more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Mansa to Narwana Trains

Looking for trains from Mansa to Narwana? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 9 COVID Special trains found running between Mansa to Narwana covering a distance of 52 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Mansa to Narwana train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Narwana to Mansa train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

मकखाद से नरवाना जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12138Punjab MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12138 Running Status )
    MSZ
    Mansa
    00:33
    1hr 21min
    NRW
    Narwana Jn
    01:54
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
  • 02138Punjab Mail SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02138 Running Status )
    MSZ
    Mansa
    00:37
    1hr 21min
    NRW
    Narwana Jn
    01:58
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
  • 13008U A Toofan ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13008 Running Status )
    MSZ
    Mansa
    00:53
    1hr 20min
    NRW
    Narwana Jn
    02:13
    SL3A
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
  • 05910Avadh Assam SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05910 Running Status )
    MSZ
    Mansa
    02:42
    1hr 16min
    NRW
    Narwana Jn
    03:58
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
  • 15910Avadh Assam ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15910 Running Status )
    MSZ
    Mansa
    02:43
    1hr 19min
    NRW
    Narwana Jn
    04:02
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
  • 14620Fzr Cwa ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14620 Running Status )
    BRZ
    Bareta
    07:52
    1hr 12min
    NRW
    Narwana Jn
    09:04
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
  • 19024Fzr Mmct JantaRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19024 Running Status )
    MSZ
    Mansa
    08:01
    1hr 18min
    NRW
    Narwana Jn
    09:19
    SL
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
  • 12482Intercity ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12482 Running Status )
    MSZ
    Mansa
    08:53
    1hr 9min
    NRW
    Narwana Jn
    10:02
    3A2SCC
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
  • 02471Sgnr Festval SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02471 Running Status )
    MSZ
    Mansa
    09:22
    1hr 9min
    NRW
    Narwana Jn
    10:31
    3A2SCC
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -

Mansa to Narwana Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Mansa to Narwana?

A. There are 9 trains that run daily between Mansa to Narwana. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Mansa to Narwana by rail?

A. To travel from Mansa to Narwana by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 52 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Mansa?

A. The number of railway stations in Mansa are 1. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Narwana?

A. The number of railway stations in Narwana are 2. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Mansa to Narwana?

A. The number of trains that operate on Mansa to Narwana route weekly are 9. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Narwana from Mansa?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Narwana from Mansa is 1hr 9min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Mansa to Narwana.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Mansa to Narwana.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Mansa to Narwana?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Mansa to Narwana.

Q. On Mansa to Narwana route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Mansa to Narwana route 02138 Punjab Mail Spl takes maximum time. It departs at 00:37:00 and covers a distance of approximately 52 kms. It reaches Narwana at 01:58:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Mansa to Narwana.

A. If you are travelling from Mansa to Narwana, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Mansa and ends at Narwana. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Mansa to Narwana.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Mansa to Narwana?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Mansa to Narwana begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

MAKAKHAD Railway Station

City : Mansa
Code : MAYA
Avg Rating : 2.0
Wifi : Not Available

Narwana Jn Railway Station

City : Narwana
Code : NRW
Avg Rating : 4.8
Wifi : Not Available

Mansa to Narwana Fastest Train:

02471 Sgnr Festval Spl is the fastest train to run between Mansa and Narwana. It takes 1hr 9min hours to reach Narwana. Leaving Mansa MAYA at 09:22:00 and reaching Narwana (NRW) at 10:31:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Mansa to Narwana:

02138 Punjab Mail Spl is the cheapest train to run between Mansa and Narwana. It takes 1hr 21min to arrive at Narwana. The train leaves Mansa MAYA at 00:37:00 and reaches Narwana NRW at 01:58:00. The ticket price of this train is 60 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Mansa to Narwana Last Train:

02471 Sgnr Festval Spl is the last train that runs between Mansa and Narwana. It takes 1hr 9min hours to reach Narwana. 02471 leaves Mansa MAYA at 09:22:00 and reaches Narwana NRW at 10:31:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Mansa to Narwana:

12138 Punjab Mail is the first train to run between Mansa and Narwana. It takes 1hr 21min to reach Narwana. The train 12138 leaves Mansa MAYA at 00:33:00 and reaches Narwana NRW at 01:54:00. Punjab Mail operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains