Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Gurugram to Jaipur Trains

Book Gurugram to Jaipur trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 16 trains are found running between Gurugram to Jaipur covering a distance of approx 277 kms. Get the best price on Gurugram to Jaipur online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Jaipur to Gurugram train tickets online.

गुडगाँव से जयपुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 14021Sainik ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14021 Running Status )
    GGN
    Gurgaon
    00:23
    7hr 57min
    JP
    Jaipur
    08:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
    Sat, 16 Jul
    -
  • 12414Jat Aii ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12414 Running Status )
    GGN
    Gurgaon
    05:03
    4hr 37min
    JP
    Jaipur
    09:40
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
    Sat, 16 Jul
    -
  • 15014Ranikhet ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15014 Running Status )
    GGN
    Gurgaon
    05:23
    4hr 37min
    JP
    Jaipur
    10:00
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
    Sat, 16 Jul
    -
  • 25014Corbet Prk LinkRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 25014 Running Status )
    GGN
    Gurgaon
    05:23
    4hr 37min
    JP
    Jaipur
    10:00
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
    Sat, 16 Jul
    -
  • 12015Ajmer ShatabdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12015 Running Status )
    GGN
    Gurgaon
    06:58
    3hr 42min
    JP
    Jaipur
    10:40
    CCEC
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
    Sat, 16 Jul
    -
  • 20938Dee Pbr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20938 Running Status )
    GGN
    Gurgaon
    08:50
    4hr 20min
    JP
    Jaipur
    13:10
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Mon, 18 Jul
    -
    Thu, 21 Jul
    -
    Mon, 25 Jul
    -
    Thu, 28 Jul
    -
  • Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Sat, 16 Jul
    -
    Mon, 18 Jul
    -
    Tue, 19 Jul
    -
  • 14662Jat Bme ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14662 Running Status )
    GGN
    Gurgaon
    11:58
    5hr 37min
    JP
    Jaipur
    17:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Sat, 16 Jul
    -
    Mon, 18 Jul
    -
    Thu, 21 Jul
    -
    Sat, 23 Jul
    -
  • 14321Be Bhuj ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14321 Running Status )
    GGN
    Gurgaon
    12:48
    5hr 2min
    JP
    Jaipur
    17:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
    Sun, 17 Jul
    -
    Mon, 18 Jul
    -
    Wed, 20 Jul
    -
  • 19270Pbr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19270 Running Status )
    GGN
    Gurgaon
    13:58
    4hr 22min
    JP
    Jaipur
    18:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Mon, 18 Jul
    -
    Tue, 19 Jul
    -
    Mon, 25 Jul
    -
    Tue, 26 Jul
    -
  • 15715Garib Nawaz ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15715 Running Status )
    GGN
    Gurgaon
    14:23
    4hr 37min
    JP
    Jaipur
    19:00
    SL3A2S1A
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Sat, 16 Jul
    -
    Mon, 18 Jul
    -
    Wed, 20 Jul
    -
    Sat, 23 Jul
    -
  • 12916Ashram ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12916 Running Status )
    GGN
    Gurgaon
    16:08
    4hr 12min
    JP
    Jaipur
    20:20
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
    Sat, 16 Jul
    -
  • 12986Jp Double DckerRuns on: SMTWTFS Double Decker ( 12986 Running Status )
    GGN
    Gurgaon
    18:10
    3hr 50min
    JP
    Jaipur
    22:00
    CCEC
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
    Sat, 16 Jul
    -
  • 12958Adi Sj RajdhaniRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12958 Running Status )
    GGN
    Gurgaon
    20:43
    3hr 12min
    JP
    Jaipur
    23:55
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
    Sat, 16 Jul
    -
  • 22995Mandore ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22995 Running Status )
    GGN
    Gurgaon
    22:18
    4hr 7min
    JP
    Jaipur
    02:25
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
    Sat, 16 Jul
    -
  • 19032Yoga ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19032 Running Status )
    GGN
    Gurgaon
    23:13
    4hr 22min
    JP
    Jaipur
    03:35
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
    Sat, 16 Jul
    -

Gurugram to Jaipur Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Gurugram to Jaipur how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Gurugram to Jaipur, 16 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Gurugram how many trains are there to Jaipur each week?

A. From Gurugram there are 16 trains to Jaipur each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Jaipur from Gurugram?

A. To reach Jaipur from Gurugram, 277 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Gurugram?

A. The number of railway station in Gurugram is 7. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Jaipur how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Jaipur, there are 7 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Gurugram to Jaipur, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Gurugram to Jaipur, trains take 3hr 12min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Gurugram and ends at Jaipur. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Gurugram and ends at Jaipur. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Gurugram and Jaipur which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Gurugram and Jaipur Sainik Exp is the slowest train. It departs from Gurugram at 00:23:00 and reaches Jaipur at 08:20:00. Sainik Exp cover a distance of 277 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Gurugram to Jaipur?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Gurugram to Jaipur.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Gurugram to Jaipur??

A. If you are travelling from Gurugram to Jaipur then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Gurugram and Jaipur?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Gurugram and Jaipur can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Gurgaon Railway Station

City : Gurugram
Code : GGN
Avg Rating : 2.5
Wifi : Available

Jaipur Railway Station

City : Jaipur
Code : JP
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Gurugram to Jaipur Fastest Train:

To reach Jaipur from Gurugram, 12958 Adi Sj Rajdhani is the fastest train you can take. From Gurugram, it takes 3hr 12min hours to reach Jaipur. Departing at 20:43:00 from Gurugram GGN, it arrives at 23:55:00 in Jaipur. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Gurugram to Jaipur:

From Gurugram to Jaipur, the cheapest train is 15715 Garib Nawaz Exp. To travel from Gurugram to Jaipur, the train takes 4hr 37min. The train departs from Gurugram GGN at 14:23:00 and arrives in Jaipur JP at 19:00:00. This train runs on Mon, Wed, Sat.

Gurugram to Jaipur Last Train:

From Gurugram, 19032 Yoga Express is the last train you can take to reach Jaipur. To travel from Gurugram to Jaipur, it takes this train 4hr 22min hours. Departing from Gurugram GGN at 23:13:00, it arrives in Jaipur JP at 03:35:00. 19032 Yoga Express operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Gurugram to Jaipur:

The train that runs first from Gurugram to Jaipur is 14021 Sainik Exp. From Gurugram it arrives at Jaipur taking almost 7hr 57min hours. This train departs from Gurugram GGN at 00:23:00 and arrives in Jaipur JP at 08:20:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Where is my train now from Gurugram to Jaipur?

Looking where is your train? You can use this feature and get the exact location of your train between Gurugram and Jaipur.

Check online PNR status from Gurugram to Jaipur:

If the journey starts from Gurugram and ends at Jaipur, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.