Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Khairthal to Dausa Trains

19412 DLPC SBIB EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19412 Running Status )
KRH
Khairthal
01:43
Wed, 22 May
1hr 39min
117 km
DO
Dausa
03:22
Wed, 22 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
19612 ASR AII EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19612 Running Status )
KRH
Khairthal
03:30
Wed, 22 May
1hr 43min
117 km
DO
Dausa
05:13
Wed, 22 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR140
14733 BTI JP EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14733 Running Status )
KRH
Khairthal
04:48
Wed, 22 May
2hr 28min
117 km
DO
Dausa
07:16
Wed, 22 May
SL
INR145
12414 JAT AII EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12414 Running Status )
KRH
Khairthal
06:40
Wed, 22 May
1hr 39min
117 km
DO
Dausa
08:19
Wed, 22 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR175
15014 RANIKHET EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15014 Running Status )
KRH
Khairthal
07:09
Wed, 22 May
1hr 43min
117 km
DO
Dausa
08:52
Wed, 22 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
25014 CORBET PRK LINK
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 25014 Running Status )
KRH
Khairthal
07:09
Wed, 22 May
1hr 43min
117 km
DO
Dausa
08:52
Wed, 22 May
SL
3A
2A
INR145
19416 SVDK ADI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19416 Running Status )
KRH
Khairthal
07:22
Wed, 22 May
1hr 52min
117 km
DO
Dausa
09:14
Wed, 22 May
SL
3A
2A
INR170
14662 SHALIMAR MALANI
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14662 Running Status )
KRH
Khairthal
14:22
Wed, 22 May
1hr 50min
117 km
DO
Dausa
16:12
Wed, 22 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
14321 BE BHUJ EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14321 Running Status )
KRH
Khairthal
14:46
Wed, 22 May
1hr 53min
117 km
DO
Dausa
16:39
Wed, 22 May
SL
3A
2A
INR145
15715 GARIB NAWAZ EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15715 Running Status )
KRH
Khairthal
15:54
Wed, 22 May
1hr 26min
117 km
DO
Dausa
17:20
Wed, 22 May
2S
SL
3A
1A
INR75

Khairthal to Dausa Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Khairthal to Dausa trains – Approximately 11 trains run today between Khairthal and Dausa, covering a distance of about 117 km by train. Trains from Khairthal to Dausa are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Khairthal to Dausa train reservation, Khairthal to Dausa train ticket price, and Khairthal Dausa railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Khairthal to Dausa train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Khairthal to Dausa.

With ixigo, you can check Khairthal to Dausa train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Khairthal to Dausa train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Khairthal to Dausa train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Dausa to Khairthal train tickets online. You can also book Khairthal to Dausa train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Khairthal to Dausa Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Dausa from Khairthal is 15715 GARIB NAWAZ EXP. From Khairthal, the train takes 1hr 26min hours to reach Dausa. The train starts at 15:54:00 from Khairthal KRH and reaches Dausa DO at 17:20:00. 15715 GARIB NAWAZ EXP operates on Mon, Wed, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Khairthal to Dausa:

The cheapest train to Dausa from Khairthal is 15715 GARIB NAWAZ EXP. The train takes 1hr 26min to reach Dausa from Khairthal. The train starts at 15:54:00 from Khairthal KRH and reaches Dausa DO at 17:20:00. GARIB NAWAZ EXP operates on Mon, Wed, Sat.

Khairthal to Dausa Last Train:

The last train to reach Dausa from Khairthal is 12916 ASHRAM EXPRESS. From Khairthal, the last train takes 1hr 37min hours to reach Dausa. The last train starts at 17:35:00 from Khairthal KRH and reaches Dausa DO at 19:12:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Khairthal to Dausa:

The first train to Dausa from Khairthal is 19412 DLPC SBIB EXP. From Khairthal, the train takes 1hr 39min to reach Dausa. This train starts at 01:43:00 from Khairthal KRH and reaches Dausa DO at 03:22:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Khairthal to Dausa Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Khairthal and Dausa? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Khairthal to Dausa Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Khairthal to Dausa everyday?

A. There are 11 trains that run between Khairthal to Dausa everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Khairthal to Dausa by train?

A. While travelling from Khairthal to Dausa by train, the distance between the two locations is 117 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Khairthal have?

A. Khairthal has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Dausa have?

A. Dausa has 1 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Khairthal to Dausa?

A. There are 11 weekly trains to reach Dausa from Khairthal.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Khairthal to Dausa?

A. Travel time by train between Khairthal to Dausa is 1hr 26min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Khairthal to Dausa.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Khairthal to Dausa.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Khairthal to Dausa? Provide details.

A. 14733 BTI JP EXP is the slowest train running between Khairthal to Dausa. Covering a distance of 117 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 04:48:00 and 07:16:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Khairthal to Dausa?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Khairthal to Dausa.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Khairthal to Dausa?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Khairthal to Dausa.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Khairthal to Dausa?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Khairthal to Dausa.

Khairthal Railway Station

City : Khairthal
Code : KRH
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Not Available

Dausa Railway Station

City : Dausa
Code : DO
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Not Available