more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Ankleshwar to Vapi Trains

Looking for trains from Ankleshwar to Vapi? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 44 COVID Special trains found running between Ankleshwar to Vapi covering a distance of 144 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Ankleshwar to Vapi train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Vapi to Ankleshwar train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

अंकलेश्वर जंक्शन से सिल्वासा के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12962Avantika ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12962 Running Status )
    AKV
    Ankleshwar Jn
    01:03
    2hr 13min
    VAPI
    Vapi
    03:16
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
  • 19708Aravali ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19708 Running Status )
    AKV
    Ankleshwar Jn
    01:29
    2hr 2min
    VAPI
    Vapi
    03:31
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
  • 02956Jp Mmct SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02956 Running Status )
    AKV
    Ankleshwar Jn
    02:05
    2hr 6min
    VAPI
    Vapi
    04:11
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
  • 12956Jp Mmct SupfastRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12956 Running Status )
    AKV
    Ankleshwar Jn
    02:42
    2hr
    VAPI
    Vapi
    04:42
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
  • 59440Ahmadabad PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 59440 Running Status )
    AKV
    Ankleshwar Jn
    04:43
    5hr 28min
    VAPI
    Vapi
    10:11
    SL
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
  • 09456Bhuj Bdts Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09456 Running Status )
    AKV
    Ankleshwar Jn
    06:01
    2hr 39min
    VAPI
    Vapi
    08:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
  • 22956Kutch ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22956 Running Status )
    AKV
    Ankleshwar Jn
    06:03
    2hr 26min
    VAPI
    Vapi
    08:29
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
  • 09578Jam Ten SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09578 Running Status )
    AKV
    Ankleshwar Jn
    06:08
    2hr 9min
    VAPI
    Vapi
    08:17
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
  • 19578Jam Ten ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19578 Running Status )
    AKV
    Ankleshwar Jn
    06:31
    2hr 10min
    VAPI
    Vapi
    08:41
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
  • 09138Brc Drd Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09138 Running Status )
    AKV
    Ankleshwar Jn
    07:38
    2hr 27min
    VAPI
    Vapi
    10:05
    2S
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
  • 09116Bhuj Ddr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09116 Running Status )
    AKV
    Ankleshwar Jn
    08:49
    2hr 32min
    VAPI
    Vapi
    11:21
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
  • 19116Bhuj Ddr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19116 Running Status )
    AKV
    Ankleshwar Jn
    09:10
    2hr 13min
    VAPI
    Vapi
    11:23
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
  • 09012Gujarat Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09012 Running Status )
    AKV
    Ankleshwar Jn
    09:43
    2hr 35min
    VAPI
    Vapi
    12:18
    2SCC
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
  • 02475Hsr Cbe Ac SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02475 Running Status )
    AKV
    Ankleshwar Jn
    10:07
    2hr 30min
    VAPI
    Vapi
    12:37
    3A2A1A
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 06311Sgnr Kcvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06311 Running Status )
    AKV
    Ankleshwar Jn
    10:07
    2hr 33min
    VAPI
    Vapi
    12:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 22954Gujarat ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22954 Running Status )
    AKV
    Ankleshwar Jn
    10:15
    2hr 33min
    VAPI
    Vapi
    12:48
    2SCC
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
  • 06588Bkn Ypr Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06588 Running Status )
    AKV
    Ankleshwar Jn
    10:20
    2hr 12min
    VAPI
    Vapi
    12:32
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
  • 04806Bme Ypr Ac SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04806 Running Status )
    AKV
    Ankleshwar Jn
    10:24
    2hr 8min
    VAPI
    Vapi
    12:32
    3A2A1A
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
  • 09036Saurashtra ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09036 Running Status )
    AKV
    Ankleshwar Jn
    11:23
    4hr 2min
    VAPI
    Vapi
    15:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
  • 19016Saurashtra ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19016 Running Status )
    AKV
    Ankleshwar Jn
    11:44
    3hr 42min
    VAPI
    Vapi
    15:26
    SL3A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
  • 19024Fzr Mmct JantaRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19024 Running Status )
    AKV
    Ankleshwar Jn
    11:57
    3hr 49min
    VAPI
    Vapi
    15:46
    SL
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
  • 02755Festival SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02755 Running Status )
    AKV
    Ankleshwar Jn
    12:26
    2hr 25min
    VAPI
    Vapi
    14:51
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
  • 09204Pbr Sc SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09204 Running Status )
    AKV
    Ankleshwar Jn
    12:38
    2hr 13min
    VAPI
    Vapi
    14:51
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 19202Pbr Sc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19202 Running Status )
    AKV
    Ankleshwar Jn
    13:05
    2hr 46min
    VAPI
    Vapi
    15:51
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 17017Rjt Sc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17017 Running Status )
    AKV
    Ankleshwar Jn
    13:05
    2hr 46min
    VAPI
    Vapi
    15:51
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
  • 07017Festival SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07017 Running Status )
    AKV
    Ankleshwar Jn
    13:05
    2hr 46min
    VAPI
    Vapi
    15:51
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
  • 16333Vrl Tvc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16333 Running Status )
    AKV
    Ankleshwar Jn
    15:57
    2hr 21min
    VAPI
    Vapi
    18:18
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 16311Sgnr Kcvl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16311 Running Status )
    AKV
    Ankleshwar Jn
    15:57
    2hr 21min
    VAPI
    Vapi
    18:18
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 16335Nagercoil ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16335 Running Status )
    AKV
    Ankleshwar Jn
    15:57
    2hr 21min
    VAPI
    Vapi
    18:18
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
  • 09020Hw Bandra SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09020 Running Status )
    AKV
    Ankleshwar Jn
    16:12
    3hr 3min
    VAPI
    Vapi
    19:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
  • 16588Bkn Ypr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16588 Running Status )
    AKV
    Ankleshwar Jn
    17:33
    2hr 13min
    VAPI
    Vapi
    19:46
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
  • 14806Bme Ypr Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14806 Running Status )
    AKV
    Ankleshwar Jn
    17:33
    2hr 13min
    VAPI
    Vapi
    19:46
    3A2A1A
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
  • 06335Nagercoil SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06335 Running Status )
    AKV
    Ankleshwar Jn
    18:27
    2hr 29min
    VAPI
    Vapi
    20:56
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
  • 06333Vrl Tvc SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06333 Running Status )
    AKV
    Ankleshwar Jn
    18:27
    2hr 30min
    VAPI
    Vapi
    20:57
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 06437Festival SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06437 Running Status )
    AKV
    Ankleshwar Jn
    18:35
    2hr 21min
    VAPI
    Vapi
    20:56
    SL3A2S
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 59442Ahmedabad PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 59442 Running Status )
    AKV
    Ankleshwar Jn
    19:14
    4hr 47min
    VAPI
    Vapi
    00:01
    SL2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
  • 19020Dehradun ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19020 Running Status )
    AKV
    Ankleshwar Jn
    21:14
    3hr 12min
    VAPI
    Vapi
    00:26
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
  • 19038Avadh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19038 Running Status )
    AKV
    Ankleshwar Jn
    22:10
    2hr 47min
    VAPI
    Vapi
    00:57
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
  • 19040Avadh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19040 Running Status )
    AKV
    Ankleshwar Jn
    22:10
    2hr 47min
    VAPI
    Vapi
    00:57
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
  • 09040Bju Bdts SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09040 Running Status )
    AKV
    Ankleshwar Jn
    22:22
    2hr 36min
    VAPI
    Vapi
    00:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
  • 09038Avadh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09038 Running Status )
    AKV
    Ankleshwar Jn
    22:22
    2hr 36min
    VAPI
    Vapi
    00:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
  • 22475Hsr Cbe Ac S FRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22475 Running Status )
    AKV
    Ankleshwar Jn
    23:02
    2hr 8min
    VAPI
    Vapi
    01:10
    3A2A1A
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 09218Vrl Bdts SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09218 Running Status )
    AKV
    Ankleshwar Jn
    23:20
    2hr 49min
    VAPI
    Vapi
    02:09
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
  • 19218Sau Janata ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19218 Running Status )
    AKV
    Ankleshwar Jn
    23:53
    2hr 25min
    VAPI
    Vapi
    02:18
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -

