Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Jaipur to Gurugram Trains

Looking for trains from Jaipur to Gurugram? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 30 trains found running between Jaipur to Gurugram covering a distance of 276 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Jaipur to Gurugram train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Gurugram to Jaipur train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

जयपुर से गुडगाँव के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12461Ju Dli Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12461 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    01:15
    4hr 16min
    GGN
    Gurgaon
    05:31
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
  • 09457Mandore Sf Special (pt)Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09457 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    01:15
    4hr 16min
    GGN
    Gurgaon
    05:31
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
  • 12957Adi Ndls Raj ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12957 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    02:55
    3hr 29min
    GGN
    Gurgaon
    06:24
    3A2A1A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
  • Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
  • 59272Bvc Dee Link ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 59272 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    03:55
    5hr 21min
    GGN
    Gurgaon
    09:16
    SL3A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
  • 19579Rjt Dee ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19579 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    03:55
    5hr 24min
    GGN
    Gurgaon
    09:19
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
  • 12915Ashram ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12915 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    04:15
    4hr 38min
    GGN
    Gurgaon
    08:53
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
  • 19565Okha Ddn ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19565 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    04:30
    4hr 51min
    GGN
    Gurgaon
    09:21
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
  • 20913Rjt Dee ExpreeRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20913 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    04:30
    4hr 51min
    GGN
    Gurgaon
    09:21
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
  • 14660Runicha ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14660 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    04:55
    5hr 8min
    GGN
    Gurgaon
    10:03
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
  • 12985Double DeckerRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12985 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    06:00
    3hr 36min
    GGN
    Gurgaon
    09:36
    CCEC
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
  • 12216Dee GaribrathRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12216 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    06:15
    3hr 56min
    GGN
    Gurgaon
    10:11
    3A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
  • 09731Jp Dee SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09731 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    08:25
    4hr 25min
    GGN
    Gurgaon
    12:50
    SL3A2SCC
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
  • 14312Bhuj Be SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14312 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    08:30
    4hr 51min
    GGN
    Gurgaon
    13:21
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
  • 14322Bhuj Be SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14322 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    08:30
    4hr 51min
    GGN
    Gurgaon
    13:21
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
  • 19601Udz Njp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19601 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    09:15
    4hr 16min
    GGN
    Gurgaon
    13:31
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
  • 19407Adi Varanasi ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19407 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    09:15
    4hr 16min
    GGN
    Gurgaon
    13:31
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
  • 14645Shalimar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14645 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    10:20
    5hr 16min
    GGN
    Gurgaon
    15:36
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
  • 14661Bme Jat ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14661 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    10:20
    5hr 16min
    GGN
    Gurgaon
    15:36
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
  • 19263Delhi Sr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19263 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    13:20
    5hr 18min
    GGN
    Gurgaon
    18:38
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
  • 20937Pbr Dee ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20937 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    14:10
    4hr 28min
    GGN
    Gurgaon
    18:38
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
  • 15716Garib Nawaz ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15716 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    14:10
    4hr 28min
    GGN
    Gurgaon
    18:38
    SL3A2S1A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
  • 19269Pbr Mfp ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19269 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    14:10
    4hr 28min
    GGN
    Gurgaon
    18:38
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
  • 15013Ranikhet ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15013 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    15:35
    4hr 26min
    GGN
    Gurgaon
    20:01
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
  • 12413Aii Jat ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12413 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    16:15
    4hr 25min
    GGN
    Gurgaon
    20:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
  • 12016Aii Ndls ShatbiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12016 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    17:45
    3hr 53min
    GGN
    Gurgaon
    21:38
    CCEC
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
  • 19403Sultanpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19403 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    18:10
    4hr 31min
    GGN
    Gurgaon
    22:41
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Tue, 22 Feb
    -
    Tue, 1 Mar
    -
  • 20939Adi Sln Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20939 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    18:20
    4hr 22min
    GGN
    Gurgaon
    22:42
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Tue, 22 Feb
    -
    Tue, 1 Mar
    -
  • 14022Sainik ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14022 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    20:30
    8hr 18min
    GGN
    Gurgaon
    04:48
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
  • 19031Yoga ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19031 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    22:50
    4hr 56min
    GGN
    Gurgaon
    03:46
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -

Jaipur to Gurugram Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Jaipur to Gurugram how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Jaipur to Gurugram, 30 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Jaipur how many trains are there to Gurugram each week?

A. From Jaipur there are 30 trains to Gurugram each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Gurugram from Jaipur?

A. To reach Gurugram from Jaipur, 276 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Jaipur?

A. The number of railway station in Jaipur is 7. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Gurugram how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Gurugram, there are 7 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Jaipur to Gurugram, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Jaipur to Gurugram, trains take 3hr 29min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Jaipur and ends at Gurugram. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Jaipur and ends at Gurugram. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Jaipur and ends at Gurugram. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Jaipur and ends at Gurugram, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Jaipur and Gurugram which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Jaipur and Gurugram Sainik Exp is the slowest train. It departs from Jaipur at 20:30:00 and reaches Gurugram at 04:48:00. Sainik Exp cover a distance of 276 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Gurugram from Jaipur.

A. If the journey starts from Jaipur and ends at Gurugram, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Jaipur to Gurugram?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Jaipur to Gurugram.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Jaipur to Gurugram??

A. If you are travelling from Jaipur to Gurugram then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Jaipur and Gurugram?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Jaipur and Gurugram can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Jaipur Railway Station

City : Jaipur
Code : JP
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Gurgaon Railway Station

City : Gurugram
Code : GGN
Avg Rating : 2.5
Wifi : Available

Jaipur to Gurugram Fastest Train:

To reach Gurugram from Jaipur, 12957 Adi Ndls Raj Ex is the fastest train you can take. From Jaipur, it takes 3hr 29min hours to reach Gurugram. Departing at 02:55:00 from Jaipur JP, it arrives at 06:24:00 in Gurugram. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Jaipur to Gurugram:

From Jaipur to Gurugram, the cheapest train is 19565 Okha Ddn Exp. To travel from Jaipur to Gurugram, the train takes 4hr 51min. The train departs from Jaipur JP at 04:30:00 and arrives in Gurugram GGN at 09:21:00. This train runs on Fri.

Jaipur to Gurugram Last Train:

From Jaipur, 19031 Yoga Express is the last train you can take to reach Gurugram. To travel from Jaipur to Gurugram, it takes this train 4hr 56min hours. Departing from Jaipur JP at 22:50:00, it arrives in Gurugram GGN at 03:46:00. 19031 Yoga Express operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Jaipur to Gurugram:

The train that runs first from Jaipur to Gurugram is 12461 Ju Dli Sf Exp. From Jaipur it arrives at Gurugram taking almost 4hr 16min hours. This train departs from Jaipur JP at 01:15:00 and arrives in Gurugram GGN at 05:31:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.