EXPRESS Howrah Jn Mysore Jn 05:35 05:55 20 min
22818 MYS HOWRAH EXP Mysore Jn Howrah Jn 00:10 00:30 20 min
22825 Shm Mas Sf Express Shalimar Chennai Central 02:25 02:45 20 min
22826 MAS SHM EXP Chennai Central Shalimar 06:15 06:35 20 min
22847 Vskp Ltt Express Visakhapatnam Lokmanyatilak T starts 08:30 0
22848 Ltt Vskp Super Express Lokmanyatilak T Visakhapatnam 05:25 ends 0
22849 Shm Sc Weekly Express Shalimar Secunderabad Jn 02:25 02:45 20 min
22850 Sc Shm Weekly Express Secunderabad Jn Shalimar 17:30 17:50 20 min
22851 Maq Vivek Express Santragachi Jn Mangalore Cntl 04:35 04:55 20 min
22852 Src Vivek Express Mangalore Cntl Santragachi Jn 04:10 04:30 20 min
22853 Shm Vskp Sf Express Shalimar Visakhapatnam 08:40 ends 0
22854 Vskp Shm Sf Express Visakhapatnam Shalimar starts 13:15 0
22855 Src Tpty Sf Express Santragachi Jn Tirupati 04:35 04:55 20 min
22856 Tpty Src Super Express Tirupati Santragachi Jn 08:30 08:50 20 min
22859 Puri Chennai Express Puri Chennai Central 01:25 01:45 20 min
22860 Mas Puri Expres Chennai Central Puri 06:15 06:35 20 min
22869 Vskp Mas Sf Express Visakhapatnam Chennai Central starts 19:20 0
22872 Tpty Bbs Express Tirupati Bhubaneswar 02:00 02:20 20 min
22873 Dgha Vskp Express Digha Visakhapatnam 08:40 ends 0
22874 Vskp Digha Express Visakhapatnam Digha starts 17:50 0
22880 Tpty Bbs Super Fast Express Tirupati Bhubaneswar 02:00 02:20 20 min
22881 Pune Bbs Expres Pune Jn Bhubaneswar 10:25 10:45 20 min
22882 Bbs Pune Express Bhubaneswar Pune Jn 04:35 04:55 20 min
12740 Vskp Garib Rath Secunderabad Jn Visakhapatnam 07:40 ends 0
22883 Puri Ypr Garib Rath Puri Yesvantpur Jn 22:35 22:55 20 min
08567 Vskp Qln Special Visakhapatnam Kollam Jn starts 23:00 0
08568 Qln Vskp Express Kollam Jn Visakhapatnam 13:45 ends 0
12516 Ghy Tvc Express Guwahati Trivandrum Cntl 15:30 15:50 20 min
12703 Falaknuma Express Howrah Jn Secunderabad Jn 21:10 21:30 20 min
12727 Godavari Express Visakhapatnam Hyderabad Decan starts 17:25 0
15901 Dibrugarh Express Bangalore Cy Jn Dibrugarh 22:50 23:10 20 min
15902 Dbrg Sbc Express Dibrugarh Bangalore Cy Jn 15:30 15:50 20 min
18411 Inter City Express Bhubaneswar Visakhapatnam 14:55 ends 0
18412 Inter City Express Visakhapatnam Bhubaneswar starts 15:20 0
18502 Gimb Vskp Express Gandhidham Bg Visakhapatnam 14:35 ends 0
18567 Vskp Qln Express Visakhapatnam Kollam Jn starts 08:20 0
12739 Vskp Garib Rath Visakhapatnam Secunderabad Jn starts 20:30 0
02878 Kjm Vskp Express Krishnarajapurm Visakhapatnam 12:25 ends 0
12509 Guwahati Express Bangalore Cy Jn Guwahati 19:15 19:35 20 min
12846 Bhubaneshwar Express Yesvantpur Jn Bhubaneswar 04:10 04:30 20 min
12868 Pdy Howrah Express Puducherry Howrah Jn 08:30 08:50 20 min
12897 Pdy Bbs Express Puducherry Bhubaneswar 11:45 12:05 20 min
18568 Qln-Vskp Weekly Express Kollam Jn Visakhapatnam 01:35 ends 0
18638 Ypr-Hatia Express Yesvantpur Jn Hatia 20:35 20:55 20 min