Ankleshwar to Vapi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Ankleshwar to Vapi?

A. For travelling from Ankleshwar to Vapi, 44 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Ankleshwar to Vapi route every week?

A. 44 trains run on Ankleshwar to Vapi route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Ankleshwar to Vapi by train?

A. Ankleshwar to Vapi is 144 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Ankleshwar has how many railway stations?

A. Ankleshwar has 3 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Vapi has how many railway stations in all?

A. Vapi has 1 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Ankleshwar to Vapi?

A. The average time taken by trains between Ankleshwar to Vapi is 2hr .

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Ankleshwar to Vapi?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Ankleshwar to Vapi.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Ankleshwar to Vapi?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Ankleshwar to Vapi.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Ankleshwar to Vapi?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Ankleshwar to Vapi should avoid Ahmadabad Pass. The train travels a distance of 144 kms. It departs from Ankleshwar at 04:43:00 and arrives Vapi at 10:11:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Ankleshwar to Vapi?

A. While travelling from Ankleshwar to Vapi, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Ankleshwar to Vapi?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Ankleshwar to Vapi.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Ankleshwar to Vapi.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Ankleshwar to Vapi can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Ankleshwar and Vapi?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Ankleshwar and Vapi on the ixigo trains app.

Ankleshwar Jn Railway Station

City : Ankleshwar
Code : AKV
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Vapi Railway Station

City : Vapi
Code : VAPI
Avg Rating : 3.4
Wifi : Not Available

Ankleshwar to Vapi Fastest Train:

12956 Jp Mmct Supfast is the fastest train from Ankleshwar to Vapi. To reach Vapi, this train takes 2hr hours. The train departs at 02:42:00 from Ankleshwar AKV and arrives in Vapi VAPI at 04:42:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 12956 Jp Mmct Supfast operates.

Cheapest Train from Ankleshwar to Vapi:

The cheapest train you can take from Ankleshwar to Vapi is 06588 Bkn Ypr Exp Spl. The train takes 2hr 12min hours to travel between Ankleshwar and Vapi. The train departs at 10:20:00 from Ankleshwar AKV and arrives at 12:32:00 in Vapi VAPI, operating on Tues, Sun.

Ankleshwar to Vapi Last Train:

The last train you can take from Ankleshwar to reach Vapi is 19218 Sau Janata Exp. It takes 2hr 25min hours to travel between Ankleshwar and Vapi. Departing at 23:53:00 from Ankleshwar AKV, it arrives at 02:18:00 in Vapi VAPI. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Ankleshwar to Vapi:

12962 Avantika Exp is the train to run from Ankleshwar to Vapi. It reaches Vapi in about 2hr 13min hours. From Ankleshwar AKV, it starts at 01:03:00 and arrives at 03:16:00 in Vapi VAPI. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Avantika Exp operates.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02434 Train - New Delhi - Chennai
02433 Train - Chennai - New Delhi
02454 Train - New Delhi - Ranchi
02453 Train - Ranchi - New Delhi
02414 Train - New Delhi - Madgaon
02413 Train - Madgaon - New Delhi
View Covid-19 Special Trains