Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Jaipur to Dausa Trains

22996 MANDORE EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22996 Running Status )
JP
Jaipur
01:15
Tue, 27 Feb
49min
62 km
DO
Dausa
02:04
Tue, 27 Feb
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR175
12915 ASHRAM EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12915 Running Status )
JP
Jaipur
04:25
Tue, 27 Feb
56min
62 km
DO
Dausa
05:21
Tue, 27 Feb
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR175
Free Train Cancellation Offer
19666 UDZ KURJ EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19666 Running Status )
JP
Jaipur
05:35
Tue, 27 Feb
51min
62 km
DO
Dausa
06:26
Tue, 27 Feb
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR145
12985 DOUBLE DECKER
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Double Decker ( 12985 Running Status )
JP
Jaipur
06:00
Tue, 27 Feb
47min
62 km
DO
Dausa
06:47
Tue, 27 Feb
CC
EC
INR315
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
20487 MALANI EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20487 Running Status )
JP
Jaipur
07:00
Tue, 27 Feb
51min
62 km
DO
Dausa
07:51
Tue, 27 Feb
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR175
22987 AII AF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22987 Running Status )
JP
Jaipur
08:10
Tue, 27 Feb
50min
62 km
DO
Dausa
09:00
Tue, 27 Feb
2S
CC
3A
INR70

Jaipur to Dausa Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Jaipur to Dausa trains – Approximately 18 trains are found running between Jaipur to Dausa covering a distance of approx 62 kms. Trains from Jaipur to Dausa are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Jaipur to Dausa train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Jaipur to Dausa train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Jaipur to Dausa online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Dausa to Jaipur train tickets online.

Jaipur to Dausa Fastest Train:

15716 GARIB NAWAZ EXP is the fastest train to run between Jaipur and Dausa. It takes 44min hours to reach Dausa. Leaving Jaipur JP at 14:10:00 and reaching Dausa (DO) at 14:54:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Thur.

Cheapest Train from Jaipur to Dausa:

22987 AII AF EXP is the cheapest train to run between Jaipur and Dausa. It takes 50min to arrive at Dausa. The train leaves Jaipur JP at 08:10:00 and reaches Dausa DO at 09:00:00. The ticket price of this train is 70 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Jaipur to Dausa Last Train:

19715 JP GTNR EXP is the last train that runs between Jaipur and Dausa. It takes 48min hours to reach Dausa. 19715 leaves Jaipur JP at 21:05:00 and reaches Dausa DO at 21:53:00. This train operates on Tues, Fri, Sun.

First Train from Jaipur to Dausa:

22996 MANDORE EXPRESS is the first train to run between Jaipur and Dausa. It takes 49min to reach Dausa. The train 22996 leaves Jaipur JP at 01:15:00 and reaches Dausa DO at 02:04:00. MANDORE EXPRESS operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Jaipur to Dausa?

For the route between Jaipur and Dausa, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Jaipur to Dausa Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Jaipur to Dausa?

A. There are 18 trains that run daily between Jaipur to Dausa. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Jaipur to Dausa by rail?

A. To travel from Jaipur to Dausa by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 62 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Jaipur?

A. The number of railway stations in Jaipur are 7.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Dausa?

A. The number of railway stations in Dausa are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Jaipur to Dausa?

A. The number of trains that operate on Jaipur to Dausa route weekly are 18.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Dausa from Jaipur?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Dausa from Jaipur is 44min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Jaipur to Dausa.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Jaipur to Dausa.

Q. On Jaipur to Dausa route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Jaipur to Dausa route 14716 JP HSR EXP takes maximum time. It departs at 18:25:00 and covers a distance of approximately 62 kms. It reaches Dausa at 19:55:00.

Q. The journey starts from Jaipur and ends at Dausa. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Jaipur to Dausa.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Jaipur to Dausa?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Jaipur to Dausa begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Jaipur Railway Station

City : Jaipur
Code : JP
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Dausa Railway Station

City : Dausa
Code : DO
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget