more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Malda to Bardhaman Trains

Looking for trains from Malda to Bardhaman? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 34 COVID Special trains found running between Malda to Bardhaman covering a distance of 236 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Malda to Bardhaman train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Bardhaman to Malda train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

मालदा से चितरंजन लोकोमोटिव वर्क्स साइडिंग के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12378Padatik ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12378 Running Status )
    MLDT
    Malda Town
    00:40
    4hr 18min
    BWN
    Barddhaman Jn
    04:58
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
  • 02378Noq Sdah SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02378 Running Status )
    MLDT
    Malda Town
    00:45
    4hr 8min
    BWN
    Barddhaman Jn
    04:53
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
  • 13150Kanchankanya ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13150 Running Status )
    MLDT
    Malda Town
    01:09
    5hr 5min
    BWN
    Barddhaman Jn
    06:14
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
  • 03130Apdj Koaa SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03130 Running Status )
    MLDT
    Malda Town
    01:20
    4hr 45min
    BWN
    Barddhaman Jn
    06:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
    Sun, 21 Mar
    -
    Sun, 28 Mar
    -
    Sun, 4 Apr
    -
    Sun, 11 Apr
    -
  • 03150Apdj Sdah SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03150 Running Status )
    MLDT
    Malda Town
    01:20
    4hr 45min
    BWN
    Barddhaman Jn
    06:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
  • 03012Mldt Hwh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03012 Running Status )
    MLDT
    Malda Town
    04:30
    4hr 45min
    BWN
    Barddhaman Jn
    09:15
    2SCC
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
  • 13012Mldt Hwh Int ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13012 Running Status )
    MLDT
    Malda Town
    04:30
    4hr 44min
    BWN
    Barddhaman Jn
    09:14
    2SCC
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
  • 13182Kaziranga ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13182 Running Status )
    MLDT
    Malda Town
    06:25
    4hr 3min
    BWN
    Barddhaman Jn
    10:28
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Wed, 17 Mar
    -
    Wed, 24 Mar
    -
    Wed, 31 Mar
    -
    Wed, 7 Apr
    -
    Wed, 14 Apr
    -
  • 03182Shtt Koaa SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03182 Running Status )
    MLDT
    Malda Town
    06:30
    3hr 51min
    BWN
    Barddhaman Jn
    10:21
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Wed, 17 Mar
    -
    Wed, 24 Mar
    -
    Wed, 31 Mar
    -
    Wed, 7 Apr
    -
    Wed, 14 Apr
    -
  • 22512Karmabhoomi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22512 Running Status )
    MLDT
    Malda Town
    07:45
    4hr 47min
    BWN
    Barddhaman Jn
    12:32
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
    Sun, 21 Mar
    -
    Sun, 28 Mar
    -
    Sun, 4 Apr
    -
    Sun, 11 Apr
    -
  • 02256Kyq Ltt SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02256 Running Status )
    MLDT
    Malda Town
    07:45
    4hr 45min
    BWN
    Barddhaman Jn
    12:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
    Sun, 21 Mar
    -
    Sun, 28 Mar
    -
    Sun, 4 Apr
    -
    Sun, 11 Apr
    -
  • 13162Tebhaga ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13162 Running Status )
    MLDT
    Malda Town
    08:10
    4hr 22min
    BWN
    Barddhaman Jn
    12:32
    3A2SCC
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
  • 03162Blgt Koaa SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03162 Running Status )
    MLDT
    Malda Town
    08:10
    4hr 20min
    BWN
    Barddhaman Jn
    12:30
    2SCC
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
  • 03174Agtl Sdah SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03174 Running Status )
    MLDT
    Malda Town
    12:35
    4hr 33min
    BWN
    Barddhaman Jn
    17:08
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
    Mon, 15 Mar
    -
  • 13176Kanchanjunga ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13176 Running Status )
    MLDT
    Malda Town
    12:35
    4hr 43min
    BWN
    Barddhaman Jn
    17:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
    Tue, 16 Mar
    -
    Thu, 18 Mar
    -
  • 13174Kanchanjunga ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13174 Running Status )
    MLDT
    Malda Town
    12:35
    4hr 43min
    BWN
    Barddhaman Jn
    17:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
    Mon, 15 Mar
    -
  • 03176Scl Sdah SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03176 Running Status )
    MLDT
    Malda Town
    12:35
    4hr 33min
    BWN
    Barddhaman Jn
    17:08
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
    Tue, 16 Mar
    -
    Thu, 18 Mar
    -
  • 12364Hdb Koaa Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12364 Running Status )
    MLDT
    Malda Town
    13:30
    4hr 11min
    BWN
    Barddhaman Jn
    17:41
    2SCC
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
    Wed, 17 Mar
    -
    Fri, 19 Mar
    -
  • 02262Hdb Koaa SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02262 Running Status )
    MLDT
    Malda Town
    13:35
    4hr 1min
    BWN
    Barddhaman Jn
    17:36
    2SCC
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
    Wed, 17 Mar
    -
    Fri, 19 Mar
    -
  • 13054Suri Hwh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13054 Running Status )
    MLDT
    Malda Town
    14:40
    5hr 48min
    BWN
    Barddhaman Jn
    20:28
    2SCC
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
  • 03054Rdp Hwh SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03054 Running Status )
    MLDT
    Malda Town
    14:40
    5hr 48min
    BWN
    Barddhaman Jn
    20:28
    2SCC
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
  • 22310Njp Hwh Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22310 Running Status )
    MLDT
    Malda Town
    16:15
    4hr 59min
    BWN
    Barddhaman Jn
    21:14
    3ACC2A
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Wed, 17 Mar
    -
    Wed, 24 Mar
    -
    Wed, 31 Mar
    -
    Wed, 7 Apr
    -
    Wed, 14 Apr
    -
  • 05906Dbrg Cape SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05906 Running Status )
    MLDT
    Malda Town
    19:55
    4hr 24min
    BWN
    Barddhaman Jn
    00:19
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
    Sun, 21 Mar
    -
    Sun, 28 Mar
    -
    Sun, 4 Apr
    -
    Sun, 11 Apr
    -
  • 03160Jbn Koaa SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03160 Running Status )
    MLDT
    Malda Town
    20:15
    4hr 29min
    BWN
    Barddhaman Jn
    00:44
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
    Tue, 16 Mar
    -
    Thu, 18 Mar
    -
  • 13160Jbn Kolkata ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13160 Running Status )
    MLDT
    Malda Town
    20:15
    4hr 25min
    BWN
    Barddhaman Jn
    00:40
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
    Tue, 16 Mar
    -
    Thu, 18 Mar
    -
  • 13154Gour ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13154 Running Status )
    MLDT
    Malda Town
    21:35
    5hr 10min
    BWN
    Barddhaman Jn
    02:45
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
  • 03154Mldt Sdah SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03154 Running Status )
    MLDT
    Malda Town
    21:35
    4hr 45min
    BWN
    Barddhaman Jn
    02:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
  • 23154Blgt Sdah LinkRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 23154 Running Status )
    MLDT
    Malda Town
    21:35
    4hr 45min
    BWN
    Barddhaman Jn
    02:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
  • 03148Bxt Sdah SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03148 Running Status )
    MLDT
    Malda Town
    22:30
    4hr 31min
    BWN
    Barddhaman Jn
    03:01
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
  • 13148Uttar Banga ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13148 Running Status )
    MLDT
    Malda Town
    22:30
    4hr 41min
    BWN
    Barddhaman Jn
    03:11
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
  • 12346Saraighat ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12346 Running Status )
    MLDT
    Malda Town
    23:40
    4hr 2min
    BWN
    Barddhaman Jn
    03:42
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
  • 02346Ghy Hwh SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02346 Running Status )
    MLDT
    Malda Town
    23:40
    4hr 8min
    BWN
    Barddhaman Jn
    03:48
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
  • 12344Darjeeling MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12344 Running Status )
    MLDT
    Malda Town
    23:55
    4hr 9min
    BWN
    Barddhaman Jn
    04:04
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
  • 02344Njp Sdah SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02344 Running Status )
    MLDT
    Malda Town
    23:58
    4hr 3min
    BWN
    Barddhaman Jn
    04:01
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -

Malda to Bardhaman Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Malda to Bardhaman?

A. There are 34 trains that run daily between Malda to Bardhaman. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Malda to Bardhaman by rail?

A. To travel from Malda to Bardhaman by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 236 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Malda?

A. The number of railway stations in Malda are 5. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bardhaman?

A. The number of railway stations in Bardhaman are 1. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Malda to Bardhaman?

A. The number of trains that operate on Malda to Bardhaman route weekly are 34. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Bardhaman from Malda?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Bardhaman from Malda is 3hr 51min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Malda to Bardhaman.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Malda to Bardhaman.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Malda to Bardhaman?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Malda to Bardhaman.

Q. On Malda to Bardhaman route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Malda to Bardhaman route 03054 Rdp Hwh Special takes maximum time. It departs at 14:40:00 and covers a distance of approximately 236 kms. It reaches Bardhaman at 20:28:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Malda to Bardhaman.

A. If you are travelling from Malda to Bardhaman, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Malda and ends at Bardhaman. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Malda to Bardhaman.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Malda to Bardhaman?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Malda to Bardhaman begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Malda Town Railway Station

City : Malda
Code : MLDT
Avg Rating : 4.3
Wifi : Available

Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Siding R Uttar Pradeshnarayanpur Railway Station

City : Bardhaman
Code : CLWS
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Malda to Bardhaman Fastest Train:

03182 Shtt Koaa Spl is the fastest train to run between Malda and Bardhaman. It takes 3hr 51min hours to reach Bardhaman. Leaving Malda MLDT at 06:30:00 and reaching Bardhaman (CLWS) at 10:21:00, this train operates on Tues.

Cheapest Train from Malda to Bardhaman:

03182 Shtt Koaa Spl is the cheapest train to run between Malda and Bardhaman. It takes 3hr 51min to arrive at Bardhaman. The train leaves Malda MLDT at 06:30:00 and reaches Bardhaman CLWS at 10:21:00. The ticket price of this train is 95 INR and it operates on Tues.

Malda to Bardhaman Last Train:

02344 Njp Sdah Special is the last train that runs between Malda and Bardhaman. It takes 4hr 3min hours to reach Bardhaman. 02344 leaves Malda MLDT at 23:58:00 and reaches Bardhaman CLWS at 04:01:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Malda to Bardhaman:

12378 Padatik Express is the first train to run between Malda and Bardhaman. It takes 4hr 18min to reach Bardhaman. The train 12378 leaves Malda MLDT at 00:40:00 and reaches Bardhaman CLWS at 04:58:00. Padatik Express operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains
Bardhaman information