22870 Visakapatnam Express Chennai Central Visakhapatnam 10:25 ends 0
08574 Tpty Vskp Special Tirupati Visakhapatnam 06:50 ends 0
00849 Shm Sc Special Shalimar Secunderabad Jn 02:30 02:50 20 min
00850 Sc Shm Special Secunderabad Jn Shalimar 10:25 10:55 30 min
08501 Vskp Sc Special Visakhapatnam Secunderabad Jn starts 23:00 0
57271 Rayagada Passenger Vijayawada Jn Rayagada 09:05 09:25 20 min
57225 Bza Vskp Passenger Vijayawada Jn Visakhapatnam 19:30 ends 0
57229 Mtm Vskp Passenger Machilipatnam Visakhapatnam 08:10 ends 0
57230 Vskp Mtm Passenger Visakhapatnam Machilipatnam starts 20:15 0
57255 Coa Vskp Passenger Kakinada Port Visakhapatnam 09:45 ends 0
57256 Vskp Coa Passenger Visakhapatnam Kakinada Port starts 17:10 0
57264 Ns Vskp Passenger Narasapur Visakhapatnam 08:10 ends 0
57265 Vskp Ns Passenger Visakhapatnam Narasapur starts 20:15 0
58501 Vskp Krdl Passenger Visakhapatnam Kirandul starts 07:05 0
58502 Krdl Vskp Passenger Kirandul Visakhapatnam 20:50 ends 0
58503 Rgda Vskp Passenger Rayagada Visakhapatnam 09:20 ends 0
58525 Psa Vskp Passenger Palasa Visakhapatnam 16:45 ends 0
58526 Vskp Psa Passenger Visakhapatnam Palasa starts 11:30 0
58527 R Vskp Passenger Raipur Jn Visakhapatnam 21:35 ends 0
58528 Vskp Raipur Passenger Visakhapatnam Raipur Jn starts 03:00 0
58529 Durg Vskp Passenger Durg Visakhapatnam 12:00 ends 0
58530 Vskp Durg Passenger Visakhapatnam Durg starts 21:45 0
58537 Krpu Vskp Passenger Koraput Visakhapatnam 15:05 ends 0
67291 Vzm Vskp Memu Vizianagaram Jn Visakhapatnam 07:30 ends 0
67292 Vskp Vzm Memu Visakhapatnam Vizianagaram Jn starts 18:05 0
67293 Psa Vskp Memu Palasa Visakhapatnam 17:40 ends 0
67294 Vskp Psa Memu Visakhapatnam Palasa starts 08:05 0
67295 Rjy Vskp Memu Rajahmundry Visakhapatnam 16:30 ends 0
67296 Vskp Rjy Memu Visakhapatnam Rajahmundry starts 18:20 0
78531 Vzm Vskp Demu Vizianagaram Jn Visakhapatnam 10:00 ends 0
78532 Vskp Vzm Demu Visakhapatnam Vizianagaram Jn starts 18:40 0
18511 Krpu Vskp Intercity Express Koraput Visakhapatnam 12:25 ends 0
18512 Vskp Krpu Intercity Express Visakhapatnam Koraput starts 14:25 0
58506 Vskp Gnpr Passenger Visakhapatnam Gunupur starts 05:45 0
58505 Gnpr Vskp Passenger Gunupur Visakhapatnam 20:00 ends 0
12510 Ghy Bnc Express Guwahati Bangalore Cant 15:30 15:50 20 min
12845 Bbs Ypr Sup Express Bhubaneswar Yesvantpur Jn 14:10 14:30 20 min
15905 Dbrg Vivek Express Kanyakumari Dibrugarh 06:15 06:35 20 min
18495 Bhubaneswar Express Rameswaram Bhubaneswar 11:45 12:05 20 min
02853 Suvidha Special Howrah Jn Ernakulam Jn 06:45 07:15 30 min
13352 Dhanbad Express Alleppey Dhanbad Jn 15:15 15:35 20 min
18402 Okha Puri Express Okha Puri 02:00 02:20 20 min
17242 Vskp Ns Passenger Visakhapatnam Narasapur starts 07:20 0
12774 Sc Shm Ac Express Secunderabad Jn Shalimar 17:30 17:50 20 min
07272 Vskp Bza Special Visakhapatnam Vijayawada Jn starts 12:15 0
12841 Coromandal Express Howrah Jn Chennai Central 04:20 04:40 20 min
12842 Coromandel Express Chennai Central Howrah Jn 21:50 22:10 20 min
18637 Hte Ypr Express Hatia Yesvantpur Jn 09:35 09:55 20 min
22871 Bbs Tpty Express Bhubaneswar Tirupati 19:00 19:20 20 min
22879 Bbs Tpty Sup Express Bhubaneswar Tirupati 19:00 19:20 20 min
22884 Puri Garib Rath Yesvantpur Jn Puri 22:15 22:35 20 min
08301 Sbp Ypr Special Sambalpur Yesvantpur Jn 19:00 19:20 20 min
08451 Kjm Suvidha Special Bhubaneswar Krishnarajapurm 05:10 05:30 20 min
18519 Vskp Ltt Express Visakhapatnam Lokmanyatilak T starts 23:25 0
18520 Ltt-Vskp Express Lokmanyatilak T Visakhapatnam 11:15 ends 0
08502 Sc Vskp Special Secunderabad Jn Visakhapatnam 04:50 ends 0
08302 Ypr Sbp Special Yesvantpur Jn Sambalpur 20:35 20:55 20 min

Rating and reviews of Visakhapatnam

reviewed on Apr 16 2016
good safety ,RPF WORKING GOOD
reviewed on Apr 06 2016
one of my favourite station
reviewed on Apr 05 2016
one of the best station in india ,excelent ...
reviewed on Mar 13 2016
clean and d safest place ....
reviewed on Mar 06 2016
reviewed on Mar 03 2016
reviewed on Feb 27 2016
very so clean&also nice station
reviewed on Feb 22 2016
Very good but improvement is required. Still working in progress.
reviewed on Feb 18 2016
Can't expect anything less from a Clean and Smart city like Visakhapatnam.
reviewed on Feb 11 2016
train late 3 hours from the given time
Find all the trains to Visakhapatnam railway station quickly. Here you would find the list of trains for Visakhapatnam. Just scroll down to see the information that includes the arrival and departure timings of all the trains stopping at Visakhapatnam. It provides the train numbers as well. Some of the trains that arrive at Visakhapatnam are 22203 SC DURONTO EXPRESS, 22204 VSKP DURONTO EXPRESS, 08516 VSKP TATA SPL and 02846 YPR-BBS SF WEEKLY SPL. Check out the details for any Indian Railway train just at a glance. Clicking on a train name gives you the complete schedule of the train. Looking at the train schedule, you can find out about the timing of arrival of that particular train at Visakhapatnam railway station. At ixigo, you can also check the live train running status as well. What's more, you can search for trains to other stations right from this page, too. Just click on the Search tab and enter the details to find out. So, explore your choices and find the right train to your destination. This list also gives you an idea of the stoppage time of the trains at Visakhapatnam railway station. Use the complete train list for Visakhapatnam to find availability of berth in different trains. With ixigo, finding the Indian Railways trains and booking a train ticket is simple. Use the cutting-edge PNR Prediction to know about your chances of confirmation of a waitlisted train ticket. Have a nice train journey!
sponsored
sponsored